Hitech Corporation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹705 Cr
- P/E
- 37.11
- ROE
- 5.71%
- Price to sales
- 1.01
- Debt to equity
- 0.48
- 52W high / low
- ₹414 / ₹114
- EBITDA margin
- 10.99%
- Net profit margin
- 2.48%
- Promoter holding
- 74.43%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹701 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, Hitech Corporation Ltd manufactures rigid plastic packaging products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Hitech Corporation.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingHitech Corporation announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableHitech Corporation Limited announces successful reverse book building for delisting
Financials of Hitech Corporation
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Hitech Corporation
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2014 | Dec 2014 | Mar 2015 | Jun 2015 | Sep 2015 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 136.92 | 115.74 | 95.84 | 102.87 | 107.96 | 142.62 | 146.51 | 123.00 | 149.29 | 164.90 | 164.38 | 145.12 | 166.00 |
| Expenses + | 124.80 | 104.91 | 89.95 | 91.83 | 94.73 | 126.47 | 129.74 | 109.96 | 133.52 | 144.42 | 144.45 | 132.33 | 144.64 |
| Operating Profit | 12.12 | 10.83 | 5.89 | 11.04 | 13.23 | 16.15 | 16.77 | 13.04 | 15.77 | 20.48 | 19.93 | 12.79 | 21.36 |
| OPM % | 8.85% | 9.36% | 6.15% | 10.73% | 12.25% | 11.32% | 11.45% | 10.60% | 10.56% | 12.42% | 12.12% | 8.81% | 12.87% |
| Other Income + | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 1.67 | 0.36 | 0.97 | -0.29 | 0.41 | 0.48 | -1.53 | 3.56 |
| Interest | 4.55 | 4.36 | 2.74 | 3.09 | 2.96 | 3.95 | 4.10 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 4.59 | 4.82 | 4.57 | 4.66 |
| Depreciation | 3.84 | 3.76 | 4.81 | 4.01 | 3.88 | 8.68 | 9.09 | 9.06 | 9.63 | 9.76 | 9.93 | 10.00 | 10.02 |
| Profit before tax | 3.86 | 2.92 | -1.23 | 4.29 | 6.56 | 5.19 | 3.94 | 1.05 | 1.65 | 6.54 | 5.66 | -3.31 | 10.24 |
| Tax % | 35.49% | 24.32% | -86.99% | 29.37% | 20.27% | 25.05% | 29.70% | -19.05% | 38.18% | 27.37% | 26.50% | -20.85% | 13.18% |
| Net Profit + | 2.49 | 2.20 | -0.17 | 3.03 | 5.24 | 3.89 | 2.78 | 1.26 | 1.01 | 4.75 | 4.17 | -2.62 | 8.89 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.63 | 1.54 | 0.11 | 2.11 | 3.24 | 2.26 | 1.62 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 2.77 | 2.43 | -1.53 | 5.18 |
Financials of Hitech Corporation
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 83 | 155 | 179 | 216 | 262 | 345 | 386 | 439 | 460 | 561 | 640 |
| Expenses + | 68 | 133 | 151 | 184 | 223 | 298 | 340 | 393 | 411 | 500 | 566 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 22 | 28 | 32 | 39 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 49 | 62 | 75 |
| OPM % | 18% | 14% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 13% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 12% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 36 | 40 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 24 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 19 |
| Tax % | 31% | 21% | 17% | 27% | 33% | 28% | 25% | 18% | 40% | 24% | 21% |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.58 | 7.23 | 7.73 | 11.34 | 10.94 | 8.08 | 6.86 | 4.82 | 5.21 | 8.84 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 21% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 13% | 15% | 20% | 23% | 19% | 19% | 0% |
Financials of Hitech Corporation
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 5 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 54 | 66 | 75 | 81 | 86 | 254 | 261 |
| Borrowings + | 29 | 49 | 54 | 50 | 70 | 96 | 118 | 105 | 97 | 117 | 132 |
| Other Liabilities + | 18 | 17 | 27 | 36 | 52 | 66 | 59 | 65 | 70 | 62 | 63 |
| Total Liabilities | 63 | 96 | 119 | 139 | 189 | 242 | 265 | 264 | 267 | 450 | 474 |
| Fixed Assets + | 28 | 42 | 55 | 65 | 79 | 113 | 127 | 147 | 135 | 295 | 294 |
| CWIP | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 35 | 49 | 63 | 68 | 91 | 122 | 132 | 116 | 130 | 142 | 165 |
| Total Assets | 63 | 96 | 119 | 139 | 189 | 242 | 265 | 264 | 267 | 450 | 474 |
Financials of Hitech Corporation
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 14 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 21 | 21 | 33 | 58 | 30 | 48 | 44 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -10 | -28 | -22 | -17 | -34 | -37 | -33 | -26 | -6 | -61 | -47 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -4 | 20 | 5 | -11 | 16 | 16 | 3 | -34 | -27 | 14 | 7 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0 | 3 | -2 | -3 | 2 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | -9 | -5 | 12 | -14 | -17 | 0 | 31 | 23 | -1 | 8 |
| CFO/OP | 109% | 52% | 69% | 101% | 71% | 59% | 85% | 132% | 70% | 89% | 62% |
Financials of Hitech Corporation
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62 | 60 | 66 | 55 | 64 | 61 | 59 | 51 | 58 | 35 | |
| Inventory Days | 85 | 56 | 64 | 53 | 68 | 77 | 61 | 34 | 40 | 55 | |
| Days Payable | 28 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 33 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 24 | 27 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 119 | 116 | 106 | 84 | 99 | 107 | 97 | 64 | 74 | 63 | |
| Working Capital Days | 88 | 85 | 93 | 80 | 85 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -2 | |
| ROCE % | 23% | 22% | 23% | 23% | 19% | 14% | 13% | 14% |
Momentum score · price trend
96 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +111.5% | 95% |
| Last 6 months | +193.6% | 99% |
| Last 3 months | +28.7% | 92% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Hitech Corporation: 0.4 × 95 + 0.4 × 99 + 0.2 × 92 = 96.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
