Aarnav Fashions Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹135 Cr
- P/E
- 14.78
- ROE
- 4.78%
- PEG
- 0.09
- Price to sales
- 0.31
- Debt to equity
- 0.56
- 52W high / low
- ₹47.9 / ₹21.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 13.34%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.60%
- Net profit margin
- 1.97%
- Promoter holding
- 66.53%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹452 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aarnav Fashions.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Aarnav Fashions
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aarnav Fashions
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 68.50 | 111.89 | 78.67 | 97.08 | 80.55 | 100.19 | 88.36 | 104.59 | 94.68 | 91.45 | 97.16 | 133.80 | 98.74 |
| Expenses + | 62.64 | 113.87 | 73.43 | 90.20 | 73.81 | 91.87 | 81.41 | 97.46 | 84.62 | 86.08 | 90.18 | 126.40 | 91.85 |
| Operating Profit | 5.86 | -1.98 | 5.24 | 6.88 | 6.74 | 8.32 | 6.95 | 7.13 | 10.06 | 5.37 | 6.98 | 7.40 | 6.89 |
| OPM % | 8.55% | -1.77% | 6.66% | 7.09% | 8.37% | 8.30% | 7.87% | 6.82% | 10.63% | 5.87% | 7.18% | 5.53% | 6.98% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 2.69 | 2.88 | 3.19 | 2.80 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 2.83 | 2.50 | 2.48 | 2.38 | 2.52 | 2.36 | 2.10 |
| Depreciation | 1.60 | 2.16 | 1.78 | 1.71 | 1.88 | 2.33 | 1.79 | 1.93 | 1.96 | 2.33 | 2.01 | 2.01 | 2.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | -6.84 | 0.33 | 2.43 | 1.84 | 3.00 | 2.39 | 2.90 | 5.74 | 1.23 | 2.53 | 3.17 | 2.86 |
| Tax % | 13.29% | -20.61% | 27.27% | 25.10% | 25.54% | 26.67% | 25.52% | 25.52% | 24.74% | 20.33% | 24.90% | 24.92% | 35.31% |
| Net Profit + | 1.37 | -5.43 | 0.23 | 1.82 | 1.36 | 2.20 | 1.78 | 2.15 | 4.32 | 0.98 | 1.89 | 2.37 | 1.85 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.32 | -1.29 | 0.05 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 1.02 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 0.56 | 0.44 |
Financials of Aarnav Fashions
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 249 | 420 | 398 | 359 | 381 | 421 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 232 | 388 | 379 | 332 | 352 | 395 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 32 | 20 | 27 | 30 | 27 |
| OPM % | 17% | 9% | 23% | 26% | 16% | 9% | 7% | 8% | 5% | 8% | 8% | 6% | |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 10 |
| Tax % | 25% | 40% | 29% | 31% | 28% | 24% | 32% | 26% | 60% | 26% | 25% | ||
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.55 | 3.55 | 6.21 | 0.09 | 1.33 | 2.19 | 1.68 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 40% | 23% | 0% | 38% | 0% |
Financials of Aarnav Fashions
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.25 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 123 | 131 | 130 | 137 | 144 | 148 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 153 | 127 | 109 | 100 | 100 |
| Other Liabilities + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 156 | 160 | 119 | 102 | 92 | 112 |
| Total Liabilities | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 464 | 486 | 419 | 391 | 378 | 403 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 139 | 134 | 130 | 125 | 121 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
| Other Assets + | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 306 | 336 | 272 | 247 | 239 | 264 |
| Total Assets | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 464 | 486 | 419 | 391 | 378 | 403 |
Financials of Aarnav Fashions
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -3 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -15 | -58 | 15 | 44 | 32 | 25 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -161 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 15 | 223 | -13 | -42 | -27 | -22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -3 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -15 | -208 | 15 | 41 | 28 | 22 |
| CFO/OP | -7,525% | 340% | -93% | 24% | -4% | -461% | -321% | 59% | 225% | 127% | 98% |
Financials of Aarnav Fashions
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 212 | 0 | 323 | 125 | 271 | 149 | 113 | 108 | 95 | |
| Inventory Days | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 0 | 161 | 149 | 149 | 167 | 153 | |
| Days Payable | 0 | 127 | 165 | 101 | 72 | 64 | 49 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 584 | 0 | 212 | 0 | 323 | 125 | 266 | 197 | 190 | 211 | 199 | |
| Working Capital Days | 4,951 | 1,761 | 1,678 | 1,662 | 781 | 212 | 137 | 93 | 64 | 65 | 64 | |
| ROCE % | 0% | 2% | 1% | 4% | 5% | 7% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 4% | 7% | 8% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
