AGI Infra Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,194 Cr
- P/E
- 31.20
- ROE
- 24.98%
- PEG
- 1.22
- Price to sales
- 8.94
- Debt to equity
- 0.40
- 52W high / low
- ₹419 / ₹201
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 26.17%
- EBITDA margin
- 37.15%
- Net profit margin
- 26.92%
- Promoter holding
- 71.29%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹357 Cr
Incorporated in 2005, AGI Infra Ltd is in the business of Real Estate and Construction Services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track AGI Infra.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of AGI Infra
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of AGI Infra
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 66 | 69 | 71 | 73 | 80 | 73 | 78 | 91 | 83 | 92 | 85 | 88 | 88 |
| Expenses + | 54 | 51 | 51 | 54 | 61 | 51 | 51 | 63 | 68 | 61 | 52 | 50 | 67 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 27 | 29 | 16 | 30 | 34 | 38 | 21 |
| OPM % | 19% | 25% | 29% | 26% | 23% | 30% | 34% | 31% | 19% | 33% | 39% | 43% | 24% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 12 | 24 | 27 | 31 | 14 |
| Tax % | -13% | 18% | 18% | 17% | 33% | 18% | 17% | 17% | -27% | 18% | 17% | 16% | -93% |
| Net Profit + | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 27 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.19 | 1.22 | 0.76 | 1.18 | 1.43 | 1.56 | 1.29 | 1.64 | 1.80 | 2.14 | 2.13 |
Financials of AGI Infra
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 41 | 61 | 146 | 121 | 81 | 91 | 110 | 197 | 240 | 292 | 325 | 353 |
| Expenses + | 31 | 48 | 129 | 96 | 57 | 58 | 78 | 148 | 181 | 216 | 231 | 230 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 12 | 17 | 25 | 24 | 33 | 33 | 49 | 59 | 76 | 93 | 123 |
| OPM % | 25% | 20% | 11% | 21% | 30% | 36% | 30% | 25% | 24% | 26% | 29% | 35% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 10 |
| Interest | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 22 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 44 | 54 | 66 | 74 | 96 |
| Tax % | 32% | 33% | 34% | 23% | 20% | 17% | 16% | 17% | 11% | 21% | 10% | 1% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 36 | 48 | 52 | 67 | 95 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 1.14 | 0.91 | 1.47 | 1.38 | 2.98 | 3.94 | 4.26 | 5.46 | 7.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 0% |
Financials of AGI Infra
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 18 | 22 | 27 | 38 | 45 | 58 | 79 | 114 | 160 | 212 | 283 | 452 |
| Borrowings + | 30 | 41 | 54 | 92 | 114 | 105 | 52 | 42 | 49 | 138 | 137 | 167 |
| Other Liabilities + | 74 | 80 | 29 | 51 | 128 | 227 | 345 | 442 | 538 | 717 | 764 | 881 |
| Total Liabilities | 132 | 153 | 120 | 191 | 297 | 400 | 488 | 610 | 759 | 1,080 | 1,196 | 1,513 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 29 | 49 | 122 | 171 | 252 | 276 | 280 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Other Assets + | 127 | 142 | 105 | 152 | 253 | 353 | 439 | 488 | 588 | 828 | 920 | 1,202 |
| Total Assets | 132 | 153 | 120 | 191 | 297 | 400 | 488 | 610 | 759 | 1,080 | 1,196 | 1,513 |
Financials of AGI Infra
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -9 | 31 | 62 | 106 | 67 | 61 | -20 | 27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | 0 | -7 | -27 | -9 | -7 | -5 | -76 | -54 | -88 | -39 | -55 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 12 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 14 | -22 | -54 | -16 | 1 | 81 | -14 | 89 |
| Net Cash Flow | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 55 | -73 | 62 |
| Free Cash Flow | -5 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -22 | 28 | 53 | 68 | 84 | 28 | -68 | 8 |
| CFO/OP | -30% | 0% | 24% | 45% | -26% | 104% | 201% | 232% | 131% | 95% | -7% | 34% |
Financials of AGI Infra
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Inventory Days | 2,136 | 1,402 | 308 | 684 | 2,711 | 5,336 | 3,122 | 2,155 | ||||
| Days Payable | 62 | 90 | 24 | 53 | 212 | 201 | 146 | 56 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 2,112 | 1,323 | 291 | 639 | 2,550 | 5,150 | 2,992 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2,102 |
| Working Capital Days | 391 | 355 | 142 | 189 | 383 | 281 | 125 | -11 | -33 | -100 | 86 | 149 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 17% | 18% | 20% | 13% | 18% | 20% | 31% | 30% | 25% | 22% | 21% |
Momentum score · price trend
13 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −6.2% | 53% |
| Last 6 months | −33.2% | 6% |
| Last 3 months | −25.9% | 9% |
The price is 40.3% below its all-time high of ₹419.15 (15 May 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 25 became 13.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For AGI Infra: 0.4 × 53 + 0.4 × 6 + 0.2 × 9 = 25, halved to 13 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What AGI Infra's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
- Ajmera Realty (Q2 FY27)
Total Revenue: INR 319.5 Cr (+45% YoY) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it r
