Hazoor Multi Projects Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹369 Cr
- P/E
- 12.64
- ROE
- 7.89%
- Price to sales
- 0.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.73
- 52W high / low
- ₹39.0 / ₹13.9
- EBITDA margin
- 48.83%
- Net profit margin
- 7.37%
- Promoter holding
- 13.70%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹519 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Hazoor Multiprojects Ltd is in the business of Real Estate and Road construction[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Hazoor Multi Projects.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingHazoor Multi Projects announcements
All announcements →- Order winNotableHazoor Multi Projects receives Rs. 2,07,44,57,481 RCC work order
Financials of Hazoor Multi Projects
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Hazoor Multi Projects
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 81 | 464 | 70 | 153 | 165 | 249 | 180 | 102 | 139 | 158 |
| Expenses + | 68 | 393 | 55 | 135 | 155 | 204 | 154 | 106 | 110 | 31 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 71 | 15 | 18 | 10 | 45 | 26 | -4 | 29 | 127 |
| OPM % | 15% | 15% | 22% | 12% | 6% | 18% | 14% | -4% | 21% | 80% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Interest | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 81 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 73 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 23 | 20 | -11 | 6 | 45 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 50% | 28% | 29% | -10% | -5% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 54 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 14 | -10 | 6 | 32 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.65 | 2.89 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.61 | -0.43 | 0.24 | 1.20 |
Financials of Hazoor Multi Projects
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Aug 2007 | Aug 2008 | Aug 2009 | Aug 2010 | Mar 2011 7m | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 24 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 545 | 638 | 580 |
| Expenses + | 14 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461 | 549 | 320 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 2 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 89 | 259 |
| OPM % | 41% | 12% | 8% | -3% | 64% | 26% | 15% | 14% | 45% | |||
| Other Income + | 1 | -2 | -11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 45 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 171 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | -1 | -13 | 2 | -2 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 56 | 60 |
| Tax % | 9% | 48% | 0% | 6% | 6% | 189% | -167% | -200% | -1,000% | 26% | 29% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 8 | -1 | -13 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 43 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.63 | -0.08 | -0.87 | 0.10 | -0.11 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 3.42 | 1.79 | 1.58 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 11% | 0% |
Financials of Hazoor Multi Projects
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Aug 2007 | Aug 2008 | Aug 2009 | Aug 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 22 | 29 |
| Reserves | 26 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 218 | 435 | 595 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 195 | 455 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 309 | 553 | 608 |
| Total Liabilities | 46 | 62 | 35 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 656 | 1,206 | 1,687 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 199 | 126 |
| CWIP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Investments | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 9 |
| Other Assets + | 31 | 47 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 610 | 998 | 1,486 |
| Total Assets | 46 | 62 | 35 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 656 | 1,206 | 1,687 |
Financials of Hazoor Multi Projects
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Aug 2007 | Aug 2008 | Aug 2009 | Aug 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 1 | -17 | -2 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -0 | -123 | -145 | 97 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5 | -3 | 17 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -105 | -440 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | 3 | -0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -2 | -6 | -0 | 171 | 188 | 339 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | 67 | -62 | -4 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | -4 | 1 | -2 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -0 | -123 | -242 | 30 |
| CFO/OP | 21% | 58% | 686% | -152% | 180% | -2,820% | -2,273% | 2,589% | -440% | -146% | -147% | 38% |
Financials of Hazoor Multi Projects
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Aug 2007 | Aug 2008 | Aug 2009 | Aug 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 90 | 235 | 25 | 0 | 365 | 480 | 13 | 111 | 68 | |||
| Inventory Days | 1,253 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 207 | 810 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 90 | 235 | 25 | 0 | 365 | 480 | 13 | 111 | -741 | |||
| Working Capital Days | 281 | 557 | 98 | -411 | -261 | -250 | 174 | 227 | 470 | |||
| ROCE % | 30% | 6% | -6% | 7% | -7% | -1% | -0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 12% |
Momentum score · price trend
1 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −54.6% | 2% |
| Last 6 months | −30.0% | 1% |
| Last 3 months | −26.8% | 4% |
The price is 69.9% below its all-time high of ₹59.02 (13 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 2 became 1.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Hazoor Multi Projects: 0.4 × 2 + 0.4 × 1 + 0.2 × 4 = 2, halved to 1 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 1 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
