Esprit Stones Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹138 Cr
- ROE
- -2.29%
- Price to sales
- 0.80
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- 52W high / low
- ₹90.7 / ₹52.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.66%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.32%
- Net profit margin
- -2.60%
- Promoter holding
- 73.63%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹173 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Esprit Stones.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Esprit Stones
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Esprit Stones
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Esprit Stones
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 117 | 144 | 186 | 174 | 273 | 321 | 173 |
| Expenses + | 97 | 116 | 157 | 157 | 242 | 284 | 167 |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 31 | 37 | 6 |
| OPM % | 17% | 19% | 16% | 10% | 11% | 12% | 3% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 15 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -5 |
| Tax % | 30% | 29% | 22% | 33% | 27% | 22% | -22% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -4 |
| EPS in Rs | 109.68 | 162.84 | 19.48 | 3.61 | 6.29 | 7.14 | -1.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Esprit Stones
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 22 |
| Reserves | 15 | 31 | 49 | 53 | 56 | 111 | 110 |
| Borrowings + | 32 | 49 | 58 | 119 | 125 | 98 | 51 |
| Other Liabilities + | 45 | 52 | 64 | 57 | 77 | 78 | 56 |
| Total Liabilities | 102 | 141 | 181 | 238 | 275 | 310 | 240 |
| Fixed Assets + | 47 | 61 | 66 | 117 | 110 | 120 | 105 |
| CWIP | 4 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 51 | 72 | 92 | 121 | 157 | 189 | 134 |
| Total Assets | 102 | 141 | 181 | 238 | 275 | 310 | 240 |
Financials of Esprit Stones
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 32 | 5 | 20 | -29 | 14 | 7 | 12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -15 | -19 | -25 | -26 | -11 | -13 | -4 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -17 | 14 | 6 | 54 | -3 | 10 | -11 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 21 | -15 | -11 | -65 | 4 | -6 | 7 |
| CFO/OP | 169% | 40% | 90% | -158% | 49% | 34% | 228% |
Financials of Esprit Stones
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 34 | 40 | 49 | 87 | 97 | 106 | 110 |
| Inventory Days | 60 | 107 | 128 | 197 | 135 | 130 | 239 |
| Days Payable | 88 | 191 | 158 | 143 | 112 | 112 | 134 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 6 | -43 | 19 | 141 | 120 | 124 | 215 |
| Working Capital Days | -64 | -36 | -37 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 75 |
| ROCE % | 34% | 26% | 8% | 13% | 14% | -0% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
