Artson Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹503 Cr
- ROE
- -429.19%
- Price to sales
- 3.71
- Debt to equity
- 23.75
- 52W high / low
- ₹211 / ₹127
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 1.71%
- EBITDA margin
- -1.93%
- Net profit margin
- -6.65%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹136 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Artson.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Artson
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Artson
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 29.30 | 41.89 | 30.12 | 31.24 | 24.88 | 24.97 | 19.51 | 17.81 | 51.26 | 44.74 | 48.12 | 31.96 | 38.75 |
| Expenses + | 36.37 | 38.00 | 26.47 | 27.70 | 21.96 | 22.57 | 21.11 | 25.05 | 47.33 | 41.40 | 48.15 | 46.31 | 33.20 |
| Operating Profit | -7.07 | 3.89 | 3.65 | 3.54 | 2.92 | 2.40 | -1.60 | -7.24 | 3.93 | 3.34 | -0.03 | -14.35 | 5.55 |
| OPM % | -24.13% | 9.29% | 12.12% | 11.33% | 11.74% | 9.61% | -8.20% | -40.65% | 7.67% | 7.47% | -0.06% | -44.90% | 14.32% |
| Other Income + | 0.77 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.60 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 19.11 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 2.60 | 2.74 | 2.38 | 2.41 | 2.78 | 2.52 | 2.17 | 2.43 | 2.65 | 2.31 | 2.39 | 1.90 | 1.68 |
| Depreciation | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.61 |
| Profit before tax | -9.23 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 0.46 | 0.20 | -0.69 | -4.17 | 8.86 | 0.80 | 0.47 | -3.04 | -16.91 | 3.30 |
| Tax % | 8.02% | -25.61% | -286.75% | -8.70% | -560.00% | -28.99% | -27.82% | 27.99% | 23.75% | 53.19% | -26.32% | -27.74% | -1.82% |
| Net Profit + | -9.96 | 1.03 | 3.21 | 0.49 | 1.32 | -0.49 | -3.00 | 6.38 | 0.60 | 0.22 | -2.24 | -12.22 | 3.36 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.70 | 0.28 | 0.87 | 0.13 | 0.36 | -0.13 | -0.81 | 1.73 | 0.16 | 0.06 | -0.61 | -3.31 | 0.91 |
Financials of Artson
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 65 | 110 | 101 | 132 | 158 | 163 | 150 | 173 | 131 | 128 | 114 | 164 |
| Expenses + | 62 | 106 | 96 | 129 | 153 | 152 | 146 | 166 | 142 | 114 | 116 | 169 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 7 | -11 | 14 | -2 | -6 |
| OPM % | 5% | 4% | 4% | 2% | 3% | 7% | 3% | 4% | -8% | 11% | -2% | -3% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -5 | -4 | -21 | 2 | 5 | -16 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | -378% | 76% | 1,508% | 112% | 11% | 15% | 12% | -163% | 27% | -33% |
| Net Profit + | -2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -6 | -5 | -24 | 6 | 3 | -11 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.54 | 0.46 | 7.36 | 0.35 | -0.46 | -0.20 | -1.54 | -1.36 | -6.37 | 1.64 | 0.94 | -2.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Artson
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | -70 | -66 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -4 | -3 | -19 | -3 | 1 | -3 |
| Borrowings + | 61 | 63 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 58 | 54 | 53 | 59 | 64 | 49 | 54 |
| Other Liabilities + | 69 | 111 | 75 | 78 | 106 | 96 | 121 | 87 | 112 | 86 | 121 | 69 |
| Total Liabilities | 64 | 112 | 102 | 110 | 144 | 160 | 175 | 141 | 156 | 151 | 175 | 123 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 14 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 58 | 108 | 98 | 105 | 139 | 150 | 165 | 129 | 144 | 134 | 161 | 107 |
| Total Assets | 64 | 112 | 102 | 110 | 144 | 160 | 175 | 141 | 156 | 151 | 175 | 123 |
Financials of Artson
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 11 | 1 | -0 | 3 | -13 | 16 | 14 | -4 | -4 | 20 | -5 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | -0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -5 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 7 | 5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -4 | -11 | -4 | -5 | -8 | 7 | -16 | 7 | 5 | -23 | -4 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 6 | -9 | -6 | -5 | -26 | 21 | -4 | 0 | -0 | 5 | -5 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | 11 | 1 | -3 | 2 | -18 | 14 | 12 | -7 | -7 | 18 | -8 |
| CFO/OP | 17% | 283% | 26% | -17% | 22% | -113% | 384% | 214% | 30% | -34% | -709% | 99% |
Financials of Artson
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 90 | 202 | 103 | 76 | 81 | 71 | 155 | 121 | 149 | 129 | 216 | 76 |
| Inventory Days | 242 | 129 | 148 | 165 | 83 | 96 | 59 | 47 | 245 | 182 | 302 | 42 |
| Days Payable | 327 | 270 | 423 | 416 | 360 | 380 | 459 | 354 | 551 | 401 | 756 | 134 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 5 | 61 | -173 | -175 | -196 | -213 | -245 | -187 | -157 | -91 | -239 | -16 |
| Working Capital Days | -271 | -160 | -45 | -21 | -45 | -3 | -30 | -29 | -53 | -18 | 10 | -6 |
| ROCE % | 71% | 38% | 20% | 32% | 9% | 12% | -22% | 23% | 25% | -15% |
Momentum score · price trend
24 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −16.9% | 40% |
| Last 6 months | −2.6% | 50% |
| Last 3 months | −4.1% | 60% |
The price is 35.4% below its all-time high of ₹216.85 (23 Sept 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 48 became 24.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Artson: 0.4 × 40 + 0.4 × 50 + 0.2 × 60 = 48, halved to 24 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
