ITCONS E-Solutions Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹206 Cr
- P/E
- 38.73
- ROE
- 10.93%
- PEG
- 0.85
- Price to sales
- 2.35
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹584 / ₹230
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 60.18%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.02%
- Net profit margin
- 6.07%
- Promoter holding
- 62.30%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹88 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd is in the business of Recruitment and staffing services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track ITCONS E-Solutions.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of ITCONS E-Solutions
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of ITCONS E-Solutions
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of ITCONS E-Solutions
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8.34 | 8.32 | 18.18 | 28.29 | 28.50 | 55.98 | 87.74 |
| Expenses + | 7.96 | 8.19 | 16.39 | 25.77 | 25.33 | 51.78 | 82.46 |
| Operating Profit | 0.38 | 0.13 | 1.79 | 2.52 | 3.17 | 4.20 | 5.28 |
| OPM % | 4.56% | 1.56% | 9.85% | 8.91% | 11.12% | 7.50% | 6.02% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 1.11 | 2.01 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.61 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | 0.10 | 1.66 | 2.26 | 2.79 | 4.46 | 6.24 |
| Tax % | 52.17% | 20.00% | 22.29% | 23.45% | 31.54% | 27.13% | 15.87% |
| Net Profit + | 0.11 | 0.08 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 1.91 | 3.25 | 5.26 |
| EPS in Rs | 96.49 | 70.18 | 1,131.58 | 3.44 | 3.80 | 5.80 | 5.84 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 2.58% | 0.00% |
Financials of ITCONS E-Solutions
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 5.03 | 5.03 | 5.60 | 9.01 |
| Reserves | 0.96 | 1.03 | 2.22 | 7.13 | 8.90 | 31.51 | 51.41 |
| Borrowings + | 1.49 | 1.36 | 1.06 | 0.06 | 1.77 | 3.74 | 3.43 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.05 | 1.02 | 1.37 | 2.73 | 3.54 | 9.37 | 11.27 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.51 | 3.42 | 4.66 | 14.95 | 19.24 | 50.22 | 75.12 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 1.31 | 1.55 | 7.15 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 3.41 | 3.34 | 4.61 | 14.63 | 17.93 | 48.46 | 67.97 |
| Total Assets | 3.51 | 3.42 | 4.66 | 14.95 | 19.24 | 50.22 | 75.12 |
Financials of ITCONS E-Solutions
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1.41 | 0.57 | -0.01 | -0.80 | -1.65 | -22.89 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.69 | -0.15 | 0.00 | -0.45 | -1.25 | -0.73 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.95 | -0.17 | -0.41 | 6.34 | 1.58 | 22.51 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.23 | 0.25 | -0.43 | 5.09 | -1.33 | -1.12 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.42 | 0.54 | -0.01 | -1.26 | -3.12 | -23.56 | |
| CFO/OP | -337% | 462% | 7% | -17% | -13% | -514% |
Financials of ITCONS E-Solutions
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 61.71 | 60.10 | 55.81 | 90.57 | 137.42 | 138.42 | 97.01 |
| Inventory Days | |||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 61.71 | 60.10 | 55.81 | 90.57 | 137.42 | 138.42 | 97.01 |
| Working Capital Days | 19.69 | 11.84 | 19.47 | 55.48 | 72.49 | 60.31 | 64.77 |
| ROCE % | 7.41% | 62.57% | 31.72% | 20.92% | 17.22% | 13.09% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
