Brady & Morris Engineering Company Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹123 Cr
- P/E
- 25.50
- ROE
- 10.67%
- PEG
- 7.50
- Price to sales
- 1.74
- Debt to equity
- 0.09
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,130 / ₹527
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.27%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.48%
- Net profit margin
- 7.32%
- Promoter holding
- 73.98%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹71 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
on management's own guidance
- Indo Farm Equip.Good growth2
- BEML LtdGood growth1
- Gurunanak Agri.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹16,563 Cr | 92.8 |
| 2 | Indo Farm Equip. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹556 Cr | 22.3 |
| 3 | Gurunanak Agri. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹45 Cr | 7.3 |
| 4 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹1.46L Cr | 20.4 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹85,066 Cr | 22.8 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹28,825 Cr | 20.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Brady & Morris.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles rankingFinancials of Brady & Morris
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Brady & Morris
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.54 | 14.30 | 15.93 | 18.98 | 26.00 | 20.56 | 23.42 | 19.63 | 26.69 | 19.84 | 12.99 | 22.81 | 17.46 |
| Expenses + | 13.28 | 11.79 | 13.34 | 15.55 | 22.21 | 17.04 | 19.96 | 16.60 | 25.22 | 17.74 | 12.44 | 20.14 | 16.25 |
| Operating Profit | 2.26 | 2.51 | 2.59 | 3.43 | 3.79 | 3.52 | 3.46 | 3.03 | 1.47 | 2.10 | 0.55 | 2.67 | 1.21 |
| OPM % | 14.54% | 17.55% | 16.26% | 18.07% | 14.58% | 17.12% | 14.77% | 15.44% | 5.51% | 10.58% | 4.23% | 11.71% | 6.93% |
| Other Income + | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 19.47 | 0.44 | 0.65 | 0.76 | 0.94 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| Profit before tax | 2.13 | 2.42 | 2.54 | 3.04 | 3.51 | 3.23 | 3.26 | 2.86 | 20.09 | 2.09 | 0.66 | 2.93 | 1.64 |
| Tax % | 29.11% | 26.86% | 24.02% | 28.29% | 28.21% | 25.39% | 25.46% | 25.87% | 15.13% | 26.32% | 28.79% | 25.26% | 16.46% |
| Net Profit + | 1.51 | 1.77 | 1.93 | 2.19 | 2.52 | 2.41 | 2.43 | 2.12 | 17.05 | 1.54 | 0.48 | 2.19 | 1.37 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.71 | 7.87 | 8.58 | 9.73 | 11.20 | 10.71 | 10.80 | 9.42 | 75.78 | 6.84 | 2.13 | 9.73 | 6.09 |
Financials of Brady & Morris
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 31.98 | 35.83 | 36.00 | 23.72 | 43.66 | 43.58 | 37.53 | 46.79 | 60.37 | 75.21 | 90.31 | 73.11 |
| Expenses + | 30.06 | 33.53 | 33.80 | 26.26 | 39.76 | 40.70 | 34.58 | 41.78 | 52.99 | 62.91 | 78.83 | 66.57 |
| Operating Profit | 1.92 | 2.30 | 2.20 | -2.54 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 2.95 | 5.01 | 7.38 | 12.30 | 11.48 | 6.54 |
| OPM % | 6.00% | 6.42% | 6.11% | -10.71% | 8.93% | 6.61% | 7.86% | 10.71% | 12.22% | 16.35% | 12.71% | 8.95% |
| Other Income + | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 3.32 | 0.82 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0.57 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 19.91 | 2.79 |
| Interest | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.42 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 0.87 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.76 | 0.96 | 0.87 |
| Depreciation | 1.20 | 1.08 | 1.02 | 0.78 | 1.02 | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.99 | 1.14 |
| Profit before tax | -0.15 | 0.14 | 0.06 | -1.13 | 2.52 | 2.19 | 2.66 | 4.52 | 6.90 | 11.51 | 29.44 | 7.32 |
| Tax % | -0.00% | -42.86% | -0.00% | -0.00% | 17.86% | 15.98% | 1.50% | 29.20% | 26.67% | 26.93% | 18.44% | 23.91% |
