Exxaro Tiles Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹281 Cr
- P/E
- 46.99
- ROE
- 1.01%
- PEG
- -1.62
- Price to sales
- 0.76
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- 52W high / low
- ₹9.92 / ₹6.00
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.65%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.64%
- Net profit margin
- 0.93%
- Promoter holding
- 42.07%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹368 Cr
Incorporated in 2008, Exxaro Tiles Ltd is a manufacturer and trader of refractory ceramic products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Exxaro Tiles.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Exxaro Tiles
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Exxaro Tiles
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% | 42.07% |
| FIIs + | 4.02% | 4.15% | 4.02% | 5.52% | 5.12% | 4.57% | 4.52% | 4.02% | 4.02% | 4.02% | 4.02% | 4.02% |
| Public + | 53.91% | 53.78% | 53.92% | 52.42% | 52.80% | 53.36% | 53.41% | 53.92% | 53.91% | 53.91% | 53.91% | 53.92% |
| No. of Shareholders | 30,677 | 32,191 | 36,140 | 36,668 | 48,233 | 55,417 | 58,877 | 58,896 | 57,379 | 56,325 | 56,209 | 56,698 |
Financials of Exxaro Tiles
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 82.53 | 65.26 | 79.77 | 59.89 | 69.90 | 79.44 | 94.98 | 64.93 | 68.96 | 71.11 | 99.90 | 85.22 | 112.14 |
| YoY Sales growth | +13.77% | -19.48% | -14.95% | -19.21% | -15.30% | +21.73% | +19.07% | +8.42% | -1.34% | -10.49% | +5.18% | +31.25% | +62.62% |
| Expenses + | 74.84 | 63.86 | 72.23 | 59.70 | 63.98 | 72.56 | 85.27 | 58.82 | 62.60 | 64.34 | 94.21 | 78.24 | 103.43 |
| Operating Profit | 7.69 | 1.40 | 7.54 | 0.19 | 5.92 | 6.88 | 9.71 | 6.11 | 6.36 | 6.77 | 5.69 | 6.98 | 8.71 |
| OPM % | 9.32% | 2.15% | 9.45% | 0.32% | 8.47% | 8.66% | 10.22% | 9.41% | 9.22% | 9.52% | 5.70% | 8.19% | 7.77% |
| Other Income + | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.77 | 0.19 | -0.12 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 0.75 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 3.41 | 3.46 | 3.78 | 2.98 | 3.16 | 2.96 | 2.86 | 2.67 | 2.59 | 3.58 | 3.15 | 2.74 | 2.72 |
| Depreciation | 4.55 | -1.98 | 2.34 | 2.35 | 2.41 | 2.41 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 2.41 | 2.46 | 2.42 | 2.42 | 2.68 |
| Profit before tax | 0.33 | 0.39 | 2.19 | -4.95 | 0.23 | 1.63 | 4.81 | 1.10 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 0.43 | 2.57 | 3.45 |
| Tax % | 36.36% | -71.79% | 45.21% | -14.34% | 373.91% | 24.54% | 27.03% | 26.36% | 23.72% | 29.21% | 53.49% | 19.46% | 11.01% |
| Net Profit + | 0.22 | 0.67 | 1.20 | -4.24 | -0.63 | 1.24 | 3.51 | 0.81 | 1.20 | 0.63 | 0.20 | 2.07 | 3.07 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | -0.09 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
Financials of Exxaro Tiles
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 254 | 325 | 317 | 301 | 303 | 304 | 368 |
| Sales growth | +28% | -2% | -5% | +1% | +0% | +19% | |
| Expenses + | 206 | 276 | 283 | 277 | 280 | 279 | 340 |
| Operating Profit | 48 | 48 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 28 |
| OPM % | 19% | 15% | 11% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 21 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 17 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
| Tax % | 11% | 31% | 28% | 30% | 107% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 15 | 18 | 7 | 2 | -0 | 3 | 6 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 0.05 | -0.00 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Exxaro Tiles
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 34 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 |
| Reserves | 102 | 222 | 229 | 232 | 232 | 235 | 240 |
| Borrowings + | 161 | 57 | 94 | 97 | 92 | 93 | 112 |
| Other Liabilities + | 72 | 81 | 100 | 112 | 122 | 115 | 119 |
| Total Liabilities | 369 | 405 | 468 | 486 | 491 | 488 | 516 |
| Fixed Assets + | 159 | 150 | 198 | 194 | 192 | 190 | 210 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 209 | 255 | 259 | 291 | 299 | 298 | 305 |
| Total Assets | 369 | 405 | 468 | 486 | 491 | 488 | 516 |
Financials of Exxaro Tiles
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 38 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 33 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -9 | -67 | 6 | -5 | -19 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -34 | -1 | 28 | -11 | -17 | -14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 14 | -16 | 0 | 1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 36 | 20 | -41 | 0 | 16 | 28 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 84% | 65% | 78% | 23% | 110% | 134% |
Financials of Exxaro Tiles
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 129 | 114 | 127 | 141 | 139 | 123 |
| Inventory Days | 451 | 357 | 433 | 516 | 502 | 458 |
| Days Payable | 220 | 180 | 253 | 303 | 306 | 262 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 361 | 291 | 307 | 355 | 335 | 319 |
| Working Capital Days | 62 | 140 | 113 | 130 | 127 | 139 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 6% | 5% | 4% | 4% |
Continue your research
What Exxaro Tiles's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
