C P S Shapers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹231 Cr
- P/E
- 2886.62
- ROE
- 0.41%
- PEG
- -42.40
- Price to sales
- 7.40
- Debt to equity
- 0.30
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,349 / ₹835
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 17.21%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.76%
- Net profit margin
- 0.26%
- Promoter holding
- 64.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹31 Cr
Incorporated in 2012, C P S Shapers Ltd manufactures and sells compressed garments[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track C P S Shapers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of C P S Shapers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of C P S Shapers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of C P S Shapers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.16 | 14.10 | 26.19 | 36.18 | 35.53 | 30.79 | 31.25 |
| Expenses + | 15.55 | 12.47 | 23.79 | 31.37 | 32.39 | 28.89 | 29.14 |
| Operating Profit | -0.39 | 1.63 | 2.40 | 4.81 | 3.14 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| OPM % | -2.57% | 11.56% | 9.16% | 13.29% | 8.84% | 6.17% | 6.75% |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 1.01 | 1.06 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 1.53 | 1.05 | 0.85 |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.52 | 0.65 | 0.84 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | -1.71 | 0.29 | 1.23 | 3.45 | 1.12 | 0.06 | 0.32 |
| Tax % | -2.34% | -3.45% | -27.64% | 28.99% | 33.93% | -183.33% | 62.50% |
| Net Profit + | -1.68 | 0.31 | 1.57 | 2.46 | 0.74 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| EPS in Rs | -33.60 | 6.20 | 31.40 | 49.20 | 3.52 | 0.77 | 0.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of C P S Shapers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.10 | 2.21 | 2.28 |
| Reserves | -3.16 | -2.85 | -1.21 | 1.25 | 9.89 | 14.72 | 19.81 |
| Borrowings + | 9.30 | 9.47 | 9.35 | 10.40 | 9.20 | 8.02 | 6.56 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3.58 | 3.90 | 4.12 | 5.32 | 4.19 | 4.31 | 4.28 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.22 | 11.02 | 12.76 | 17.47 | 25.38 | 29.26 | 32.93 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2.28 | 2.07 | 2.84 | 3.60 | 4.84 | 6.22 | 6.46 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 7.94 | 8.95 | 9.92 | 13.87 | 19.69 | 23.04 | 26.47 |
| Total Assets | 10.22 | 11.02 | 12.76 | 17.47 | 25.38 | 29.26 | 32.93 |
Financials of C P S Shapers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.28 | 1.05 | 1.98 | 1.12 | -2.56 | -2.55 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.15 | -0.10 | -1.07 | -1.22 | -2.71 | -1.57 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.51 | -0.88 | -0.98 | 0.10 | 6.77 | 2.54 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.08 | 0.08 | -0.07 | 0.00 | 1.51 | -1.58 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.44 | 0.95 | 0.91 | -0.10 | -5.30 | -3.92 | |
| CFO/OP | 72% | 66% | 87% | 23% | -55% | -128% |
Financials of C P S Shapers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 29.13 | 57.47 | 36.65 | 26.13 | 35.24 | 68.04 | 87.25 |
| Inventory Days | 300.44 | 368.34 | 153.36 | 219.63 | 309.97 | 371.11 | 485.62 |
| Days Payable | 146.83 | 206.86 | 87.00 | 88.48 | 74.68 | 88.65 | 79.71 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 182.73 | 218.95 | 103.02 | 157.28 | 270.52 | 350.51 | 493.15 |
| Working Capital Days | -27.45 | -12.94 | 9.48 | 40.66 | 68.62 | 148.30 | 209.77 |
| ROCE % | 19.62% | 26.52% | 42.71% | 15.90% | 4.81% | 4.37% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
