Consolidated Construction Consortium Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹467 Cr
- ROE
- 2.15%
- Price to sales
- 1.10
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- 52W high / low
- ₹22.3 / ₹10.3
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.67%
- EBITDA margin
- -6.97%
- Net profit margin
- 1.75%
- Promoter holding
- 60.05%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹424 Cr
Incorporated in 1997, Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited is is an integrated turnkey construction service provider which is engaged in construction design, engineering, procurement, construction and project management.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track C C C L.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of C C C L
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
C C C L
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 15.16% | 15.16% | 62.39% | 62.39% | 64.16% | 60.05% | 60.05% | 60.05% | 60.05% | 60.05% | 60.05% | 60.05% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| DIIs + | 57.13% | 57.13% | 10.01% | 10.01% | 9.54% | 8.93% | 8.93% | 8.93% | 8.93% | 8.93% | 8.97% | 8.93% |
| Public + | 27.71% | 27.72% | 27.60% | 27.60% | 26.28% | 31.00% | 31.02% | 31.00% | 31.01% | 30.98% | 30.98% | 30.99% |
| No. of Shareholders | 47,728 | 47,708 | 47,700 | 47,345 | 46,428 | 45,657 | 45,013 | 51,161 | 49,216 | 47,795 | 47,394 | 46,284 |
Financials of C C C L
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35 | 44 | 30 | 28 | 57 | 52 | 45 | 51 | 66 | 74 | 103 | 120 | 126 |
| Expenses + | 36 | 642 | 78 | 32 | 70 | 81 | 53 | 73 | 70 | 73 | 111 | 130 | 139 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -599 | -48 | -4 | -14 | -28 | -8 | -22 | -4 | 1 | -8 | -10 | -12 |
| OPM % | -1.7% | -1,372% | -160% | -15% | -24% | -55% | -17% | -42% | -6% | 1.2% | -8% | -8% | -10% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 3 | 1,318 | 6 | 64 | 39 | 68 | 101 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Interest | 20 | 20 | -43 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -20 | -618 | 1,312 | -3 | 46 | 6 | 55 | 78 | -0 | 4 | -2 | -6 | -13 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | -2% | 0% | 0% | 313% | -1% | 0% | 0% | 9% | -20% | -15% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -20 | -618 | 1,336 | -3 | 46 | -12 | 56 | 78 | -0 | 4 | -2 | -5 | -13 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.51 | -15.50 | 33.52 | -0.06 | 1.16 | -0.28 | 1.25 | 1.74 | -0.01 | 0.08 | -0.04 | -0.12 | -0.28 |
Financials of C C C L
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 670 | 403 | 586 | 471 | 465 | 344 | 204 | 131 | 139 | 131 | 182 | 295 | 424 |
| Expenses + | 701 | 444 | 600 | 492 | 462 | 405 | 251 | 192 | 171 | 750 | 236 | 328 | 454 |
| Operating Profit | -31 | -41 | -14 | -21 | 3 | -61 | -48 | -62 | -32 | -619 | -54 | -33 | -30 |
| OPM % | -4.6% | -10% | -2.4% | -4.5% | 0.7% | -18% | -23% | -47% | -23% | -474% | -30% | -11% | -7% |
| Other Income + | 5 | 12 | 19 | 66 | 46 | 20 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 1,291 | 178 | 120 | 22 |
| Interest | 130 | 141 | 147 | 124 | 116 | 110 | 83 | 78 | 79 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 26 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -182 | -188 | -159 | -87 | -73 | -158 | -104 | -142 | -114 | 649 | 104 | 79 | -18 |
| Tax % | 1% | 0% | -0% | -0% | -1% | -0% | -1% | -1% | -1% | -4% | 16% | -0% | |
| Net Profit + | -183 | -188 | -159 | -87 | -72 | -157 | -103 | -141 | -113 | 673 | 88 | 79 | -17 |
| EPS in Rs | -9.92 | -4.71 | -3.99 | -2.18 | -1.81 | -3.94 | -2.58 | -3.53 | -2.82 | 16.88 | 1.96 | 1.77 | -0.36 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of C C C L
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 37 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 89 | 89 | 89 |
| Reserves | 105 | -20 | -59 | -140 | -214 | -371 | -474 | -613 | -725 | -52 | 110 | 189 | 171 |
| Borrowings + | 1,310 | 1,254 | 1,339 | 1,111 | 1,143 | 1,356 | 1,402 | 1,456 | 1,516 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Other Liabilities + | 454 | 344 | 342 | 512 | 480 | 324 | 329 | 306 | 306 | 374 | 222 | 216 | 238 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,906 | 1,658 | 1,702 | 1,563 | 1,489 | 1,390 | 1,337 | 1,228 | 1,176 | 542 | 422 | 495 | 508 |
| Fixed Assets + | 184 | 169 | 436 | 264 | 258 | 402 | 393 | 386 | 379 | 208 | 204 | 73 | 75 |
| CWIP | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 1,697 | 1,466 | 1,241 | 1,276 | 1,209 | 965 | 922 | 820 | 775 | 334 | 218 | 393 | 433 |
| Total Assets | 1,906 | 1,658 | 1,702 | 1,563 | 1,489 | 1,390 | 1,337 | 1,228 | 1,176 | 542 | 422 | 495 | 508 |
Financials of C C C L
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -18 | -126 | 57 | 49 | 42 | 16 | 8 | 8 | -0 | 51 | 156 | -98 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 54 | 5 | -10 | 5 | 15 | -2 | 1 | 2 | -0 | 126 | -13 | 41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 16 | 49 | -47 | -48 | -62 | -19 | -7 | -5 | -1 | -174 | -80 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 53 | -71 | 1 | 5 | -4 | -4 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 63 | -57 |
| Free Cash Flow | 36 | -126 | 41 | 49 | 42 | 16 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 182 | 156 | -103 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 58% | 307% | -496% | -107% | 1,651% | -37% | -24% | -18% | -7% | -9% | -93% | 297% |
Financials of C C C L
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 325 | 503 | 250 | 326 | 153 | 149 | 214 | 258 | 140 | 65 | 86 | 115 |
| Inventory Days | 280 | 468 | 168 | 245 | 243 | 294 | 438 | 1,198 | 685 | 500 | 186 | 192 |
| Days Payable | 412 | 610 | 203 | 323 | 330 | 471 | 523 | 1,657 | 987 | 1,122 | 471 | 369 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 193 | 361 | 216 | 248 | 65 | -28 | 129 | -201 | -162 | -557 | -200 | -62 |
| Working Capital Days | 141 | 326 | -273 | -222 | -321 | -1,307 | -2,411 | -4,067 | -4,117 | -683 | -188 | -7 |
| ROCE % | -3% | -3% | -1% | 2% | 4% | -3% | -3% | -7% | -4% | -119% | -0% | -2% |
Momentum score · price trend
3 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −50.5% | 4% |
| Last 6 months | −31.6% | 7% |
| Last 3 months | −27.7% | 5% |
The price is 94.9% below its all-time high of ₹221.5 (18 Jan 2008). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 6 became 3.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For C C C L: 0.4 × 4 + 0.4 × 7 + 0.2 × 5 = 6, halved to 3 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 29 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What C C C L's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
