CWD Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹596 Cr
- P/E
- 52.59
- ROE
- 13.22%
- PEG
- 0.71
- Price to sales
- 4.20
- Debt to equity
- 0.71
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,018 / ₹256
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 111.02%
- EBITDA margin
- 15.62%
- Net profit margin
- 7.68%
- Promoter holding
- 54.10%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹142 Cr
Incorporated in 2016, CWD Ltd is in the business of Information and Communication Technology[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track CWD.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingCWD announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableCWD Limited allots 1,15,654 shares on warrant conversion and 4,62,616 bonus shares
Financials of CWD
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of CWD
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of CWD
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.02 | 3.39 | 15.02 | 22.72 | 20.98 | 32.90 | 67.49 |
| Expenses + | 2.00 | 2.00 | 9.96 | 16.79 | 15.66 | 25.78 | 51.91 |
| Operating Profit | 1.02 | 1.39 | 5.06 | 5.93 | 5.32 | 7.12 | 15.58 |
| OPM % | 33.77% | 41.00% | 33.69% | 26.10% | 25.36% | 21.64% | 23.08% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.83 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 0.92 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 1.08 | 1.69 | 3.84 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.19 | 1.28 | 2.69 | 2.92 | 2.90 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 0.78 | 4.18 | 2.97 | 1.60 | 3.45 | 11.22 |
| Tax % | -1.96% | -74.36% | 25.84% | 27.61% | 29.38% | 27.25% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.51 | 1.37 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.13 | 2.51 | 8.52 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.19 | 0.99 | 1.71 | 1.19 | 0.62 | 1.32 | 4.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of CWD
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.33 | 2.76 | 3.61 | 3.61 | 3.61 | 3.80 | 4.40 |
| Reserves | -2.58 | -1.15 | 16.08 | 18.27 | 24.93 | 54.56 | 100.95 |
| Borrowings + | 5.70 | 4.32 | 3.01 | 4.89 | 12.59 | 8.63 | 62.63 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.78 | 1.81 | 8.17 | 6.94 | 5.96 | 17.57 | 16.57 |
| Total Liabilities | 4.23 | 7.74 | 30.87 | 33.71 | 47.09 | 84.56 | 184.55 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.33 | 1.25 | 11.08 | 11.21 | 9.33 | 8.24 | 29.63 |
| CWIP | 1.02 | 1.23 | 1.35 | 0.96 | 3.12 | 4.36 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 54.16 |
| Other Assets + | 2.88 | 5.26 | 18.44 | 21.47 | 34.57 | 71.89 | 100.76 |
| Total Assets | 4.23 | 7.74 | 30.87 | 33.71 | 47.09 | 84.56 | 184.55 |
Financials of CWD
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.74 | 0.39 | 2.76 | -3.19 | -4.54 | 2.75 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1.03 | -1.32 | -11.21 | -2.38 | -3.13 | -2.69 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.05 | 0.68 | 13.30 | 1.49 | 12.21 | 21.85 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.27 | -0.25 | 4.85 | -4.08 | 4.54 | 21.91 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.41 | -0.93 | -8.47 | -5.62 | -7.74 | -0.30 |
| CFO/OP | -76% | -14% | 57% | -49% | -79% | 48% |
Financials of CWD
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 78.56 | 71.06 | 33.05 | 126.11 | 231.39 | 190.38 |
| Inventory Days | 559.40 | 906.61 | 612.34 | 270.31 | 345.53 | 566.05 |
| Days Payable | 194.40 | 382.66 | 166.61 | 42.08 | 44.55 | 378.08 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 443.56 | 595.01 | 478.78 | 354.34 | 532.36 | 378.35 |
| Working Capital Days | -10.88 | 49.53 | 33.54 | 156.47 | 216.60 | 208.90 |
| ROCE % | 26.01% | 32.20% | 13.91% | 7.89% | 9.51% |
Momentum score · price trend
18 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −18.0% | 39% |
| Last 6 months | −13.6% | 32% |
| Last 3 months | −13.0% | 37% |
The price is 41.1% below its all-time high of ₹461 (4 Nov 2022). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 35 became 18.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For CWD: 0.4 × 39 + 0.4 × 32 + 0.2 × 37 = 35, halved to 18 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What CWD's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
