Aeroflex Enterprises Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,407 Cr
- P/E
- 9.26
- ROE
- 8.41%
- PEG
- 0.53
- Price to sales
- 1.87
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- 52W high / low
- ₹155 / ₹64.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 27.78%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.02%
- Net profit margin
- 12.24%
- Promoter holding
- 52.45%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹752 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd, is in the business of general trading of merchandise, manufacturing of goods, leasing of assets, and financing[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aeroflex Enterprises.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingAeroflex Enterprises announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableAeroflex Enterprises completes acquisition of 51.01% stake in Stilonn Valves
- Capex / expansionNotableAeroflex Industries Limited approves capacity enhancements and expansion plans
Financials of Aeroflex Enterprises
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Aeroflex Enterprises
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 51.59% | 52.30% | 52.45% |
| FIIs + | 0.75% | 0.75% | 1.11% | 0.60% | 0.56% | 0.50% | 0.50% | 0.46% | 0.56% | 0.54% | 1.25% | 0.73% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| Public + | 47.66% | 47.45% | 47.11% | 47.81% | 47.84% | 47.88% | 47.87% | 47.91% | 47.81% | 47.81% | 46.39% | 46.74% |
| No. of Shareholders | 24,970 | 28,519 | 33,216 | 42,081 | 43,125 | 43,045 | 42,832 | 39,451 | 37,000 | 35,374 | 36,992 | 36,952 |
Financials of Aeroflex Enterprises
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 130 | 137 | 118 | 115 | 123 | 138 | 157 | 161 | 134 | 172 | 191 | 200 | 189 |
| Expenses + | 109 | 117 | 103 | 99 | 101 | 113 | 129 | 133 | 116 | 143 | 154 | 164 | 172 |
| Operating Profit | 21 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 25 | 29 | 27 | 18 | 30 | 38 | 36 | 17 |
| OPM % | 16% | 14% | 13% | 15% | 17% | 18% | 18% | 17% | 14% | 17% | 20% | 18% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 74 | 187 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 143 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 90 | 201 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 17 | 28 | 33 | 32 | 150 |
| Tax % | 22% | 13% | 31% | 26% | 24% | 28% | 20% | 31% | 17% | 28% | 25% | 20% | 31% |
| Net Profit + | 70 | 175 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 103 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.73 | 15.50 | 1.06 | 0.53 | 1.16 | 1.31 | 1.24 | 0.98 | 0.90 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 2.12 | 8.54 |
Financials of Aeroflex Enterprises
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9 | 92 | 91 | 100 | 230 | 225 | 205 | 347 | 466 | 500 | 578 | 697 | 752 |
| Expenses + | 27 | 92 | 88 | 90 | 197 | 210 | 178 | 287 | 411 | 427 | 475 | 575 | 632 |
| Operating Profit | -18 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 15 | 26 | 59 | 55 | 74 | 103 | 123 | 121 |
| OPM % | -207% | 0.2% | 4.1% | 10% | 14% | 7% | 13% | 17% | 12% | 15% | 18% | 18% | 16% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 278 | 27 | 27 | 163 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 35 |
| Profit before tax | -18 | -2 | 22 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 58 | 332 | 109 | 111 | 243 |
| Tax % | 0% | 13% | 3% | 13% | -2% | -18% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 17% | 26% | 23% | |
| Net Profit + | -18 | -2 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 45 | 274 | 81 | 85 | 174 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.88 | -0.35 | 2.13 | 0.65 | 1.24 | 0.23 | 0.78 | 3.14 | 3.78 | 22.81 | 4.70 | 5.68 | 13.32 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 13% | 5% | 5% | 1% | 6% | 7% |
Financials of Aeroflex Enterprises
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 11 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | -4 | 6 | 69 | 84 | 120 | 137 | 145 | 180 | 239 | 626 | 678 | 804 |
| Borrowings + | 3 | 24 | 11 | 28 | 86 | 71 | 73 | 91 | 105 | 63 | 31 | 41 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 45 | 32 | 19 | 60 | 59 | 64 | 85 | 124 | 182 | 243 | 288 |
| Total Liabilities | 8 | 86 | 132 | 152 | 287 | 289 | 304 | 379 | 490 | 893 | 975 | 1,156 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 77 | 75 | 75 | 80 | 112 | 144 | 271 | 345 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 |
| Investments | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 20 | 22 | 27 |
| Other Assets + | 8 | 56 | 100 | 110 | 202 | 209 | 223 | 275 | 363 | 723 | 672 | 761 |
| Total Assets | 8 | 86 | 132 | 152 | 287 | 289 | 304 | 379 | 490 | 893 | 975 | 1,156 |
Financials of Aeroflex Enterprises
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | 18 | -26 | -21 | 37 | 28 | 19 | 17 | -7 | -246 | 37 | 18 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -20 | -2 | -12 | 2 | -26 | -4 | -21 | -28 | 217 | 20 | -25 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 4 | 6 | 35 | 25 | -44 | -1 | -11 | 8 | 58 | 79 | -99 | 13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | 4 | 7 | -9 | -5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 50 | -42 | 7 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | -4 | -26 | -24 | 31 | 26 | 14 | -2 | -37 | -291 | -61 | -60 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -3% | 9,861% | -670% | -213% | 118% | 190% | 75% | 32% | 14% | -255% | 61% | 38% |
Financials of Aeroflex Enterprises
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 15 | 151 | 179 | 56 | 84 | 84 | 95 | 85 | 84 | 108 | 120 | 112 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 20 | 34 | 37 | 73 | 89 | 109 | 88 | 98 | 101 | 144 | 149 |
| Days Payable | 175 | 134 | 47 | 89 | 108 | 123 | 75 | 61 | 75 | 78 | 95 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 15 | -4 | 80 | 46 | 67 | 65 | 82 | 98 | 121 | 134 | 185 | 166 |
| Working Capital Days | 8 | -68 | 129 | 209 | 159 | 165 | 196 | 114 | 115 | 145 | 187 | 203 |
| ROCE % | -86% | -0% | 6% | 9% | 15% | 4% | 9% | 20% | 17% | 14% | 14% | 13% |
Momentum score · price trend
39 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +39.1% | 82% |
| Last 6 months | +30.2% | 82% |
| Last 3 months | −1.8% | 64% |
The price is 21.7% below its all-time high of ₹154.73 (7 Sept 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 78 became 39.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Aeroflex Enterprises: 0.4 × 82 + 0.4 × 82 + 0.2 × 64 = 78, halved to 39 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Aeroflex Enterprises's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
