B C C Fuba India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹684 Cr
- P/E
- 81.13
- ROE
- 17.03%
- PEG
- 2.21
- Price to sales
- 8.31
- Debt to equity
- 0.35
- 52W high / low
- ₹318 / ₹106
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.31%
- EBITDA margin
- 17.39%
- Net profit margin
- 8.10%
- Promoter holding
- 32.34%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹82 Cr
B C C Fuba India Ltd manufactures high-reliability printed circuit boards at Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh. It supplies single-layer, double-layer, multilayer, and metal-core PCBs to OEMs in automotive, power infrastructure, telecom, defence, medical, railways, and consumer electronics [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Hardware
on management's own guidance
- Marushika Tech.Moderate growth2
- Rashi PeripheralGood growth1
- Control PrintModerate growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Hardware companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rashi Peripheral | 20–40% | Flat | ₹5,218 Cr | 16.4 |
| 2 | Marushika Tech. | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹100 Cr | 11.0 |
| 3 | Control Print | 10–20% | Up 0–2% | ₹923 Cr | 27.5 |
| 4 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹679 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹132 Cr | 18.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track B C C Fuba India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Hardware rankingFinancials of B C C Fuba India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of B C C Fuba India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.08 | 10.67 | 7.73 | 6.16 | 7.70 | 9.63 | 11.31 | 13.40 | 12.72 | 15.50 | 17.01 | 17.29 | 22.79 |
| Expenses + | 7.69 | 8.91 | 6.40 | 5.43 | 7.03 | 8.30 | 9.86 | 11.22 | 10.96 | 13.02 | 14.38 | 14.86 | 19.55 |
| Operating Profit | 1.39 | 1.76 | 1.33 | 0.73 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.45 | 2.18 | 1.76 | 2.48 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 3.24 |
| OPM % | 15.31% | 16.49% | 17.21% | 11.85% | 8.70% | 13.81% | 12.82% | 16.27% | 13.84% | 16.00% | 15.46% | 14.05% | 14.22% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 1.15 | 1.49 | 1.13 | 0.55 | 0.44 | 1.05 | 1.13 | 1.72 | 1.33 | 1.89 | 2.05 | 1.66 | 2.59 |
| Tax % | 13.04% | 16.78% | 16.81% | 16.36% | -154.55% | 17.14% | 18.58% | 42.44% | 28.57% | 29.63% | 29.27% | 30.12% | 24.71% |
| Net Profit + | 1.01 | 1.24 | 0.94 | 0.46 | 1.12 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.45 | 1.17 | 1.95 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.51 | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.98 |
Financials of B C C Fuba India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.86 | 7.59 | 9.03 | 15.05 | 41.38 | 47.38 | 44.45 | 28.54 | 28.65 | 32.26 | 47.07 | 72.59 |
| Expenses + | 7.75 | 8.23 | 9.11 | 15.79 | 40.65 | 47.76 | 43.31 | 26.82 | 25.59 | 27.77 | 40.34 | 61.82 |
| Operating Profit | -0.89 | -0.64 | -0.08 | -0.74 | 0.73 | -0.38 | 1.14 | 1.72 | 3.06 | 4.49 | 6.73 | 10.77 |
| OPM % | -12.97% | -8.43% | -0.89% | -4.92% | 1.76% | -0.80% | 2.56% | 6.03% | 10.68% | 13.92% | 14.30% | 14.84% |
| Other Income + | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 1.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.72 | 0.97 | 1.54 |
| Profit before tax | -1.14 | -0.74 | -0.11 | -0.63 | 0.21 | -0.95 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 2.44 | 3.60 | 5.23 | 8.19 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 6.15% | -4.17% | 28.49% | 28.21% |
| Net Profit + | -1.14 | -0.74 | -0.12 | -0.63 | 0.20 | -0.95 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 2.30 | 3.76 | 3.74 | 5.88 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.44 | -0.94 | -0.15 | -0.32 | 0.10 | -0.48 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 1.16 | 1.89 | 1.88 | 2.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of B C C Fuba India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.06 | 6.06 | 6.06 | 15.31 | 15.31 | 15.31 | 15.31 | 15.31 | 15.31 | 15.31 | 15.31 | 17.61 |
