HBG Hotels Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹156 Cr
- P/E
- 50.30
- ROE
- -0.14%
- Price to sales
- 4.81
- Debt to equity
- 1.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹174 / ₹65.5
- EBITDA margin
- 21.91%
- Net profit margin
- -1.71%
- Promoter holding
- 69.80%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹32 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track HBG Hotels.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of HBG Hotels
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of HBG Hotels
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.85 | 5.13 | 8.08 | 9.49 | 9.51 | 5.96 | 11.09 | 8.70 | 6.11 | 6.33 | 9.28 |
| Expenses + | 5.69 | 4.12 | 6.71 | 7.13 | 5.54 | 4.99 | 7.15 | 7.19 | 4.96 | 4.46 | 7.58 |
| Operating Profit | 1.16 | 1.01 | 1.37 | 2.36 | 3.97 | 0.97 | 3.94 | 1.51 | 1.15 | 1.87 | 1.70 |
| OPM % | 16.93% | 19.69% | 16.96% | 24.87% | 41.75% | 16.28% | 35.53% | 17.36% | 18.82% | 29.54% | 18.32% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 194.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.43 |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 196.49 | 3.09 | 0.10 | 3.02 | 51.36 | 0.28 | 1.08 | 0.86 |
| Tax % | -100.00% | 700.00% | 8.70% | 0.29% | 22.98% | 110.00% | 26.82% | 0.10% | 21.43% | 19.44% | 13.95% |
| Net Profit + | 0.35 | -0.13 | 0.42 | 195.92 | 2.37 | -0.01 | 2.21 | 51.31 | 0.22 | 0.87 | 0.73 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.25 | -0.09 | 0.30 | 140.10 | 1.69 | -0.01 | 1.49 | 27.68 | 0.12 | 0.44 | 0.36 |
Financials of HBG Hotels
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 26 | 27 | 29 | 30 |
| Expenses + | 22 | 23 | 25 | 24 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| OPM % | 17% | 14% | 13% | 20% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 197 | 57 | 51 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 197 | 58 | 54 |
| Tax % | 32% | 0% | 2% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 196 | 56 | 53 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.49 | 140.45 | 30.25 | 28.60 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of HBG Hotels
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 19 | 28 |
| Reserves | 3 | 199 | 324 | 339 |
| Borrowings + | 23 | 240 | 359 | 314 |
| Other Liabilities + | 9 | 9 | 10 | 62 |
| Total Liabilities | 49 | 462 | 711 | 742 |
| Fixed Assets + | 22 | 17 | 19 | 20 |
| CWIP | 4 | 222 | 331 | 343 |
| Investments | 1 | 24 | 13 | 26 |
| Other Assets + | 22 | 199 | 348 | 354 |
| Total Assets | 49 | 462 | 711 | 742 |
Financials of HBG Hotels
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 25 | -61 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4 | -238 | -101 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | 215 | 190 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 2 | 28 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | -190 | -167 |
| CFO/OP | 58% | 647% | -1,567% |
Financials of HBG Hotels
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 11 | 16 | 20 |
| Inventory Days | |||
| Days Payable | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 11 | 16 | 20 |
| Working Capital Days | -128 | -93 | -772 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 1% |
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
