DE Nora India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
₹704.50+0.59% today
- Market cap
- ₹374 Cr
- P/E
- 30.69
- ROE
- 2.25%
- PEG
- -0.63
- Price to sales
- 3.26
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹949 / ₹568
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 19.20%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.63%
- Net profit margin
- 2.31%
- Promoter holding
- 53.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹115 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of DE Nora India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
DE Nora India
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% | 53.68% |
| FIIs + | 0.19% | 0.10% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.10% | 0.14% | 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.72% | 0.83% | 0.90% |
| DIIs + | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% |
| Public + | 45.92% | 46.00% | 45.99% | 46.01% | 46.00% | 45.96% | 46.06% | 46.10% | 46.10% | 45.38% | 45.26% | 45.22% |
| No. of Shareholders | 14,615 | 15,415 | 14,878 | 15,813 | 16,033 | 15,762 | 15,485 | 15,024 | 14,679 | 14,214 | 13,960 | 13,648 |
Financials of DE Nora India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.14 | 19.08 | 29.40 | 16.18 | 12.76 | 18.13 | 17.56 | 20.13 | 41.97 | 21.84 | 35.84 | 21.97 | 35.27 |
| YoY Sales growth | -26.17% | +32.78% | +53.20% | -41.44% | +39.61% | -4.98% | -40.27% | +24.41% | +228.92% | +20.46% | +104.10% | +9.14% | -15.96% |
| Expenses + | 9.35 | 11.44 | 21.91 | 9.93 | 9.82 | 14.92 | 28.95 | 16.30 | 39.53 | 17.82 | 33.36 | 24.24 | 29.58 |
| Operating Profit | -0.21 | 7.64 | 7.49 | 6.25 | 2.94 | 3.21 | -11.39 | 3.83 | 2.44 | 4.02 | 2.48 | -2.27 | 5.69 |
| OPM % | -2.30% | 40.04% | 25.48% | 38.63% | 23.04% | 17.71% | -64.86% | 19.03% | 5.81% | 18.41% | 6.92% | -10.33% | 16.13% |
| Other Income + | 1.16 | 1.14 | 1.19 | 1.71 | 1.34 | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.37 | 2.36 | 1.70 | 1.43 | 1.87 | 3.45 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | 0.70 | 8.53 | 8.39 | 7.61 | 3.88 | 4.44 | -10.33 | 4.75 | 4.34 | 5.20 | 3.39 | -0.93 | 8.60 |
| Tax % | 25.71% | 25.56% | 22.77% | 25.76% | 25.77% | 26.35% | -24.30% | 29.68% | 25.12% | 25.58% | 23.89% | -31.18% | 25.70% |
| Net Profit + | 0.52 | 6.35 | 6.48 | 5.66 | 2.88 | 3.28 | -7.81 | 3.34 | 3.25 | 3.87 | 2.57 | -0.64 | 6.39 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.98 | 11.96 | 12.21 | 10.66 | 5.43 | 6.18 | -14.71 | 6.29 | 6.12 | 7.29 | 4.84 | -1.21 | 12.04 |
Financials of DE Nora India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 15m | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 31 | 51 | 27 | 27 | 33 | 48 | 51 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 69 | 122 | 115 |
| Sales growth | -15% | +67% | -48% | +1% | +21% | +47% | +5% | +47% | -1% | +0% | -7% | +77% | +18% |
| Expenses + | 25 | 35 | 25 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 42 | 51 | 49 | 52 | 70 | 115 | 105 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 21 | -1 | 7 | 10 |
| OPM % | 17% | 30% | 8% | 8% | 1.5% | 22% | 17% | 31% | 34% | 29% | -1.8% | 6% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 16 |
| Tax % | 29% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 13% | 22% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 38% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.01 | 22.57 | 5.61 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 15.31 | 10.64 | 29.10 | 38.20 | 35.81 | 3.18 | 17.07 | 22.96 |
| Dividend Payout % | 19% | 18% | 36% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 3% | 5% | 6% | 0% | 23% |
Financials of DE Nora India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 34 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 48 | 56 | 62 | 77 | 96 | 114 | 115 | 124 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 9 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 22 | 30 |
| Total Liabilities | 49 | 60 | 64 | 63 | 65 | 75 | 80 | 94 | 116 | 127 | 142 | 160 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 18 |
| CWIP | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Investments | 14 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 42 | 54 | 52 | 57 |
| Other Assets + | 26 | 32 | 29 | 29 | 40 | 60 | 66 | 62 | 64 | 57 | 73 | 84 |
| Total Assets | 49 | 60 | 64 | 63 | 65 | 75 | 80 | 94 | 116 | 127 | 142 | 160 |
Financials of DE Nora India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 10 | 14 | 7 | 2 | -6 | -7 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -8 | -12 | -3 | -2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | -16 | -24 | -14 | 1 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -5 | -10 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| Free Cash Flow | 9 | 12 | 3 | -2 | -7 | -8 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 9 | -0 | 8 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 213% | 131% | 451% | 163% | -1,094% | -46% | 203% | 74% | 86% | 106% | -602% | 248% |
Financials of DE Nora India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 139 | 75 | 82 | 64 | 61 | 97 | 79 | 58 | 84 | 51 | 71 | 35 |
| Inventory Days | 229 | 130 | 198 | 398 | 516 | 471 | 273 | 288 | 397 | 401 | 413 | 164 |
| Days Payable | 67 | 80 | 114 | 264 | 182 | 83 | 47 | 37 | 91 | 51 | 81 | 56 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 302 | 125 | 166 | 199 | 396 | 486 | 305 | 309 | 391 | 401 | 403 | 144 |
| Working Capital Days | 144 | 45 | 14 | 48 | 136 | 218 | 156 | 132 | 164 | 157 | 128 | 41 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 41% | 9% | 6% | 4% | 18% | 12% | 28% | 30% | 22% | 1% | 6% |
