Cubex Tubings Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹267 Cr
- P/E
- 35.47
- ROE
- 9.36%
- PEG
- 0.86
- Price to sales
- 0.88
- Debt to equity
- 0.52
- 52W high / low
- ₹233 / ₹73.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 32.69%
- EBITDA margin
- 1.85%
- Net profit margin
- 2.59%
- Promoter holding
- 44.42%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹303 Cr
Incorporated in 1979, Cubex Tubings Ltd is a manufacturer of copper and copper alloy products
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Cubex Tubings Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingCubex Tubings Ltd announcements
All announcements →- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotableCubex Tubings Limited files corrigendum for EGM notice on preferential issue
Financials of Cubex Tubings Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Cubex Tubings Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% | 44.42% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.05% | 0.00% | 0.18% | 0.08% | 0.25% | 0.19% | 0.00% | 0.80% |
| DIIs + | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% |
| Government + | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Public + | 55.22% | 55.22% | 55.22% | 55.21% | 55.17% | 55.23% | 55.05% | 55.14% | 54.97% | 55.03% | 55.22% | 54.42% |
| No. of Shareholders | 9,902 | 9,432 | 10,628 | 10,971 | 12,290 | 13,824 | 14,481 | 14,625 | 20,593 | 24,819 | 24,646 | 22,711 |
Financials of Cubex Tubings Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 64.01 | 56.94 | 50.26 | 54.93 | 55.20 | 72.76 | 84.23 | 49.87 | 73.70 | 75.03 | 89.40 | 64.97 | 82.99 |
| Expenses + | 62.13 | 54.83 | 48.40 | 53.38 | 52.81 | 69.94 | 81.28 | 47.49 | 70.44 | 71.36 | 92.13 | 63.56 | 75.84 |
| Operating Profit | 1.88 | 2.11 | 1.86 | 1.55 | 2.39 | 2.82 | 2.95 | 2.38 | 3.26 | 3.67 | -2.73 | 1.41 | 7.15 |
| OPM % | 2.94% | 3.71% | 3.70% | 2.82% | 4.33% | 3.88% | 3.50% | 4.77% | 4.42% | 4.89% | -3.05% | 2.17% | 8.62% |
| Other Income + | 0.71 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 1.83 | 5.44 | 1.77 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.45 | 0.57 | 0.49 | 0.77 | 0.70 | 0.52 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| Depreciation | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.35 |
| Profit before tax | 1.88 | 1.48 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 1.72 | 2.35 | 2.79 | 1.68 | 2.46 | 4.22 | 1.28 | 1.85 | 6.22 |
| Tax % | 30.32% | 31.08% | -5.21% | 25.41% | 24.42% | 8.51% | 17.56% | 26.79% | 28.86% | 26.30% | -7.81% | 27.03% | 26.53% |
| Net Profit + | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.30 | 2.14 | 2.30 | 1.23 | 1.74 | 3.11 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 4.57 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.91 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.91 | 1.49 | 1.61 | 0.86 | 1.22 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 3.19 |
Financials of Cubex Tubings Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 58 | 52 | 46 | 51 | 75 | 60 | 70 | 134 | 191 | 221 | 267 | 288 | 312 |
| Expenses + | 57 | 52 | 45 | 51 | 74 | 58 | 67 | 131 | 187 | 214 | 257 | 281 | 303 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% | -0.3% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 3.0% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 14 |
| Tax % | 55% | 36% | 24% | 20% | 6% | 43% | 31% | 2% | 36% | 25% | 18% | 23% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 0.93 | 1.69 | 1.85 | 2.79 | 4.65 | 5.20 | 7.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Cubex Tubings Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 42 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 44 | 45 | 48 | 50 | 55 | 62 | 69 | 75 |
| Borrowings + | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 33 | 43 | 44 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 21 | 31 | 81 | 73 |
| Total Liabilities | 67 | 67 | 68 | 75 | 79 | 79 | 86 | 96 | 97 | 105 | 140 | 208 | 207 |
| Fixed Assets + | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 47 | 48 | 51 | 58 | 64 | 62 | 71 | 80 | 82 | 90 | 126 | 194 | 194 |
| Total Assets | 67 | 67 | 68 | 75 | 79 | 79 | 86 | 96 | 97 | 105 | 140 | 208 | 207 |
Financials of Cubex Tubings Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -0 | 3 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 5 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 1 | -3 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -3 | -1 | -4 | -1 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0 | 1 | -0 | -1 | -1 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 353% | 523% | 3,800% | -2,312% | -16% | 242% | 7% | 63% | 29% | 55% | 6% | 111% |
Financials of Cubex Tubings Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 131 | 172 | 203 | 178 | 185 | 174 | 183 | 116 | 69 | 75 | 82 | 66 |
| Inventory Days | 55 | 34 | 53 | 103 | 68 | 139 | 117 | 52 | 47 | 29 | 47 | 122 |
| Days Payable | 25 | 33 | 45 | 66 | 74 | 94 | 134 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 35 | 100 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 160 | 173 | 211 | 215 | 179 | 219 | 166 | 115 | 90 | 79 | 94 | 87 |
| Working Capital Days | 169 | 191 | 222 | 187 | 165 | 198 | 168 | 85 | 68 | 63 | 59 | 64 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 4% | 5% | 7% | 9% | 11% | 11% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
