Arvee Laboratories (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹236 Cr
- P/E
- 58.17
- ROE
- 7.32%
- PEG
- -3.50
- Price to sales
- 5.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- 52W high / low
- ₹291 / ₹134
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -7.83%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.94%
- Net profit margin
- 7.55%
- Promoter holding
- 73.50%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹41 Cr
Incorporated in 2012, Arvee Laboratories India Ltd manufactures specialized chemicals[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Arvee Laboratories (India).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of Arvee Laboratories (India)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Arvee Laboratories (India)
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% |
| Public + | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,372 | 1,298 | 1,480 | 1,416 | 1,623 | 1,576 | 1,505 | 1,505 | 1,861 | 1,638 | 1,596 | 1,947 |
Financials of Arvee Laboratories (India)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7.60 | 8.91 | 7.70 | 6.14 | 10.60 | 12.53 | 8.91 | 6.45 | 7.48 | 3.45 | 9.78 | 10.80 | 17.23 |
| YoY Sales growth | -58.20% | -60.82% | -52.62% | -51.11% | +39.47% | +40.63% | +15.71% | +5.05% | -29.43% | -72.47% | +9.76% | +67.44% | +130.35% |
| Expenses + | 6.62 | 8.22 | 7.17 | 5.35 | 9.06 | 11.03 | 8.57 | 6.23 | 7.14 | 3.33 | 8.15 | 9.70 | 14.74 |
| Operating Profit | 0.98 | 0.69 | 0.53 | 0.79 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 1.63 | 1.10 | 2.49 |
| OPM % | 12.89% | 7.74% | 6.88% | 12.87% | 14.53% | 11.97% | 3.82% | 3.41% | 4.55% | 3.48% | 16.67% | 10.19% | 14.45% |
| Other Income + | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 0.65 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.58 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 1.40 | 0.86 | 2.29 |
| Tax % | 24.62% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 81.03% | 25.40% | 25.19% | 25.00% | 22.22% | 5.56% | 0.00% | -30.71% | 38.37% | 26.20% |
| Net Profit + | 0.49 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.94 | 0.98 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 1.83 | 0.52 | 1.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.44 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 1.66 | 0.47 | 1.53 |
Financials of Arvee Laboratories (India)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 26.82 | 34.44 | 47.78 | 54.90 | 45.42 | 47.38 | 40.33 | 61.35 | 30.35 | 38.49 | 31.51 | 41.26 |
| Sales growth | +28.41% | +38.73% | +14.90% | -17.27% | +4.32% | -14.88% | +52.12% | -50.53% | +26.82% | -18.13% | +16.65% | |
| Expenses + | 21.83 | 28.54 | 40.61 | 48.73 | 39.40 | 41.31 | 34.65 | 54.06 | 27.41 | 34.88 | 28.33 | 35.92 |
| Operating Profit | 4.99 | 5.90 | 7.17 | 6.17 | 6.02 | 6.07 | 5.68 | 7.29 | 2.94 | 3.61 | 3.18 | 5.34 |
| OPM % | 18.61% | 17.13% | 15.01% | 11.24% | 13.25% | 12.81% | 14.08% | 11.88% | 9.69% | 9.38% | 10.09% | 12.94% |
| Other Income + | 0.10 | 0.51 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 1.35 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 3.07 | 3.48 | 3.33 | 1.63 | 0.99 | 0.58 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.25 |
