Hemisphere Properties India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,072 Cr
- ROE
- -2.70%
- Price to sales
- 3375.53
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹157 / ₹102
- EBITDA margin
- -971.43%
- Net profit margin
- -1133.33%
- Promoter holding
- 51.12%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1 Cr
Incorporated in 2005, Hemisphere Properties is a real estate entity with the mandate to hold, manage, and monetize surplus land identified during the disinvestment of Videsh Sanchar Nigam Limited (VSNL), presently known as Tata Communications Limited (TCL). These surplus land parcels were earmarked for transfer to a separate company to ensure their optimal utilization in a transparent and structured manner.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Hemisphere Prop.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Hemisphere Prop
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Hemisphere Prop
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Expenses + | 2.93 | 2.22 | 2.31 | 2.24 | 7.00 | 2.53 | 2.44 | 2.55 | 3.38 | 2.51 | 2.76 | 2.62 | 2.60 |
| Operating Profit | -2.69 | -2.10 | -2.18 | -2.11 | -6.87 | -2.33 | -2.21 | -2.31 | -3.14 | -2.27 | -2.52 | -2.36 | -2.34 |
| OPM % | -1,120.83% | -1,750.00% | -1,676.92% | -1,623.08% | -5,284.62% | -1,165.00% | -960.87% | -962.50% | -1,308.33% | -945.83% | -1,050.00% | -907.69% | -900.00% |
| Other Income + | 1.87 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 1.79 | 1.76 | 1.59 | 1.78 | 1.35 | 0.75 | 1.32 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 1.60 | 1.61 | 1.63 | 1.64 | 1.56 | 1.54 | 1.57 | 1.58 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 1.81 | 2.16 | 2.34 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | -2.42 | -1.76 | -1.88 | -1.80 | -6.81 | -2.10 | -2.04 | -2.32 | -2.82 | -2.65 | -3.62 | -3.24 | -4.07 |
| Tax % | -63.64% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -35.98% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -62.41% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -57.99% |
| Net Profit + | -0.89 | -1.77 | -1.88 | -1.81 | -4.36 | -2.10 | -2.04 | -2.32 | -1.06 | -2.64 | -3.62 | -3.24 | -1.72 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.15 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.08 | -0.04 | -0.09 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -0.06 |
Financials of Hemisphere Prop
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 10 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -9 | -16 | -8 | -13 | -10 | -9 |
| OPM % | -392% | -2,550% | -1,098% | -958% | |||||||
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -10 | -19 | -8 | -12 | -9 | -14 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | -13% | -25% | -26% | -20% | -19% | -20% | -19% | -17% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -7 | -15 | -6 | -10 | -8 | -11 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.03 | -0.26 | -0.52 | -0.23 | -0.34 | -0.26 | -0.39 | ||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Hemisphere Prop
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 285 | 285 | 285 | 285 | 285 | 285 | 285 |
| Reserves | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 92 | 87 | 81 | 71 | 114 | 149 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 68 | 65 | 62 | 60 | 87 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 661 | 661 | 646 | 650 | 644 | 642 |
| Total Liabilities | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 289 | 1,079 | 1,102 | 1,076 | 1,068 | 1,102 | 1,163 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282 | 933 | 944 | 944 | 947 | 947 | 948 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 145 | 158 | 132 | 122 | 155 | 215 |
| Total Assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 289 | 1,079 | 1,102 | 1,076 | 1,068 | 1,102 | 1,163 |
Financials of Hemisphere Prop
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -281 | 651 | -14 | -23 | -7 | -17 | -151 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -650 | -7 | 6 | -101 | 25 | 62 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 284 | 135 | 30 | -12 | -11 | 41 | 65 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 3 | 136 | 9 | -29 | -119 | 50 | -25 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -282 | 652 | -14 | -23 | -7 | -17 | -151 |
| CFO/OP | -1,000% | 900% | -1,000% | 175% | 140,685% | -7,128% | 84% | 287% | 50% | 169% | 1,598% |
Financials of Hemisphere Prop
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 33 | 21 | 24 | 59 | |||||||
| Inventory Days | |||||||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 33 | 21 | 24 | 59 | |||||||
| Working Capital Days | -118,083 | -457,885 | -258,994 | -173,806 | |||||||
| ROCE % | 4% | 2% | -11% | -1% | -2% | -3% | -0% | -1% | -1% | -1% |
Momentum score · price trend
11 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −23.3% | 31% |
| Last 6 months | −21.3% | 18% |
| Last 3 months | −24.0% | 12% |
The price is 56% below its all-time high of ₹242 (2 Feb 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 22 became 11.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Hemisphere Prop: 0.4 × 31 + 0.4 × 18 + 0.2 × 12 = 22, halved to 11 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
