Balgopal Commercial Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹329 Cr
- ROE
- -16.94%
- Price to sales
- 16471.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.17
- 52W high / low
- ₹229 / ₹142
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -71.54%
- EBITDA margin
- -8550.00%
- Net profit margin
- -95600.00%
- Promoter holding
- 55.37%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹0 Cr
Balgopal Commercial Ltd is transitioning from securities/textile trading into Mumbai -led real-estate construction and redevelopment. The group uses owned /development-right assets, direct funding and joint-development structures through the listed parent, 6 subsidiary companies and subsidiary partnership Dreamax Realtors; legacy listed-equity investments remain material. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Balgopal Commercial.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Balgopal Commercial
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Balgopal Commercial
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses + | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 |
| OPM % | 14% | -28% | -340% | 24% | -256% | -1,900% | ||||
| Other Income + | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -0 | -5 | 2 | -0 | 1 | -13 |
| Tax % | 7% | 5% | 14% | 11% | 59% | -13% | 18% | 14% | -27% | -13% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -0 | -4 | 2 | -0 | 1 | -11 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.24 | 2.27 | 2.35 | 4.29 | -0.28 | -2.22 | 0.88 | -0.05 | 0.39 | -5.35 |
Financials of Balgopal Commercial
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.81 | 4.22 | 17.05 | 0.56 | 0.02 |
| Expenses + | 0.80 | 4.14 | 14.69 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Operating Profit | 0.01 | 0.08 | 2.36 | -0.77 | -1.58 |
| OPM % | 1.23% | 1.90% | 13.84% | -137.50% | -7,900.00% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.79 | 8.15 | -8.59 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.08 | 14.15 | 7.38 | -10.26 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 25.00% | 7.00% | 14.77% | -13.74% |
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | 0.06 | 13.17 | 6.29 | -8.85 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.04 | 7.98 | 3.31 | -4.23 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Balgopal Commercial
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.24 | 16.51 | 16.51 | 19.01 | 20.91 |
| Reserves | 17.94 | 1.63 | 12.07 | 37.59 | 35.37 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 3.72 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.00 | 4.24 | 6.17 | 8.01 | 36.57 |
| Total Liabilities | 18.18 | 22.38 | 34.75 | 66.26 | 96.57 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 7.60 | 2.49 | 21.09 | 40.02 | 45.31 |
| Other Assets + | 10.58 | 19.89 | 13.66 | 26.24 | 50.56 |
| Total Assets | 18.18 | 22.38 | 34.75 | 66.26 | 96.57 |
Financials of Balgopal Commercial
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.17 | 14.69 | -6.87 | 2.00 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 5.01 | -14.89 | -11.51 | -14.67 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | -5.12 | 0.00 | 21.96 | 10.63 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.06 | -0.19 | 3.59 | -2.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.17 | 14.69 | -6.87 | 2.00 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 212% | 625% | 723% | -133% |
Financials of Balgopal Commercial
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 365.00 | 211.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory Days | 2,737.50 | 780.21 | 14.79 | 349,396.25 | |
| Days Payable | 0.00 | 407.49 | 0.00 | 13,231.25 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 3,102.50 | 583.77 | 14.79 | 0.00 | 336,165.00 |
| Working Capital Days | 4,763.02 | 1,345.83 | 160.34 | 8,942.50 | 558,450.00 |
| ROCE % | 0.44% | 14.42% | -17.20% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
