ITI Q3 FY20 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹25,275 Cr
- ROE
- -9.13%
- Price to sales
- 11.97
- Debt to equity
- 0.41
- 52W high / low
- ₹327 / ₹215
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -1.56%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.50%
- Net profit margin
- -7.16%
- Promoter holding
- 90.02%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,111 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories
on management's own guidance
- Tejas NetworksGood growth2
- Sterlite Tech.Good growth1
- Frog InnovationsGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Telecom - Equipment & Accessories companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sterlite Tech. | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹42,397 Cr | 56.6 |
| 2 | Tejas Networks | 20–40% | Flat | ₹7,179 Cr | — |
| 3 | Frog Innovations | 20–40% | Flat | ₹348 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track ITI Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Telecom - Equipment & Accessories rankingFinancials of ITI Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of ITI Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 775 | 157 | 246 | 259 | 601 | 520 | 1,016 | 1,035 | 1,046 | 498 | 543 | 515 | 628 |
| Expenses + | 781 | 206 | 299 | 302 | 775 | 533 | 1,025 | 1,045 | 1,074 | 505 | 545 | 489 | 739 |
| Operating Profit | -6 | -49 | -53 | -43 | -174 | -13 | -9 | -11 | -28 | -7 | -1 | 25 | -111 |
| OPM % | -1% | -31% | -21% | -17% | -29% | -2% | -1% | -1% | -3% | -1% | -0% | 5% | -18% |
| Other Income + | 10 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 9 | -11 | 14 | 20 | 98 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 472 |
| Interest | 63 | 55 | 69 | 57 | 60 | 53 | 62 | 64 | 45 | 51 | 53 | 48 | 81 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 29 | 15 | 13 | 11 | -95 |
| Profit before tax | -73 | -103 | -126 | -102 | -239 | -91 | -70 | -67 | -5 | -63 | -54 | -26 | 375 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -73 | -103 | -126 | -102 | -239 | -91 | -70 | -67 | -5 | -63 | -54 | -26 | 375 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.77 | -1.07 | -1.31 | -1.06 | -2.49 | -0.95 | -0.73 | -0.70 | -0.05 | -0.66 | -0.56 | -0.27 | 3.90 |
Financials of ITI Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 574 | 1,252 | 1,528 | 1,475 | 1,668 | 2,059 | 2,362 | 1,861 | 1,395 | 1,264 | 3,616 | 2,184 |
| Expenses + | 785 | 1,424 | 1,633 | 1,394 | 1,769 | 1,913 | 2,311 | 1,752 | 1,549 | 1,582 | 3,676 | 2,140 |
| Operating Profit | -210 | -172 | -105 | 81 | -100 | 146 | 51 | 109 | -154 | -318 | -60 | 44 |
| OPM % | -37% | -14% | -7% | 6% | -6% | 7% | 2% | 6% | -11% | -25% | -2% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 86 | 594 | 541 | 327 | 336 | 184 | 161 | 255 | 53 | 43 | 120 | 503 |
| Interest | 157 | 157 | 153 | 153 | 106 | 141 | 160 | 192 | 210 | 241 | 224 | 197 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 13 | 17 | 25 | 37 | 42 | 42 | 51 | 50 | 53 | 69 | 56 |
| Profit before tax | -297 | 251 | 266 | 231 | 93 | 147 | 11 | 120 | -360 | -569 | -233 | 293 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -297 | 251 | 266 | 231 | 93 | 147 | 11 | 120 | -360 | -569 | -233 | 293 |
| EPS in Rs | -10.32 | 8.72 | 4.76 | 3.03 | 1.03 | 1.59 | 0.12 | 1.29 | -3.79 | -5.92 | -2.43 | 3.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of ITI Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 288 | 288 | 560 | 760 | 897 | 925 | 934 | 934 | 950 | 961 | 961 | 963 |
| Reserves | 125 | 389 | 499 | 868 | 897 | 1,357 | 1,475 | 1,640 | 1,390 | 789 | 611 | 889 |
