Graviss Hospitality Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹215 Cr
- P/E
- 10750.89
- ROE
- -0.41%
- Price to sales
- 3.29
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- 52W high / low
- ₹47.0 / ₹26.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 22.51%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.29%
- Net profit margin
- -1.25%
- Promoter holding
- 74.91%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹65 Cr
Incorporated in 1959, Graviss Hospitality Ltd is in the hospitality business[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Graviss Hospital.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of Graviss Hospital
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Graviss Hospital
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 18.20 | 11.39 | 9.59 | 16.35 | 16.82 | 11.12 | 12.60 | 17.98 | 19.44 | 11.70 | 12.26 | 19.11 | 20.04 |
| Expenses + | 14.17 | 10.14 | 11.60 | 10.67 | 15.07 | 10.94 | 11.69 | 14.19 | 17.31 | 13.06 | 12.61 | 14.08 | 15.45 |
| Operating Profit | 4.03 | 1.25 | -2.01 | 5.68 | 1.75 | 0.18 | 0.91 | 3.79 | 2.13 | -1.36 | -0.35 | 5.03 | 4.59 |
| OPM % | 22.14% | 10.97% | -20.96% | 34.74% | 10.40% | 1.62% | 7.22% | 21.08% | 10.96% | -11.62% | -2.85% | 26.32% | 22.90% |
| Other Income + | 0.75 | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 1.14 | 0.23 | -0.01 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.77 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1.45 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 1.63 | 1.61 | 1.73 | 1.78 | 1.80 |
| Profit before tax | 3.98 | 0.50 | -2.62 | 4.87 | 1.03 | -0.76 | 0.42 | 2.20 | 0.28 | -2.64 | -2.11 | 3.26 | 2.68 |
| Tax % | 15.83% | 50.00% | -12.21% | 16.84% | 1.94% | -7.89% | -2,021.43% | 35.91% | 182.14% | -15.53% | -38.39% | 8.28% | 105.22% |
| Net Profit + | 3.35 | 0.25 | -2.30 | 4.05 | 1.01 | -0.70 | 8.91 | 1.41 | -0.23 | -2.23 | -1.30 | 2.99 | -0.14 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.48 | 0.04 | -0.33 | 0.57 | 0.14 | -0.10 | 1.26 | 0.20 | -0.03 | -0.32 | -0.18 | 0.42 | -0.02 |
Financials of Graviss Hospital
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 51.52 | 49.86 | 43.23 | 48.51 | 47.52 | 39.54 | 22.87 | 48.33 | 65.46 | 54.14 | 61.15 | 63.11 |
| Expenses + | 47.19 | 47.44 | 43.83 | 42.30 | 47.07 | 44.18 | 36.64 | 51.75 | 54.95 | 47.46 | 54.14 | 55.20 |
| Operating Profit | 4.33 | 2.42 | -0.60 | 6.21 | 0.45 | -4.64 | -13.77 | -3.42 | 10.51 | 6.68 | 7.01 | 7.91 |
| OPM % | 8.40% | 4.85% | -1.39% | 12.80% | 0.95% | -11.73% | -60.21% | -7.08% | 16.06% | 12.34% | 11.46% | 12.53% |
| Other Income + | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.81 | 0.26 | 0.97 | 1.08 | 1.46 | 2.04 | 1.67 | 1.07 | 2.02 | 0.98 |
| Interest | 1.37 | 1.39 | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.63 | 1.21 | 0.64 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.77 | 0.77 |
| Depreciation | 5.73 | 4.70 | 4.81 | 5.80 | 5.11 | 6.16 | 5.57 | 4.54 | 4.11 | 3.85 | 6.12 | 6.91 |
| Profit before tax | -2.51 | -3.42 | -6.33 | -0.96 | -5.20 | -11.35 | -19.09 | -6.56 | 7.97 | 3.77 | 2.14 | 1.21 |
| Tax % | -11.16% | -29.24% | -30.81% | -2.08% | -63.65% | -22.29% | -20.12% | -0.91% | 25.35% | 20.42% | -338.79% | 153.72% |
