Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹200 Cr
- P/E
- 25.24
- ROE
- -5.74%
- Price to sales
- 2.88
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- 52W high / low
- ₹17.1 / ₹10.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.47%
- EBITDA margin
- -24.65%
- Net profit margin
- -22.51%
- Promoter holding
- 73.80%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹70 Cr
Incorporated in 1989, Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd is in the business of sale of Vacation Ownership and other related services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Country Club Hos.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of Country Club Hos
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Country Club Hos
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.99 | 13.78 | 14.24 | 12.79 | 12.87 | 12.46 | 12.27 | 9.49 | 11.43 | 12.83 | 24.03 | 20.08 | 15.88 |
| Expenses + | 15.51 | 50.86 | 12.89 | 13.10 | 13.37 | 16.64 | 12.02 | 10.61 | 9.34 | 22.27 | 21.65 | 18.41 | 15.16 |
| Operating Profit | 0.48 | -37.08 | 1.35 | -0.31 | -0.50 | -4.18 | 0.25 | -1.12 | 2.09 | -9.44 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 0.72 |
| OPM % | 3.00% | -269.09% | 9.48% | -2.42% | -3.89% | -33.55% | 2.04% | -11.80% | 18.29% | -73.58% | 9.90% | 8.32% | 4.53% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 67.59 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 1.66 | 13.53 | 3.25 | 1.56 | 0.53 | 21.94 | 1.41 | 1.82 | 1.18 |
| Interest | 2.40 | 2.02 | 1.34 | 1.15 | 0.77 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.05 |
| Depreciation | 3.48 | 2.40 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.25 | 2.94 | 3.09 | 3.09 | 3.09 | 3.09 | 3.09 | 3.09 | 3.10 |
| Profit before tax | -5.40 | 26.09 | -3.22 | -3.61 | -2.86 | 5.91 | -0.14 | -3.11 | -0.95 | 8.99 | 0.40 | 0.23 | -1.25 |
| Tax % | 10.19% | -6.17% | 13.66% | 12.19% | 15.38% | -4.06% | 121.43% | 5.47% | 17.89% | -1.00% | 35.00% | 39.13% | 4.80% |
| Net Profit + | -5.94 | 27.69 | -3.65 | -4.05 | -3.30 | 6.15 | -0.30 | -3.28 | -1.12 | 9.08 | 0.26 | 0.13 | -1.31 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.36 | 1.69 | -0.22 | -0.25 | -0.20 | 0.38 | -0.02 | -0.20 | -0.07 | 0.56 | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.08 |
Financials of Country Club Hos
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 495.79 | 497.24 | 520.63 | 452.93 | 330.48 | 264.57 | 152.55 | 47.60 | 56.84 | 64.16 | 52.36 | 46.01 | 72.82 |
| Expenses + | 356.95 | 363.01 | 387.96 | 344.94 | 274.55 | 218.10 | 139.82 | 51.16 | 88.30 | 92.77 | 51.46 | 51.06 | 77.49 |
| Operating Profit | 138.84 | 134.23 | 132.67 | 107.99 | 55.93 | 46.47 | 12.73 | -3.56 | -31.46 | -28.61 | 0.90 | -5.05 | -4.67 |
| OPM % | 28.00% | 27.00% | 25.48% | 23.84% | 16.92% | 17.56% | 8.34% | -7.48% | -55.35% | -44.59% | 1.72% | -10.98% | -6.41% |
| Other Income + | 1.16 | 3.23 | 12.45 | 4.04 | 1.93 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 5.77 | 24.45 | 71.80 | 16.27 | 27.29 | 26.35 |
| Interest | 65.59 | 65.45 | 64.66 | 53.33 | 50.52 | 50.71 | 52.12 | 28.80 | 17.59 | 17.66 | 8.31 | 5.08 | 0.94 |
| Depreciation | 46.02 | 40.00 | 43.29 | 45.41 | 47.99 | 44.61 | 48.76 | 18.69 | 16.86 | 12.82 | 12.65 | 12.36 | 12.37 |
| Profit before tax | 28.39 | 32.01 | 37.17 | 13.29 | -40.65 | -46.85 | -87.15 | -45.28 | -41.46 | 12.71 | -3.79 | 4.80 | 8.37 |
| Tax % | 39.38% | 16.34% | 27.36% | 63.28% | 18.70% | 14.56% | 5.74% | 7.77% | 5.43% | 0.55% | 28.23% | 8.54% | |
