Asgard Alcobev Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,028 Cr
- P/E
- 403.67
- ROE
- 9.18%
- Price to sales
- 7.71
- Debt to equity
- 1.62
- 52W high / low
- ₹57.9 / ₹28.3
- EBITDA margin
- 7.87%
- Net profit margin
- 2.74%
- Promoter holding
- 59.95%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹133 Cr
Incorporated in 1984, Banganga Paper Industries Ltd manufacturers and suppliers of a diverse range of Kraft paper[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Beverages
on management's own guidance
- Varun BeveragesGood growth2
- Strong growth1
- FratelliVineyardGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Beverages companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,504 Cr | 39.2 | |
| 2 | Varun Beverages | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.33L Cr | 38.4 |
| 3 | FratelliVineyard | 20–40% | Flat | ₹562 Cr | — |
| 4 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹19,531 Cr | 87.5 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹11,921 Cr | 57.7 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹31,198 Cr | 90.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Asgard Alcobev.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Beverages rankingFinancials of Asgard Alcobev
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Asgard Alcobev
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 16.88 | 20.72 | 20.49 | 21.16 | 24.12 | 19.69 |
| Expenses + | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 15.76 | 19.11 | 18.48 | 19.59 | 23.22 | 18.56 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.12 | 1.61 | 2.01 | 1.57 | 0.90 | 1.13 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | -20.00% | 0.00% | 6.64% | 7.77% | 9.81% | 7.42% | 3.73% | 5.74% | |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.68 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 1.02 | 1.41 | 0.92 | 0.24 | 0.06 |
| Tax % | -50.00% | 40.91% | 25.49% | 29.08% | 28.26% | 29.17% | -16.67% | |||
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.76 | 1.00 | 0.65 | 0.17 | 0.07 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Financials of Asgard Alcobev
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.39 | 58.09 | 85.46 |
| Expenses + | 0.41 | 53.34 | 79.85 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | 4.75 | 5.61 |
| OPM % | -5.13% | 8.18% | 6.56% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.65 |
| Profit before tax | -0.02 | 2.66 | 2.63 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 29.32% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.02 | 1.88 | 1.89 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.16 | 0.15 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Asgard Alcobev
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.25 | 11.98 | 11.98 |
| Reserves | 0.03 | 3.63 | 4.45 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 10.01 | 7.88 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.24 | 13.39 | 14.58 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.52 | 39.01 | 38.89 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 17.02 | 16.64 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.14 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.26 |
| Other Assets + | 0.52 | 20.68 | 20.85 |
| Total Assets | 0.52 | 39.01 | 38.89 |
Financials of Asgard Alcobev
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.15 | -2.36 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.13 | -19.58 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 22.61 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.02 | 0.68 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.15 | -2.36 |
| CFO/OP | 500% | -50% |
Financials of Asgard Alcobev
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 168.46 | 40.90 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 53.25 |
| Days Payable | 79.31 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 168.46 | 14.84 |
| Working Capital Days | 252.69 | 17.97 |
| ROCE % | 26.95% |
Momentum score · price trend
18 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −22.1% | 32% |
| Last 6 months | −13.6% | 32% |
| Last 3 months | −7.5% | 52% |
The price is 64% below its all-time high of ₹85.54 (28 Mar 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 36 became 18.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Asgard Alcobev: 0.4 × 32 + 0.4 × 32 + 0.2 × 52 = 36, halved to 18 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Beverages this season
- Tilaknagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Net) was INR 1,035 crore, a 172.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase (Page 8). Key investor presentation takeaways from Tilaknagar In
- Globus Spirits (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 7,624 Mn, up 15% YoY (Page 9, Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Globus Spirits Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Varun Beverages (Q2 FY27)
Q3 CY2026 consolidated sales volume: 354.4 million cases, up 28.7% YoY (Q3 CY2025: 275.3 million cases) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Varun Beverag
- Allied Blenders (Q3 FY26)
Post UK FTA**: Opportunity to enter and profitably participate in the value Scotch segment (about 50% of luxury segment volumes), currently untapped. Key…