| Net Profit + | -2.22 | -2.42 | -4.37 | -0.94 | -1.89 | -8.82 | -15.25 | -6.50 | 5.95 | 3.01 | 9.39 | -0.65 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.31 | -0.34 | -0.62 | -0.13 | -0.27 | -1.25 | -2.16 | -0.92 | 0.84 | 0.43 | 1.33 | -0.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Graviss Hospital
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 14.10 |
| Reserves | 222.39 | 219.97 | 192.39 | 191.13 | 189.38 | 180.29 | 165.34 | 159.95 | 165.93 | 169.00 | 178.40 | 177.77 |
| Borrowings + | 9.97 | 12.79 | 14.75 | 13.93 | 16.46 | 14.26 | 14.82 | 17.74 | 4.15 | 2.92 | 11.29 | 9.43 |
| Other Liabilities + | 8.72 | 7.17 | 30.87 | 33.81 | 36.64 | 41.76 | 28.97 | 26.55 | 26.39 | 29.24 | 25.33 | 27.43 |
| Total Liabilities | 255.18 | 254.03 | 252.11 | 252.97 | 256.58 | 250.41 | 223.23 | 218.34 | 210.57 | 215.26 | 229.12 | 228.73 |
| Fixed Assets + | 161.41 | 159.68 | 168.04 | 170.51 | 170.30 | 167.79 | 163.61 | 186.55 | 184.02 | 182.24 | 201.72 | 203.91 |
| CWIP | 60.74 | 61.61 | 11.72 | 12.02 | 12.83 | 9.99 | 9.33 | 8.82 | 7.35 | 14.47 | 6.44 | 6.57 |
| Investments | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 2.18 | 10.22 | 10.11 | 9.44 | 8.98 |
| Other Assets + | 32.99 | 32.70 | 72.28 | 70.35 | 73.37 | 72.62 | 50.27 | 20.79 | 8.98 | 8.44 | 11.52 | 9.27 |
| Total Assets | 255.18 | 254.03 | 252.11 | 252.97 | 256.58 | 250.41 | 223.23 | 218.34 | 210.57 | 215.26 | 229.12 | 228.73 |
Financials of Graviss Hospital
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4.55 | 3.95 | 3.80 | 11.02 | 4.50 | 5.90 | 3.52 | 22.16 | 22.14 | 9.43 | 3.10 | 7.95 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5.67 | -4.70 | -4.72 | -8.41 | -4.78 | -0.35 | -0.58 | -27.51 | -8.54 | -8.45 | -4.64 | -8.54 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.14 | 0.80 | 0.07 | -1.80 | 0.06 | -3.93 | -0.75 | 2.25 | -13.80 | -1.33 | 2.49 | 0.26 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2.27 | 0.05 | -0.85 | 0.80 | -0.22 | 1.62 | 2.19 | -3.10 | -0.20 | -0.35 | 0.95 | -0.33 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.33 | -0.91 | -1.26 | 2.49 | -0.86 | 5.09 | 2.79 | -4.80 | 20.89 | 0.03 | 0.29 | -1.54 |
| CFO/OP | 116% | 181% | -565% | 174% | 622% | -129% | -21% | -659% | 211% | 138% | 46% | 101% |
Financials of Graviss Hospital
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 46.33 | 52.63 | 34.95 | 44.09 | 69.05 | 40.80 | 69.11 | 10.27 | 10.54 | 11.06 | 8.54 | 7.29 |
| Inventory Days | 66.97 | 78.42 | 2,822.45 | 2,442.99 | 1,926.41 | 2,751.20 | 7,755.68 | 1,135.36 | 14.18 | 51.88 | 55.50 | 53.79 |
| Days Payable | 188.04 | 184.92 | 269.39 | 265.25 | 387.73 | 535.04 | 929.50 | 307.97 | 55.94 | 244.34 | 239.00 | 229.09 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -74.74 | -53.86 | 2,588.02 | 2,221.83 | 1,607.73 | 2,256.96 | 6,895.29 | 837.66 | -31.22 | -181.40 | -174.96 | -168.01 |
| Working Capital Days | -25.65 | -40.92 | 253.21 | 228.96 | 212.07 | 145.76 | 195.99 | -101.65 | -49.01 | -66.88 | -66.97 | -13.65 |
| ROCE % | -0.44% | -0.82% | -1.98% | 0.27% | -1.83% | -4.51% | -8.88% | -3.22% | 4.10% | 1.80% | 1.18% | 1.11% |
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
