DCM Nouvelle Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹312 Cr
- P/E
- 10.44
- ROE
- 1.15%
- PEG
- -0.28
- Price to sales
- 0.28
- Debt to equity
- 1.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹193 / ₹97.6
- EBITDA margin
- 8.26%
- Net profit margin
- 0.17%
- Promoter holding
- 50.11%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,062 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, DCM Nouvelle Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and sale of cotton yarn[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track DCM Nouvelle Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of DCM Nouvelle Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
DCM Nouvelle Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% | 50.11% |
| FIIs + | 0.50% | 0.52% | 0.46% | 0.34% | 0.45% | 0.82% | 0.83% | 0.56% | 0.61% | 0.55% | 0.55% | 0.55% |
| DIIs + | 1.97% | 1.97% | 2.08% | 1.87% | 1.88% | 1.65% | 1.65% | 1.65% | 1.65% | 1.58% | 1.58% | 0.98% |
| Public + | 47.43% | 47.40% | 47.34% | 47.68% | 47.55% | 47.42% | 47.40% | 47.68% | 47.63% | 47.77% | 47.75% | 48.37% |
| No. of Shareholders | 34,726 | 34,320 | 32,835 | 31,700 | 31,295 | 30,862 | 30,549 | 30,537 | 30,339 | 29,983 | 29,555 | 29,257 |
Financials of DCM Nouvelle Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 294 | 267 | 264 | 269 | 260 | 266 | 281 | 253 | 239 | 273 | 263 | 287 | 318 |
| YoY Sales growth | +81% | +27% | +12% | +5% | -12% | -0% | +6% | -6% | -8% | +2% | -6% | +14% | +33% |
| Expenses + | 291 | 259 | 245 | 252 | 247 | 256 | 263 | 237 | 230 | 260 | 245 | 239 | 283 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 8 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 49 | 35 |
| OPM % | 1.1% | 2.8% | 7% | 6% | 4.9% | 3.9% | 7% | 6% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 7% | 17% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | -6 | -3 | 7 | -3 | 11 | -2 | 8 | 4 | -2 | -0 | 6 | 38 | 25 |
| Tax % | -18% | -5% | 33% | 22% | 38% | 29% | 31% | 58% | 18% | 202% | 35% | 28% | 30% |
| Net Profit + | -5 | -3 | 5 | -3 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 2 | -2 | -2 | 4 | 28 | 17 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.61 | -1.34 | 2.56 | -1.37 | 4.11 | -0.92 | 2.96 | 1.20 | -1.04 | -0.59 | 2.37 | 14.98 | 9.61 |
Financials of DCM Nouvelle Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 909 | 864 | 1,081 | 1,076 | 1,027 | 1,141 |
| Sales growth | -5% | +25% | -0% | -5% | +10% | |
| Expenses + | 735 | 833 | 1,042 | 1,017 | 971 | 1,028 |
| Operating Profit | 174 | 32 | 39 | 59 | 56 | 113 |
| OPM % | 19% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 5% | 5% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -1 | 3 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 19 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
| Profit before tax | 164 | 18 | -3 | 14 | 7 | 69 |
| Tax % | 25% | 36% | 35% | 56% | 78% | |
| Net Profit + | 123 | 12 | -4 | 6 | 2 | 47 |
| EPS in Rs | 65.64 | 6.58 | -1.75 | 4.77 | 1.93 | 26.37 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of DCM Nouvelle Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 288 | 300 | 297 | 306 | 310 | 355 |
| Borrowings + | 156 | 265 | 372 | 338 | 328 | 242 |
| Other Liabilities + | 42 | 63 | 75 | 81 | 78 | 87 |
| Total Liabilities | 505 | 647 | 763 | 744 | 734 | 703 |
| Fixed Assets + | 132 | 276 | 324 | 302 | 281 | 276 |
| CWIP | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Other Assets + | 357 | 359 | 439 | 439 | 444 | 415 |
| Total Assets | 505 | 647 | 763 | 744 | 734 | 703 |
Financials of DCM Nouvelle Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 87 | 48 | -46 | 66 | 51 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -67 | -149 | -40 | -7 | -19 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -16 | 102 | 82 | -59 | -33 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 21 | -111 | -89 | 57 | 39 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 75% | 165% | -119% | 110% | 102% |
Financials of DCM Nouvelle Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33 | 25 | 39 | 36 | 45 |
| Inventory Days | 143 | 121 | 113 | 125 | 115 |
| Days Payable | 7 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 169 | 135 | 140 | 148 | 149 |
| Working Capital Days | 66 | 49 | 23 | 34 | 36 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 3% | 5% | 4% |
Continue your research
What DCM Nouvelle Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Faze Three (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 267.8 Cr, highest-ever September quarter revenue, up 29.1% year on year (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Faze Three Ltd's
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
