East India Drums & Barrels Manufacturing Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹145 Cr
- P/E
- 30.56
- ROE
- 16.94%
- PEG
- 0.18
- Price to sales
- 0.58
- Debt to equity
- 2.57
- 52W high / low
- ₹125 / ₹87.8
- EBITDA margin
- 6.69%
- Net profit margin
- 1.37%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹246 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track East India Drums.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of East India Drums
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of East India Drums
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 56.34 | 82.99 | 66.21 | 65.67 | 65.82 | 65.69 | 56.87 |
| Expenses + | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 53.23 | 78.47 | 63.51 | 61.86 | 60.96 | 62.32 | 52.42 |
| Operating Profit | -0.10 | -0.05 | -0.15 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.13 | 3.11 | 4.52 | 2.70 | 3.81 | 4.86 | 3.37 | 4.45 |
| OPM % | 5.52% | 5.45% | 4.08% | 5.80% | 7.38% | 5.13% | 7.82% | ||||||
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 14.90 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 1.17 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 1.76 | 1.74 | 2.41 | 1.87 | 2.12 | 2.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.54 | 1.12 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.81 |
| Profit before tax | -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.15 | -0.04 | -0.06 | 14.76 | 0.87 | 1.88 | 0.44 | 0.88 | 2.37 | 1.58 | 1.78 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 5.75% | 50.00% | -120.45% | 1.14% | 46.41% | -1.90% | 41.57% |
| Net Profit + | -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.15 | -0.04 | -0.05 | 14.76 | 0.82 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 1.61 | 1.05 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.04 | -0.02 | -0.07 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 9.99 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
Financials of East India Drums
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271 | 254 |
| Expenses + | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257 | 238 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -1 | -5 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 15 | 16 |
| OPM % | -1,400% | 5% | 6% | ||||||||||
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | -0 | -2 | -0 | 5 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 15 | 4 | 7 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 12% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | -0 | -2 | -0 | 5 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 15 | 4 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.32 | -0.05 | -0.72 | -0.04 | 2.10 | -0.00 | -0.11 | -0.06 | -0.08 | -0.09 | 9.82 | 2.44 | 3.26 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of East India Drums
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0.77 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | -44 | -44 | -45 | -46 | -41 | -41 | -42 | -42 | -42 | -42 | -6 | 4 | 6 |
| Borrowings + | 58 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 56 | 52 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 69 |
| Total Liabilities | 38 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 133 | 142 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 37 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 33 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 97 | 105 |
| Total Assets | 38 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 133 | 142 |
Financials of East India Drums
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -25 | 26 | -3 | -0 | 4 | -0 | 2 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 14 | 25 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 20 | -28 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -0 | -2 | -0 | -2 | 0 | -14 | 2 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 20 |
| Free Cash Flow | -20 | 28 | -3 | -0 | 5 | -0 | 2 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 |
| CFO/OP | 4,920% | -4,444% | 66% | 83% | -3,742% | 7% | -727% | 124% | 150% | -4% | -3,676% | 174% |
Financials of East India Drums
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | -365 | -137 | 1,095 | 0 | 44 | |||||||
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |||||||
| Days Payable | 92 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -365 | -137 | 1,095 | 0 | -28 | |||||||
| Working Capital Days | 82,490 | 11,726 | 44,895 | -5,840 | -42 | |||||||
| ROCE % | -3% | -6% | -66% | -1% | 85% | -0% | -6% | -6% | -6% | -94% | 35% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