| Depreciation | 1.49 | 2.07 | 2.15 | 2.35 | 2.29 | 2.41 | 2.32 | 2.08 | 1.50 | 1.15 | 1.21 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.53 | 0.86 | 1.92 | 2.54 | 3.09 | 3.64 | 3.45 | 6.17 | 1.83 | 2.87 | 2.43 | 4.56 |
| Tax % | 66.04% | -81.40% | 43.23% | 11.02% | 25.89% | 26.37% | 25.51% | 33.23% | 42.62% | 25.09% | -3.70% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.19 | 1.55 | 1.09 | 2.26 | 2.30 | 2.68 | 2.57 | 4.12 | 1.05 | 2.15 | 2.53 | 4.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.23 | 1.91 | 0.99 | 2.05 | 2.09 | 2.43 | 2.33 | 3.74 | 0.95 | 1.95 | 2.30 | 3.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Arvee Laboratories (India)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.05 | 4.05 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 11.02 | 11.02 | 11.02 | 11.02 | 11.02 | 11.02 |
| Reserves | -1.41 | 0.15 | 8.69 | 10.95 | 13.25 | 10.42 | 12.92 | 17.04 | 18.09 | 20.24 | 22.77 |
| Borrowings + | 25.32 | 24.99 | 16.15 | 12.87 | 3.87 | 8.88 | 3.13 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.11 |
| Other Liabilities + | 7.25 | 6.49 | 13.77 | 7.81 | 11.00 | 10.73 | 11.61 | 9.63 | 8.45 | 5.29 | 7.99 |
| Total Liabilities | 35.21 | 35.68 | 44.12 | 37.14 | 33.63 | 41.05 | 38.68 | 38.69 | 38.56 | 37.58 | 42.89 |
| Fixed Assets + | 13.15 | 16.88 | 14.88 | 12.65 | 13.18 | 13.81 | 13.84 | 12.68 | 12.67 | 15.27 | 16.72 |
| CWIP | 4.30 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 2.32 | 1.78 | 0.97 | 0.98 | 1.53 | 2.62 | 0.73 | 0.90 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.95 | 3.09 | 2.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.70 |
| Other Assets + | 17.76 | 18.80 | 28.06 | 20.22 | 15.58 | 24.24 | 23.86 | 24.48 | 23.27 | 21.58 | 23.57 |
| Total Assets | 35.21 | 35.68 | 44.12 | 37.14 | 33.63 | 41.05 | 38.68 | 38.69 | 38.56 | 37.58 | 42.89 |
Financials of Arvee Laboratories (India)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4.03 | 6.02 | 9.46 | 10.31 | 1.71 | 0.68 | 2.93 | 3.66 | -0.21 | -0.12 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1.40 | -1.23 | -2.85 | -3.08 | -0.60 | 0.06 | -1.26 | -2.16 | -1.32 | 0.50 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2.92 | -3.78 | -4.92 | -9.90 | 4.52 | -6.06 | -2.42 | -0.19 | -0.12 | -0.16 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.29 | 1.00 | 1.68 | -2.67 | 5.63 | -5.32 | -0.75 | 1.31 | -1.64 | 0.23 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.54 | 4.68 | 7.96 | 8.02 | -0.53 | -1.68 | 1.47 | 1.07 | -2.06 | -2.95 | |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 57% | 96% | 158% | 184% | 44% | 29% | 64% | 139% | 10% | 3% |
Financials of Arvee Laboratories (India)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 82.61 | 87.12 | 118.25 | 52.66 | 52.40 | 60.70 | 109.78 | 72.94 | 73.48 | 79.66 | 121.05 |
| Inventory Days | 155.08 | 104.53 | 99.61 | 42.90 | 80.96 | 91.96 | 93.24 | 42.29 | 159.02 | 80.31 | 228.81 |
| Days Payable | 130.73 | 98.14 | 150.03 | 55.84 | 125.63 | 118.08 | 160.12 | 73.30 | 164.49 | 57.72 | 159.35 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 106.96 | 93.50 | 67.84 | 39.72 | 7.72 | 34.59 | 42.90 | 41.94 | 68.01 | 102.25 | 190.51 |
| Working Capital Days | 30.08 | 30.84 | 30.79 | -6.52 | 10.29 | -10.63 | 49.96 | 70.44 | 95.97 | 103.55 | 168.43 |
| ROCE % | 15.19% | 17.64% | 13.67% | 14.90% | 14.92% | 12.89% | 23.34% | 6.83% | 9.58% | 7.53% |
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