| Reserves | -9.42 | -10.16 | -10.88 | -2.49 | -2.34 | -3.32 | -2.76 | -1.89 | 0.37 | 4.16 | 7.85 | 28.30 |
| Borrowings + | 8.61 | 9.86 | 11.04 | 0.61 | 0.41 | 3.51 | 5.73 | 7.61 | 6.92 | 8.89 | 11.95 | 16.09 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.94 | 1.59 | 2.18 | 5.37 | 21.57 | 6.34 | 7.11 | 6.52 | 7.91 | 5.83 | 5.79 | 18.92 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.19 | 7.35 | 8.40 | 18.80 | 34.95 | 21.84 | 25.39 | 27.55 | 30.51 | 34.19 | 40.90 | 80.92 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.82 | 0.88 | 1.87 | 3.44 | 4.45 | 4.58 | 5.56 | 5.93 | 6.91 | 10.12 | 14.56 | 22.43 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 2.03 | 6.41 | 2.04 | 5.05 |
| Other Assets + | 6.36 | 6.46 | 6.51 | 14.62 | 30.48 | 17.24 | 19.80 | 20.99 | 21.43 | 17.41 | 23.97 | 53.44 |
| Total Assets | 7.19 | 7.35 | 8.40 | 18.80 | 34.95 | 21.84 | 25.39 | 27.55 | 30.51 | 34.19 | 40.90 | 80.92 |
Financials of B C C Fuba India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.79 | -1.08 | -0.01 | -3.96 | 0.13 | 1.35 | 4.15 | -0.39 | 3.70 | 5.16 | -0.05 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.06 | -0.17 | -1.12 | -2.15 | -0.58 | -0.33 | -1.43 | -3.69 | -2.59 | -6.67 | -2.22 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.88 | 1.22 | 1.13 | 7.76 | -0.58 | -0.63 | -0.94 | 1.34 | -1.15 | 1.52 | 2.29 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 1.65 | -1.03 | 0.39 | 1.77 | -2.75 | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.85 | -1.25 | -1.13 | -6.07 | -0.49 | 0.95 | 2.96 | -2.00 | 1.98 | 2.28 | -6.98 | |
| CFO/OP | 89% | 169% | 12% | 535% | 18% | -355% | 364% | -23% | 122% | 137% | 10% |
Financials of B C C Fuba India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 125.04 | 119.26 | 99.44 | 181.65 | 186.38 | 80.27 | 89.34 | 155.64 | 141.54 | 100.81 | 98.87 | 95.74 |
| Inventory Days | 234.91 | 211.82 | 204.38 | 138.93 | 83.83 | 37.48 | 50.69 | 107.36 | 158.15 | 125.50 | 112.73 | 118.65 |
| Days Payable | 81.77 | 54.51 | 77.91 | 82.26 | 188.92 | 31.55 | 55.49 | 95.39 | 132.11 | 81.34 | 43.91 | 130.90 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 278.17 | 276.58 | 225.90 | 238.32 | 81.29 | 86.21 | 84.54 | 167.61 | 167.58 | 144.97 | 167.69 | 83.49 |
| Working Capital Days | 212.83 | 216.40 | 175.83 | 190.38 | 73.92 | 61.01 | 40.48 | 75.46 | 63.06 | 17.31 | 52.57 | 32.93 |
| ROCE % | -17.89% | -12.90% | -0.67% | -8.65% | 4.40% | -4.64% | 5.51% | 7.22% | 13.29% | 15.42% | 18.72% | 19.20% |
Momentum score · price trend
94 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +83.7% | 92% |
| Last 6 months | +72.1% | 94% |
| Last 3 months | +46.7% | 97% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For B C C Fuba India: 0.4 × 92 + 0.4 × 94 + 0.2 × 97 = 94.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in IT - Hardware this season
- GNG Electronics (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹624.8 crore, up 42.0% YoY from ₹439.9 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from GNG Electronics
- D-Link India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026: ₹45,070.68 Lakhs (Standalone), ₹45,238.58 Lakhs (Consolidated). Key results statement takeaways from D
- Moschip Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue for Q2 FY 2027 (Quarter ended 30-Sep-26):** ₹11,908.32 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Moschip Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 resu
- Control Print (Q2 FY27)
. Key concall takeaways from Control Print Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
