Bijoy Hans Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹571 Cr
- P/E
- 373.50
- ROE
- 2.70%
- Price to sales
- 62.72
- Debt to equity
- 0.78
- 52W high / low
- ₹145 / ₹47.7
- EBITDA margin
- 8.12%
- Net profit margin
- 9.88%
- Promoter holding
- 28.33%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹9 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Bijoy Hans Ltd offers medical and lifestyle solutions through physical infrastructure and digital platforms.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Arvaya Healthcare.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingArvaya Healthcare announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableArvaya Healthcare Limited completes acquisition of 100% equity of SIGPL
Financials of Arvaya Healthcare
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Arvaya Healthcare
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.15 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.21 |
| Operating Profit | -0.06 | -0.29 | -0.11 | -0.09 | -0.07 | -0.19 | -0.10 | -0.17 | -0.07 | -0.19 | -0.28 | -0.33 | -0.21 |
| OPM % | -66.67% | -362.50% | -157.14% | -128.57% | -100.00% | -271.43% | -111.11% | -283.33% | -53.85% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.61 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.04 | -0.28 | -0.01 | -0.06 | -0.04 | -0.12 | -0.05 | -0.14 | 0.53 | -0.15 | -0.25 | -0.31 | -0.16 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 40.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.04 | -0.28 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.13 | -0.05 | -0.14 | 0.53 | -0.21 | -0.25 | -0.31 | -0.16 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.13 | -0.93 | -0.03 | -0.17 | -0.13 | -0.43 | -0.17 | -0.47 | 1.77 | -0.70 | -0.33 | -0.41 | -0.21 |
Financials of Arvaya Healthcare
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 1.33 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 1.61 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 0.79 | 1.01 |
| Operating Profit | -0.19 | -0.21 | -0.25 | -0.28 | -0.28 | -0.25 | -0.25 | -0.26 | -0.30 | -0.52 | -0.36 | -0.51 | -1.01 |
| OPM % | -57.58% | -60.00% | -59.52% | -21.05% | -63.64% | -62.50% | -51.02% | -65.00% | -90.91% | -173.33% | -128.57% | -182.14% | |
| Other Income + | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.30 | 0.74 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.12 | -0.12 | -0.08 | -0.06 | -0.09 | -0.18 | -0.45 | -0.12 | 0.20 | -0.87 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | -100.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -8.33% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 30.00% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.04 | 0.00 | -0.05 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -0.08 | -0.05 | -0.09 | -0.19 | -0.44 | -0.12 | 0.14 | -0.93 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.13 | 0.00 | -0.17 | -0.43 | -0.37 | -0.27 | -0.17 | -0.30 | -0.63 | -1.47 | -0.40 | 0.47 | -1.65 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Arvaya Healthcare
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 7.50 |
| Reserves | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 0.95 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 0.53 | 1.09 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Total Liabilities | 4.85 | 4.77 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.44 | 4.33 | 4.27 | 4.17 | 3.99 | 3.63 | 3.49 | 3.59 | 8.66 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.76 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Other Assets + | 3.66 | 3.71 | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.44 | 3.46 | 3.44 | 3.38 | 3.14 | 2.67 | 2.71 | 3.46 | 8.53 |
| Total Assets | 4.85 | 4.77 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.44 | 4.33 | 4.27 | 4.17 | 3.99 | 3.63 | 3.49 | 3.59 | 8.66 |
Financials of Arvaya Healthcare
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.09 | 0.13 | -0.15 | -0.40 | -0.10 | 0.02 | -0.07 | -0.01 | -0.37 | -0.26 | -0.29 | 0.22 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.04 | 0.01 | -0.06 | -0.12 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 0.32 | 0.92 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | -0.02 | -0.06 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.05 | 0.14 | -0.22 | -0.43 | -0.14 | 0.03 | -0.10 | -0.02 | -0.37 | -0.29 | 0.01 | 1.08 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.09 | 0.12 | -0.21 | -0.52 | -0.16 | 0.02 | -0.08 | -0.01 | -0.37 | -0.37 | 0.03 | 1.14 |
| CFO/OP | 47% | -62% | 60% | 143% | 36% | -8% | 28% | 4% | 123% | 50% | 81% | -49% |
Financials of Arvaya Healthcare
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 110.61 | 83.43 | 60.83 | 30.19 | 82.95 | 91.25 | 126.63 | 118.62 | 88.48 | 109.50 | 104.29 | 0.00 |
| Inventory Days | 104.29 | 116.80 | 130.36 | 51.68 | 105.97 | 102.20 | 57.03 | 121.67 | 111.09 | 69.52 | 86.90 | 0.00 |
| Days Payable | 34.76 | 29.20 | 26.07 | 9.69 | 23.55 | 29.20 | 45.62 | 36.50 | 63.48 | 69.52 | 0.00 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 180.13 | 171.03 | 165.12 | 72.18 | 165.37 | 164.25 | 138.04 | 203.79 | 136.09 | 109.50 | 191.19 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital Days | 575.15 | 521.43 | 582.26 | 255.23 | 796.36 | 894.25 | 513.98 | 438.00 | 940.15 | 206.83 | 234.64 | 273.75 |
| ROCE % | -0.21% | -0.84% | -1.27% | -2.59% | -2.89% | -1.83% | -1.41% | -2.15% | -4.45% | -11.67% | -7.10% | -10.60% |
Momentum score · price trend
87 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +147.2% | 96% |
| Last 6 months | +113.6% | 98% |
| Last 3 months | −8.5% | 49% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Arvaya Healthcare: 0.4 × 96 + 0.4 × 98 + 0.2 × 49 = 87.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