| Borrowings + | 1,521 | 1,439 | 1,524 | 1,226 | 1,259 | 1,216 | 1,465 | 1,613 | 1,877 | 1,801 | 1,481 | 765 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3,441 | 3,752 | 2,965 | 4,189 | 3,943 | 4,225 | 5,043 | 5,394 | 5,280 | 6,054 | 7,340 | 6,676 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,374 | 5,868 | 5,548 | 7,044 | 6,995 | 7,723 | 8,917 | 9,580 | 9,497 | 9,605 | 10,392 | 9,293 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2,423 | 2,458 | 2,506 | 2,620 | 2,695 | 2,693 | 2,702 | 2,729 | 2,752 | 2,732 | 2,710 | 2,370 |
| CWIP | 33 | 92 | 102 | 149 | 165 | 189 | 169 | 150 | 139 | 142 | 19 | 16 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 2,917 | 3,318 | 2,939 | 4,274 | 4,135 | 4,841 | 6,046 | 6,701 | 6,605 | 6,730 | 7,664 | 6,907 |
| Total Assets | 5,374 | 5,868 | 5,548 | 7,044 | 6,995 | 7,723 | 8,917 | 9,580 | 9,497 | 9,605 | 10,392 | 9,293 |
Financials of ITI Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -149 | -319 | -347 | -109 | 22 | -197 | 96 | -436 | -294 | 974 | -154 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -10 | -104 | -75 | -96 | -124 | -75 | -306 | 177 | 46 | -543 | 669 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 398 | 273 | 468 | 364 | -19 | 285 | 198 | 247 | 241 | -322 | -485 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 239 | -150 | 45 | 158 | -121 | 13 | -12 | -12 | -6 | 109 | 30 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -161 | -425 | -424 | -207 | -106 | -259 | 92 | -493 | -338 | 937 | 44 | |
| CFO/OP | 71% | 185% | 332% | -134% | -22% | -135% | 187% | -401% | 191% | -306% | 256% |
Financials of ITI Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1,170 | 500 | 525 | 762 | 581 | 490 | 394 | 536 | 635 | 709 | 403 | 486 |
| Inventory Days | 247 | 75 | 110 | 126 | 114 | 167 | 196 | 118 | 261 | 215 | 41 | 41 |
| Days Payable | 3,637 | 1,021 | 1,228 | 1,482 | 1,109 | 1,500 | 1,578 | 855 | 1,242 | 1,286 | 492 | 574 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -2,220 | -447 | -594 | -594 | -414 | -844 | -988 | -202 | -345 | -361 | -48 | -47 |
| Working Capital Days | -985 | -608 | -283 | -230 | -145 | -117 | -131 | -36 | -103 | -488 | -145 | -177 |
| ROCE % | -8% | 15% | 18% | 14% | 7% | 9% | 5% | 8% | -4% | -8% | -1% | 1% |
Momentum score · price trend
18 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −20.2% | 35% |
| Last 6 months | −13.6% | 32% |
| Last 3 months | −8.2% | 50% |
The price is 43.3% below its all-time high of ₹457.25 (3 Jan 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 37 became 18.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For ITI Ltd: 0.4 × 35 + 0.4 × 32 + 0.2 × 50 = 37, halved to 18 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What ITI Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories this season
- Sterlite Technologies (Q2 FY27)
North America remains a key growth market, contributing 61% of H1 FY '27 revenue, with expansion also ongoing in Europe, India, and other geographies. Key…
- Sterlite Technologies (Q2 FY26)
115 crore, with future capex plans depending on demand. Key concall takeaways from Sterlite Technologies's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sect
- Optiemus Infracom (Q2 FY26)
Standalone Q2 FY26 revenue: ₹25,136 lakhs, up 148% YoY from ₹10,155 lakhs (Page 6 & 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Optiemus Infracom Ltd's Q2 FY26
- Optiemus Infracom (Q3 FY26)
Standalone Operating Revenue: ₹20,295 lakhs (up ₹5,770 lakhs, 39.72% YoY from ₹14,525 lakhs in Q3 FY25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Optiemus Infr
