Gandhi Special Tubes Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,024 Cr
- P/E
- 13.57
- ROE
- 19.95%
- PEG
- 1.47
- Price to sales
- 5.09
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,003 / ₹698
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 11.05%
- EBITDA margin
- 44.54%
- Net profit margin
- 30.26%
- Promoter holding
- 71.70%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹201 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Gandhi Special Tubes.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingGandhi Special Tubes announcements
All announcements →- Dividend / buyback / bonusNotableGandhi Special Tubes Limited completes buyback and extinguishment of 8,68,100 shares
Financials of Gandhi Special Tubes
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Gandhi Special Tubes
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 34.70 | 46.23 | 43.96 | 41.25 | 39.45 | 40.83 | 48.61 | 39.77 | 43.33 | 48.11 | 48.01 | 48.44 | 47.21 |
| Expenses + | 21.73 | 29.12 | 28.25 | 25.74 | 23.66 | 25.04 | 28.79 | 23.03 | 27.29 | 27.34 | 26.98 | 26.14 | 27.72 |
| Operating Profit | 12.97 | 17.11 | 15.71 | 15.51 | 15.79 | 15.79 | 19.82 | 16.74 | 16.04 | 20.77 | 21.03 | 22.30 | 19.49 |
| OPM % | 37.38% | 37.01% | 35.74% | 37.60% | 40.03% | 38.67% | 40.77% | 42.09% | 37.02% | 43.17% | 43.80% | 46.04% | 41.28% |
| Other Income + | 1.59 | 4.03 | 2.64 | 2.93 | 2.78 | 3.40 | 4.18 | 2.07 | 2.25 | 8.07 | 3.21 | 4.85 | -5.22 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | -0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.85 |
| Profit before tax | 13.78 | 20.37 | 17.57 | 17.61 | 17.78 | 18.37 | 23.14 | 17.92 | 17.31 | 27.96 | 23.33 | 26.24 | 13.44 |
| Tax % | 24.17% | 22.58% | 24.64% | 25.04% | 24.86% | 22.05% | 25.45% | 15.40% | 30.96% | 22.75% | 24.17% | 24.92% | 30.36% |
| Net Profit + | 10.46 | 15.77 | 13.25 | 13.21 | 13.36 | 14.32 | 17.25 | 15.16 | 11.95 | 21.61 | 17.69 | 19.70 | 9.36 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.61 | 12.98 | 10.90 | 10.87 | 10.99 | 11.78 | 14.20 | 12.48 | 9.83 | 17.78 | 14.56 | 16.21 | 7.70 |
Financials of Gandhi Special Tubes
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 92 | 91 | 98 | 114 | 123 | 81 | 114 | 137 | 167 | 171 | 173 | 192 |
| Expenses + | 69 | 64 | 65 | 73 | 77 | 57 | 69 | 88 | 107 | 107 | 104 | 108 |
| Operating Profit | 23 | 27 | 33 | 41 | 46 | 24 | 45 | 49 | 61 | 64 | 68 | 84 |
| OPM % | 25% | 30% | 34% | 36% | 37% | 30% | 39% | 36% | 36% | 38% | 40% | 44% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 25 | 38 | 45 | 50 | 26 | 48 | 50 | 63 | 73 | 77 | 91 |
| Tax % | 31% | 26% | 19% | 26% | 22% | 18% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 24% | 24% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 16 | 19 | 31 | 34 | 39 | 21 | 36 | 39 | 47 | 56 | 59 | 68 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.75 | 12.62 | 20.96 | 24.29 | 27.96 | 16.54 | 27.98 | 31.74 | 38.96 | 45.74 | 48.28 | 56.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 70% | 59% | 43% | 37% | 32% | 54% | 32% | 32% | 31% | 28% | 31% | 27% |
Financials of Gandhi Special Tubes
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 153 | 158 | 180 | 170 | 194 | 140 | 165 | 141 | 176 | 217 | 260 | 310 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 14 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 24 |
| Total Liabilities | 174 | 180 | 206 | 197 | 221 | 162 | 192 | 166 | 202 | 243 | 286 | 340 |
| Fixed Assets + | 63 | 59 | 55 | 51 | 51 | 48 | 45 | 47 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 42 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 65 | 82 | 104 | 99 | 120 | 69 | 94 | 73 | 85 | 132 | 170 | 213 |
| Other Assets + | 46 | 40 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 44 | 53 | 47 | 73 | 68 | 73 | 85 |
| Total Assets | 174 | 180 | 206 | 197 | 221 | 162 | 192 | 166 | 202 | 243 | 286 | 340 |
Financials of Gandhi Special Tubes
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 15 | 29 | 21 | 32 | 31 | 19 | 32 | 42 | 45 | 26 | 47 | 55 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -14 | -5 | 13 | -17 | 56 | -20 | 22 | -7 | -37 | -30 | -34 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -13 | -13 | -16 | -44 | -15 | -76 | -12 | -64 | -12 | -15 | -16 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -0 | 26 | -25 | 1 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 11 | 28 | 20 | 32 | 27 | 18 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 25 | 43 | 53 |
| CFO/OP | 95% | 134% | 81% | 109% | 91% | 107% | 97% | 110% | 100% | 66% | 96% | 93% |
Financials of Gandhi Special Tubes
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 50 | 65 | 61 | 62 | 46 | 66 | 82 | 44 | 39 | 42 | 47 | 39 |
| Inventory Days | 300 | 186 | 288 | 197 | 231 | 308 | 204 | 179 | 138 | 233 | 266 | 313 |
| Days Payable | 13 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 337 | 240 | 339 | 243 | 262 | 362 | 269 | 213 | 168 | 265 | 302 | 341 |
| Working Capital Days | 152 | 120 | 139 | 107 | 113 | 168 | 122 | 92 | 72 | 115 | 124 | 131 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 15% | 21% | 25% | 26% | 15% | 30% | 30% | 36% | 32% | 28% | 32% |
Momentum score · price trend
61 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +0.9% | 61% |
| Last 6 months | +1.7% | 58% |
| Last 3 months | +0.5% | 69% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Gandhi Special Tubes: 0.4 × 61 + 0.4 × 58 + 0.2 × 69 = 61.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
