Aeroflex Neu Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹210 Cr
- ROE
- 1.60%
- Price to sales
- 1.63
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹104 / ₹63.8
- EBITDA margin
- 3.43%
- Net profit margin
- 1.20%
- Promoter holding
- 60.46%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹129 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aeroflex Neu.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingAeroflex Neu announcements
All announcements →- Financial resultsMajor development· Adverse for the businessAeroflex Neu reports September 2026 quarter results and approves Aerolex Cables stake
- Acquisition / mergerNotableAeroflex Neu Limited acquires 51.01% stake in Stilonn Valves and Controls Pvt Ltd
Financials of Aeroflex Neu
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Aeroflex Neu
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% | 60.46% |
| FIIs + | 3.58% | 3.15% | 3.63% | 3.64% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.63% | 3.67% | 3.69% | 4.12% | 4.12% | 3.65% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.39% |
| Public + | 35.96% | 36.40% | 35.91% | 35.91% | 35.86% | 35.87% | 35.52% | 35.47% | 35.45% | 35.02% | 35.02% | 35.50% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,707 | 7,897 | 7,502 | 8,032 | 7,435 | 7,261 | 6,412 | 6,104 | 6,031 | 5,881 | 5,881 | 6,023 |
Financials of Aeroflex Neu
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 27.54 | 25.95 | 32.40 | 29.11 | 33.91 | 32.33 | 33.89 | 29.70 | 34.52 | 30.88 | 34.06 | 28.24 | 35.75 |
| Expenses + | 26.54 | 25.16 | 31.20 | 27.53 | 33.01 | 30.93 | 33.70 | 28.99 | 33.81 | 28.88 | 34.00 | 27.28 | 34.35 |
| Operating Profit | 1.00 | 0.79 | 1.20 | 1.58 | 0.90 | 1.40 | 0.19 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 2.00 | 0.06 | 0.96 | 1.40 |
| OPM % | 3.63% | 3.04% | 3.70% | 5.43% | 2.65% | 4.33% | 0.56% | 2.39% | 2.06% | 6.48% | 0.18% | 3.40% | 3.92% |
| Other Income + | 0.49 | 0.89 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.91 | 0.09 | 0.85 | 1.47 | 1.66 | 0.41 | 1.41 | 0.68 | -3.70 |
| Interest | 0.75 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.60 |
| Depreciation | 0.57 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.64 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 0.69 | 0.74 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.02 | -0.45 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 1.04 | -0.02 | 0.19 | -3.95 |
| Tax % | 29.41% | 50.00% | 27.78% | 34.78% | 25.71% | 150.00% | -28.89% | 12.90% | 0.00% | 29.81% | 4,250.00% | 52.63% | -1.01% |
| Net Profit + | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.00 | -0.34 | 0.81 | 1.07 | 0.74 | -0.87 | 0.08 | -3.91 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.00 | -0.14 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.29 | -0.35 | 0.03 | -1.51 |
Financials of Aeroflex Neu
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 45 | 49 | 80 | 95 | 109 | 129 | 129 | 129 |
| Expenses + | 43 | 47 | 73 | 88 | 104 | 125 | 125 | 125 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| OPM % | 5% | 4.2% | 9% | 8% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 3.4% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -1 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| Tax % | 49% | 43% | 20% | 27% | 32% | 39% | 42% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.24 | 0.19 | 2.69 | 1.33 | 0.31 | 0.04 | 0.66 | -1.54 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Aeroflex Neu
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| Reserves | 3 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 58 | 58 | 76 | 72 |
| Borrowings + | 11 | 10 | 30 | 25 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 20 |
| Other Liabilities + | 7 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 17 |
| Total Liabilities | 37 | 36 | 69 | 126 | 132 | 128 | 145 | 134 |
| Fixed Assets + | 13 | 13 | 19 | 47 | 51 | 55 | 53 | 46 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Other Assets + | 24 | 23 | 43 | 78 | 80 | 73 | 92 | 85 |
| Total Assets | 37 | 36 | 69 | 126 | 132 | 128 | 145 | 134 |
Financials of Aeroflex Neu
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3 | 3 | -1 | -17 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -1 | -11 | -20 | -5 | -6 | -0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -2 | 11 | 46 | -5 | -5 | 11 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | -1 | 9 | -10 | -2 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 2 | -9 | -41 | -6 | 3 | 2 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 139% | 136% | -7% | -216% | 22% | 195% | 70% |
Financials of Aeroflex Neu
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 71 | 67 | 63 | 62 | 74 | 60 | 65 |
| Inventory Days | 66 | 61 | 101 | 162 | 167 | 166 | 139 |
| Days Payable | 45 | 49 | 51 | 52 | 49 | 38 | 42 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 91 | 79 | 113 | 172 | 191 | 189 | 162 |
| Working Capital Days | 36 | 38 | -2 | 102 | 98 | 90 | 106 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 9% | 4% | 3% | 5% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
