Indef Manufacturing Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹589 Cr
- P/E
- 24.88
- ROE
- 9.20%
- Price to sales
- 2.91
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹380 / ₹177
- EBITDA margin
- 9.17%
- Net profit margin
- 11.47%
- Promoter holding
- 69.61%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹202 Cr
Incorporated in 2022, Indef Manufacturing Ltd is in the manufacturing business[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Indef Manufactur.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Indef Manufactur
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Indef Manufactur
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% | 69.61% |
| FIIs + | 1.57% | 1.59% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.57% | 1.11% | 0.64% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.13% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 28.82% | 28.80% | 28.83% | 28.83% | 28.70% | 29.27% | 29.74% |
| No. of Shareholders | 18,762 | 20,032 | 20,682 | 20,163 | 19,622 | 19,479 | 19,352 |
Financials of Indef Manufactur
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.77 | 44.74 | 52.98 | 39.71 | 49.31 | 50.64 | 68.04 | 34.46 | 51.71 |
| Expenses + | 35.97 | 37.27 | 42.30 | 36.00 | 43.03 | 46.54 | 58.87 | 35.44 | 46.04 |
| Operating Profit | 6.80 | 7.47 | 10.68 | 3.71 | 6.28 | 4.10 | 9.17 | -0.98 | 5.67 |
| OPM % | 15.90% | 16.70% | 20.16% | 9.34% | 12.74% | 8.10% | 13.48% | -2.84% | 10.96% |
| Other Income + | 5.84 | 3.30 | 4.29 | 5.30 | 2.70 | 4.19 | -4.62 | 8.77 | -0.07 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.34 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 2.26 | 1.41 | 1.43 |
| Profit before tax | 11.17 | 9.34 | 13.59 | 7.57 | 7.42 | 6.79 | 2.21 | 6.28 | 4.06 |
| Tax % | -0.98% | 24.95% | 25.46% | 25.23% | 16.17% | 29.16% | -203.17% | 12.74% | 28.57% |
| Net Profit + | 11.28 | 7.02 | 10.13 | 5.65 | 6.22 | 4.90 | 6.82 | 5.48 | 2.90 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.19 | 3.17 | 1.77 | 1.96 | 1.53 | 2.13 | 1.72 | 0.94 |
Financials of Indef Manufactur
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 179 | 208 | 205 |
| Expenses + | 148 | 184 | 187 |
| Operating Profit | 31 | 23 | 18 |
| OPM % | 17% | 11% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 17 | 8 | 8 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 42 | 24 | 19 |
| Tax % | 19% | 2% | |
| Net Profit + | 34 | 23 | 20 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.68 | 7.38 | 6.32 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 27% |
Financials of Indef Manufactur
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 250 | 267 | 269 |
| Borrowings + | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities + | 45 | 60 | 61 |
| Total Liabilities | 301 | 332 | 335 |
| Fixed Assets + | 35 | 46 | 44 |
| CWIP | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 199 | 210 | 206 |
| Other Assets + | 66 | 77 | 85 |
| Total Assets | 301 | 332 | 335 |
Financials of Indef Manufactur
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 5 | 24 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -10 | -15 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -9 |
| Net Cash Flow | -7 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -4 | 18 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 33% | 132% |
Financials of Indef Manufactur
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 65 | 56 |
| Inventory Days | 85 | 102 |
| Days Payable | 89 | 107 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 62 | 51 |
| Working Capital Days | 50 | 22 |
| ROCE % | 9% |
Momentum score · price trend
3 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −52.0% | 4% |
| Last 6 months | −37.6% | 3% |
| Last 3 months | −21.6% | 16% |
The price is 66.4% below its all-time high of ₹547.5 (4 Jul 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 6 became 3.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Indef Manufactur: 0.4 × 4 + 0.4 × 3 + 0.2 × 16 = 6, halved to 3 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Indef Manufactur's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- HLE Glascoat (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Contract with Customers: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from HLE Glascoat Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
