Airo Lam Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹141 Cr
- P/E
- 26.80
- ROE
- 6.93%
- PEG
- -2.50
- Price to sales
- 0.58
- Debt to equity
- 1.05
- 52W high / low
- ₹108 / ₹78.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.90%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.97%
- Net profit margin
- 2.16%
- Promoter holding
- 53.50%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹243 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Airo Lam.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Airo Lam
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Airo Lam
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 52.21 | 48.64 | 49.61 | 56.27 | 50.67 | 51.67 | 51.19 | 55.02 | 56.51 | 52.88 | 62.53 | 69.67 | 58.25 |
| Expenses + | 46.67 | 43.22 | 45.44 | 51.06 | 45.81 | 47.00 | 51.14 | 51.46 | 50.39 | 47.89 | 56.09 | 64.25 | 54.72 |
| Operating Profit | 5.54 | 5.42 | 4.17 | 5.21 | 4.86 | 4.67 | 0.05 | 3.56 | 6.12 | 4.99 | 6.44 | 5.42 | 3.53 |
| OPM % | 10.61% | 11.14% | 8.41% | 9.26% | 9.59% | 9.04% | 0.10% | 6.47% | 10.83% | 9.44% | 10.30% | 7.78% | 6.06% |
| Other Income + | -0.23 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 0.07 | 0.63 | 1.57 | -0.01 | 0.19 | 0.74 | 0.38 | -0.02 | 0.15 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 1.65 | 1.92 | 2.05 | 1.02 | 2.23 | 2.19 | 1.98 | 2.23 | 2.26 |
| Depreciation | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 1.02 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.16 | 1.14 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.16 |
| Profit before tax | 3.06 | 3.63 | 2.68 | 3.18 | 2.54 | 3.30 | -3.20 | 1.52 | 3.47 | 2.04 | 3.07 | 2.05 | 0.88 |
| Tax % | 20.26% | 27.55% | 33.96% | 35.53% | 27.95% | 31.52% | -12.19% | 18.42% | 17.58% | 28.43% | 12.05% | 22.93% | 43.18% |
| Net Profit + | 2.45 | 2.64 | 1.77 | 2.05 | 1.84 | 2.25 | -2.81 | 1.24 | 2.86 | 1.45 | 2.69 | 1.58 | 0.50 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.63 | 1.76 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 1.23 | 1.50 | -1.87 | 0.83 | 1.91 | 0.97 | 1.79 | 1.05 | 0.33 |
Financials of Airo Lam
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 67 | 63 | 70 | 93 | 111 | 105 | 133 | 168 | 198 | 203 | 211 | 243 |
| Expenses + | 61 | 58 | 64 | 84 | 101 | 97 | 121 | 153 | 181 | 184 | 196 | 223 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 14 | 20 |
| OPM % | 9% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 10% | 7% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 8 |
| Tax % | 32% | 33% | 33% | 34% | 29% | 25% | 29% | 28% | 24% | 31% | 31% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.91 | 3.04 | 3.44 | 2.17 | 2.82 | 3.19 | 3.64 | 4.49 | 4.93 | 5.53 | 2.36 | 4.15 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Airo Lam
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 8 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 | 57 | 61 | 68 |
| Borrowings + | 23 | 21 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 34 | 38 | 51 | 63 | 79 | 89 | 80 |
| Other Liabilities + | 20 | 26 | 27 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 42 | 53 | 35 | 39 | 54 | 65 |
| Total Liabilities | 56 | 63 | 70 | 87 | 92 | 107 | 130 | 160 | 162 | 190 | 219 | 228 |
| Fixed Assets + | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 45 | 58 | 55 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 44 | 51 | 60 | 76 | 80 | 82 | 92 | 122 | 126 | 145 | 161 | 172 |
| Total Assets | 56 | 63 | 70 | 87 | 92 | 107 | 130 | 160 | 162 | 190 | 219 | 228 |
Financials of Airo Lam
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4 | 1 | 4 | 20 | -6 | 9 | -0 | 17 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -0 | -1 | -4 | -2 | -14 | -14 | -4 | -5 | -13 | -20 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | -4 | -1 | 8 | 2 | 9 | -2 | 9 | -4 | 11 | 3 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -1 | -0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | -1 | -0 | -2 | -0 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 2 | 1 | -6 | -2 | -11 | 6 | -9 | 7 | -13 | -0 | |
| CFO/OP | 9% | 56% | 32% | -30% | 31% | 63% | 192% | -28% | 60% | 13% | 130% |
Financials of Airo Lam
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 127 | 176 | 191 | 170 | 123 | 146 | 114 | 113 | 91 | 99 | 105 | 106 |
| Inventory Days | 129 | 154 | 168 | 168 | 172 | 181 | 165 | 194 | 175 | 210 | 218 | 191 |
| Days Payable | 123 | 181 | 175 | 149 | 115 | 115 | 132 | 129 | 64 | 70 | 92 | 108 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 133 | 148 | 183 | 189 | 180 | 212 | 146 | 178 | 202 | 238 | 231 | 189 |
| Working Capital Days | 126 | 62 | 73 | 108 | 101 | 113 | 78 | 86 | 76 | 80 | 70 | 65 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 14% | 11% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 10% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
