India Tourism Development Corporation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹5,241 Cr
- P/E
- 63.30
- ROE
- 21.04%
- PEG
- 5.31
- Price to sales
- 9.79
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹794 / ₹370
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 24.64%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.95%
- Net profit margin
- 15.44%
- Promoter holding
- 87.03%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹535 Cr
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd is a Mini Ratna CPSE under the Ministry of Tourism, with the President of India holding 87.03%. It operates hotels and government catering establishments and provides event management, tours and travel through Ashok Travels & Tours, duty-free retail, engineering consultancy and hospitality training services.[1][2]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track I T D C.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of I T D C
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of I T D C
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 154 | 118 | 131 | 135 | 141 | 85 | 146 | 144 | 200 | 88 | 118 | 185 | 142 |
| Expenses + | 134 | 96 | 107 | 112 | 116 | 77 | 126 | 118 | 168 | 79 | 99 | 152 | 112 |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 32 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 30 |
| OPM % | 13% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 17% | 9% | 14% | 18% | 16% | 10% | 16% | 18% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 21 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 10 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| Tax % | 54% | 31% | 24% | 29% | 62% | -22% | 2% | 31% | 28% | 21% | 30% | 27% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 21 | 25 | 10 | 16 | 28 | 28 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.17 | 2.03 | 2.24 | 2.10 | 1.16 | 1.38 | 2.78 | 2.42 | 2.93 | 1.15 | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.30 |
Financials of I T D C
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 492 | 459 | 349 | 346 | 354 | 347 | 177 | 289 | 461 | 509 | 570 | 533 |
| Expenses + | 478 | 441 | 340 | 372 | 335 | 329 | 222 | 291 | 389 | 415 | 485 | 442 |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 18 | 9 | -27 | 19 | 18 | -44 | -1 | 71 | 94 | 85 | 91 |
| OPM % | 3% | 4% | 3% | -8% | 5% | 5% | -25% | -0% | 16% | 18% | 15% | 17% |
| Other Income + | 34 | 19 | 16 | 58 | 44 | 25 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 29 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 36 | 27 | 17 | 23 | 55 | 35 | -36 | 10 | 80 | 101 | 98 | 112 |
| Tax % | 12% | 36% | 49% | 38% | 32% | 47% | 2% | 34% | 32% | 37% | 18% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 32 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 38 | 19 | -37 | 6 | 54 | 64 | 81 | 82 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.71 | 2.08 | 0.87 | 1.35 | 4.58 | 2.37 | -4.06 | 0.79 | 6.43 | 7.53 | 9.51 | 9.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 54% | 72% | 153% | 137% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 33% | 30% | 0% |
Financials of I T D C
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 86 |
| Reserves | 214 | 216 | 221 | 222 | 243 | 234 | 195 | 200 | 252 | 220 | 278 | 337 |
| Borrowings + | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 311 | 304 | 307 | 359 | 332 | 298 | 281 | 298 | 595 | 708 | 382 | 339 |
| Total Liabilities | 614 | 610 | 618 | 667 | 663 | 619 | 563 | 585 | 934 | 1,015 | 746 | 762 |
| Fixed Assets + | 52 | 51 | 57 | 57 | 55 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 46 | 40 | 42 | 42 |
| CWIP | 7 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 556 | 551 | 547 | 606 | 602 | 562 | 511 | 534 | 885 | 970 | 699 | 712 |
| Total Assets | 614 | 610 | 618 | 667 | 663 | 619 | 563 | 585 | 934 | 1,015 | 746 | 762 |
Financials of I T D C
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -38 | 13 | -7 | 15 | -29 | 8 | -13 | 16 | -12 | -3 | 53 | 70 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 20 | 15 | -1 | 7 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 5 | -3 | 50 | -4 | -73 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5 | -21 | -15 | -9 | -20 | -22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -19 | -22 | -25 |
| Net Cash Flow | -24 | 7 | -23 | 13 | -25 | -2 | -2 | 21 | -15 | 28 | 27 | -28 |
| Free Cash Flow | -45 | 3 | -28 | -1 | -24 | 3 | -17 | 10 | -25 | -5 | 43 | 60 |
| CFO/OP | -252% | 127% | 60% | -93% | -99% | 98% | 3% | -1,241% | -8% | 8% | 75% | 90% |
Financials of I T D C
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 89 | 86 | 102 | 108 | 100 | 102 | 136 | 89 | 62 | 54 | 77 | 76 |
| Inventory Days | 59 | 79 | 66 | 60 | 44 | 122 | 268 | 115 | 86 | 134 | 220 | 36 |
| Days Payable | 248 | 305 | 332 | 334 | 272 | 673 | 1,119 | 706 | 767 | 937 | 1,452 | 159 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -100 | -139 | -164 | -165 | -129 | -449 | -715 | -502 | -619 | -748 | -1,155 | -47 |
| Working Capital Days | -9 | -18 | -19 | -38 | -12 | 22 | -16 | 1 | -145 | -244 | 41 | 31 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 12% | 9% | -2% | 11% | 10% | -12% | 2% | 27% | 34% | 31% | 30% |
Momentum score · price trend
27 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −0.9% | 59% |
| Last 6 months | +4.5% | 62% |
| Last 3 months | −14.5% | 33% |
The price is 71.9% below its all-time high of ₹2,174.1 (25 Jan 2013). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 55 became 27.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For I T D C: 0.4 × 59 + 0.4 × 62 + 0.2 × 33 = 55, halved to 27 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