| Net Profit + | 17.21 | 26.77 | 27.00 | 4.88 | -48.25 | -53.67 | -92.14 | -48.80 | -43.72 | 12.64 | -4.86 | 4.38 | 8.16 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.05 | 1.64 | 1.65 | 0.30 | -2.95 | -3.28 | -5.64 | -2.99 | -2.67 | 0.77 | -0.30 | 0.27 | 0.51 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9.50% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Country Club Hos
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 | 32.69 |
| Reserves | 941.55 | 984.76 | 991.92 | 1,000.33 | 954.19 | 914.27 | 389.73 | 347.62 | 309.01 | 284.12 | 279.01 | 283.33 | 283.73 |
| Borrowings + | 402.84 | 452.95 | 443.36 | 451.72 | 445.06 | 445.81 | 304.39 | 284.25 | 241.43 | 108.31 | 66.28 | 24.67 | 23.73 |
| Other Liabilities + | 227.12 | 173.76 | 188.44 | 187.33 | 187.81 | 206.19 | 211.02 | 200.79 | 206.78 | 236.49 | 237.22 | 254.99 | 234.65 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,604.20 | 1,644.16 | 1,656.41 | 1,672.07 | 1,619.75 | 1,598.96 | 937.83 | 865.35 | 789.91 | 661.61 | 615.20 | 595.68 | 574.80 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1,158.48 | 1,260.02 | 1,409.99 | 1,402.18 | 1,358.51 | 1,322.24 | 836.60 | 767.38 | 686.88 | 595.91 | 542.16 | 517.94 | 511.85 |
| CWIP | 179.79 | 107.37 | 16.97 | 18.44 | 18.00 | 18.67 | 11.30 | 12.15 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 4.01 | 7.20 | 10.92 |
| Investments | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Other Assets + | 265.80 | 276.64 | 229.32 | 251.42 | 243.13 | 257.94 | 89.82 | 85.71 | 87.92 | 65.59 | 68.92 | 70.43 | 51.92 |
| Total Assets | 1,604.20 | 1,644.16 | 1,656.41 | 1,672.07 | 1,619.75 | 1,598.96 | 937.83 | 865.35 | 789.91 | 661.61 | 615.20 | 595.68 | 574.80 |
Financials of Country Club Hos
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 174.33 | 27.70 | 163.01 | 83.33 | 51.35 | 89.46 | -325.22 | 17.45 | -16.49 | -65.34 | -5.12 | -8.52 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -206.35 | -58.74 | -100.78 | -92.24 | 3.70 | -13.75 | 536.06 | 49.86 | 79.95 | 88.61 | 37.88 | 12.64 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 33.27 | 52.40 | -88.66 | 1.32 | -56.83 | -79.82 | -210.54 | -68.73 | -65.21 | -24.86 | -32.68 | -4.82 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.25 | 21.36 | -26.43 | -7.59 | -1.78 | -4.11 | 0.30 | -1.42 | -1.74 | -1.59 | 0.08 | -0.70 |
| Free Cash Flow | -62.02 | -41.42 | 60.15 | 44.26 | 47.48 | 80.45 | 119.03 | 67.13 | 44.30 | 13.17 | 31.96 | 0.15 |
| CFO/OP | 126% | 21% | 123% | 77% | 92% | 193% | -2,555% | -490% | 52% | 228% | -569% | 169% |
Financials of Country Club Hos
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 10.00 | 28.34 | 15.05 | 15.88 | 21.76 | 34.75 | 30.03 | 90.87 | 78.47 | 57.74 | 55.98 | 41.97 |
| Inventory Days | 114.16 | 142.69 | 149.39 | 276.84 | 179.07 | 508.75 | 852.63 | 1,905.51 | ||||
| Days Payable | 421.86 | 417.92 | 425.49 | 722.27 | 390.02 | 99.70 | 84.90 | 106.46 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 10.00 | 28.34 | 15.05 | 15.88 | -285.94 | -240.47 | -246.07 | -354.56 | -132.48 | 466.79 | 823.71 | 1,841.02 |
| Working Capital Days | -80.25 | 0.70 | -37.44 | -25.32 | -32.54 | -85.38 | -379.64 | -1,298.97 | -1,021.86 | -477.13 | -469.01 | -319.31 |
| ROCE % | 7.20% | 6.85% | 6.93% | 4.51% | 0.68% | 0.27% | -3.31% | -2.37% | -3.83% | 6.02% | 1.13% | 2.75% |
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