| Net Profit + | -0.14 | 0.20 | 0.06 | -1.13 | 2.07 | 1.84 | 2.63 | 3.19 | 5.05 | 8.41 | 24.01 | 5.57 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.62 | 0.89 | 0.27 | -5.02 | 9.20 | 8.18 | 11.69 | 14.18 | 22.44 | 37.38 | 106.71 | 24.76 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% |
Financials of Brady & Morris
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 |
| Reserves | -1.72 | -1.52 | -1.04 | -2.15 | 0.01 | 1.77 | 4.50 | 7.65 | 12.68 | 21.07 | 45.06 | 50.70 |
| Borrowings + | 31.48 | 30.99 | 29.78 | 30.93 | 27.47 | 21.21 | 17.64 | 17.77 | 14.04 | 7.68 | 8.78 | 4.84 |
| Other Liabilities + | 12.11 | 11.89 | 22.41 | 14.66 | 14.14 | 11.45 | 9.02 | 14.31 | 11.71 | 17.49 | 21.09 | 11.49 |
| Total Liabilities | 44.12 | 43.61 | 53.40 | 45.69 | 43.87 | 36.68 | 33.41 | 41.98 | 40.68 | 48.49 | 77.18 | 69.28 |
| Fixed Assets + | 11.46 | 11.18 | 11.33 | 9.59 | 8.98 | 8.41 | 7.85 | 7.55 | 7.60 | 10.36 | 9.45 | 9.39 |
| CWIP | 1.06 | 1.56 | 2.26 | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.16 | 2.09 | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| Investments | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 3.60 | 4.25 | 3.79 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 20.28 |
| Other Assets + | 31.54 | 30.81 | 39.33 | 34.33 | 33.25 | 26.66 | 20.88 | 29.02 | 27.20 | 36.65 | 66.19 | 38.31 |
| Total Assets | 44.12 | 43.61 | 53.40 | 45.69 | 43.87 | 36.68 | 33.41 | 41.98 | 40.68 | 48.49 | 77.18 | 69.28 |
Financials of Brady & Morris
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -15.45 | 2.26 | 3.62 | -5.32 | 4.70 | 7.26 | 7.45 | 0.74 | 5.07 | 5.85 | -0.97 | 3.01 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.39 | -2.28 | -1.66 | 5.23 | -0.15 | -0.49 | -3.50 | -0.37 | -0.79 | 1.27 | 23.37 | -20.31 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 16.26 | -0.48 | -1.86 | -0.00 | -4.55 | -6.73 | -3.97 | -0.38 | -4.27 | -7.12 | 0.14 | -4.82 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.43 | -0.49 | 0.10 | -0.09 | -0.00 | 0.03 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.00 | 22.53 | -22.12 |
| Free Cash Flow | -16.06 | -0.16 | 1.75 | -0.25 | 4.49 | 7.07 | 7.37 | 0.40 | 3.52 | 3.38 | 22.26 | 1.85 |
| CFO/OP | -805% | 98% | 165% | 206% | 122% | 277% | 249% | 32% | 90% | 73% | 36% | 70% |
Financials of Brady & Morris
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 153.17 | 171.04 | 238.97 | 196.35 | 118.04 | 83.42 | 86.17 | 113.27 | 85.01 | 99.05 | 93.00 | 74.84 |
| Inventory Days | 276.34 | 179.49 | 202.04 | 494.82 | 215.51 | 201.51 | 141.15 | 159.70 | 110.48 | 104.19 | 121.50 | 163.40 |
| Days Payable | 178.49 | 153.39 | 272.22 | 315.52 | 151.19 | 111.90 | 71.28 | 95.45 | 59.65 | 55.28 | 72.20 | 46.45 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 251.02 | 197.13 | 168.79 | 375.65 | 182.37 | 173.03 | 156.04 | 177.52 | 135.83 | 147.95 | 142.30 | 191.78 |
| Working Capital Days | -46.34 | 79.66 | 73.10 | 135.41 | 97.73 | 112.57 | 91.23 | 78.16 | 62.94 | 75.08 | 55.05 | 118.27 |
| ROCE % | 4.33% | 4.36% | 4.72% | -10.00% | 12.15% | 11.10% | 12.29% | 18.82% | 25.32% | 40.32% | 25.40% | 14.38% |
Continue your research
Others in Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles this season
- Escorts Kubota Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,243.4 Cr (Consolidated), ₹3,231.4 Cr (Standalone) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Escorts Kubota Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
- Atul Auto (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly sales volume of three wheelers: 11,916 units, up from 9,248 units in the corresponding quarter of the previous year (Sep 2025), a ~29% increase. Key…
- Tata Motors (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Consolidated): ₹25,338 Cr, up 36% YoY (Q2 FY26: ₹18,585 Cr) [Page 22] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Tata Motors's
- Gurunanak Agriculture India (Q4 FY26)
Harvesters have higher EBITDA margins (~35-40%) compared to threshers (~20%), contributing to margin expansion. Key concall takeaways from Gurunanak Agriculture
