Aashka Hospitals Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹229 Cr
- P/E
- 83.60
- ROE
- 2.70%
- PEG
- 1.85
- Price to sales
- 9.96
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- 52W high / low
- ₹108 / ₹59.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -10.78%
- EBITDA margin
- 22.77%
- Net profit margin
- 11.91%
- Promoter holding
- 61.34%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹23 Cr
Aashka Hospitals Limited operates a multi-disciplinary private hospital, clinics and pharmacies, providing tertiary and super-speciality care in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. It has operated since 2012.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Healthcare Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Aster DM Quality Care LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Healthcare Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹921 Cr | — | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹575 Cr | 21.9 | |
| 3 | Aster DM Quality Care Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹59,405 Cr | 164.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹551 Cr | 18.5 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,635 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.21L Cr | 57.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aashka Hospitals.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Healthcare Services rankingFinancials of Aashka Hospitals
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aashka Hospitals
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Aashka Hospitals
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 27.67 | 27.23 | 40.69 | 39.73 | 18.94 | 22.87 | 22.65 | 20.72 |
| Expenses + | 18.08 | 18.41 | 30.72 | 31.16 | 18.59 | 18.41 | 18.37 | 18.82 |
| Operating Profit | 9.59 | 8.82 | 9.97 | 8.57 | 0.35 | 4.46 | 4.28 | 1.90 |
| OPM % | 34.66% | 32.39% | 24.50% | 21.57% | 1.85% | 19.50% | 18.90% | 9.17% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 3.10 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 5.10 |
| Interest | 5.75 | 4.90 | 3.25 | 2.96 | 3.09 | 2.91 | 1.72 | 1.33 |
| Depreciation | 2.54 | 2.56 | 2.61 | 2.90 | 2.93 | 2.92 | 2.95 | 2.83 |
| Profit before tax | 1.36 | 1.38 | 4.11 | 2.84 | -2.57 | 2.84 | 3.87 | 2.84 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 16.55% | 0.00% | 17.25% | 15.50% | |
| Net Profit + | 1.36 | 1.38 | 4.11 | 2.37 | -2.57 | 2.36 | 3.27 | 2.43 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.76 | 0.77 | 2.28 | 1.01 | -1.10 | 1.01 | 1.40 | 1.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Aashka Hospitals
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 17.16 | 17.91 | 18.00 | 23.37 | 23.37 | 23.37 | 23.37 |
| Reserves | -1.80 | 6.28 | 11.25 | 73.20 | 70.55 | 72.91 | 76.17 |
| Borrowings + | 32.99 | 30.92 | 27.87 | 28.21 | 29.19 | 20.39 | 12.61 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.71 | 4.93 | 7.96 | 4.34 | 4.92 | 4.78 | 3.91 |
| Total Liabilities | 54.06 | 60.04 | 65.08 | 129.12 | 128.03 | 121.45 | 116.06 |
| Fixed Assets + | 46.36 | 44.12 | 49.49 | 48.46 | 45.47 | 42.78 | 40.79 |
| CWIP | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 0.88 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 7.62 | 15.92 | 15.59 | 80.66 | 82.51 | 78.22 | 74.39 |
| Total Assets | 54.06 | 60.04 | 65.08 | 129.12 | 128.03 | 121.45 | 116.06 |
Financials of Aashka Hospitals
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.96 | 14.50 | -62.63 | 1.01 | 7.18 | 9.19 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.24 | -7.98 | -1.87 | -0.07 | -0.63 | -1.38 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 4.16 | -7.97 | 62.64 | 1.05 | -7.62 | -7.20 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 2.96 | -1.44 | -1.86 | 1.99 | -1.08 | 0.61 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.20 | 6.52 | -64.50 | 0.94 | 6.55 | 7.81 | |
| CFO/OP | -8% | 148% | -725% | 289% | 172% | 229% |
Financials of Aashka Hospitals
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 45.64 | 90.48 | 65.66 | 71.84 | 132.20 | 76.93 | 76.06 |
| Inventory Days | 51.35 | 66.55 | 30.28 | 34.97 | 56.59 | 48.75 | 58.63 |
| Days Payable | 296.91 | 247.49 | 241.09 | 101.11 | 365.00 | 263.54 | 130.46 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -199.92 | -90.46 | -145.15 | 5.71 | -176.21 | -137.86 | 4.23 |
| Working Capital Days | -93.26 | 19.57 | -38.48 | -34.27 | -126.42 | -123.21 | 3.38 |
| ROCE % | 12.14% | 13.12% | 6.38% | 0.42% | 4.80% | 4.07% |
Continue your research
Others in Healthcare Services this season
- Vijaya Diagnostic Centre (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 2,554 Mn, up 26.7% YoY (Page 10, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd's Q2 FY27 inves
- Shalby (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Total Revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹3,182 million vs ₹2,899 million in Q2 FY26, up 9.8% YoY (Pages 5, 6, 8, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from S
- Metropolis Healt (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue from operations: INR 496.8 Cr, up 15.8% YoY (Page 11) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Metropolis Healthcare Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pre
- Nephrocare Health Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹303.4 Cr, up 23.5% YoY from ₹245.7 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Nephrocare Health Services
