Jaysynth Orgochem Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹191 Cr
- P/E
- 10.46
- ROE
- 9.00%
- PEG
- 0.09
- Price to sales
- 0.75
- Debt to equity
- 0.33
- 52W high / low
- ₹20.7 / ₹9.67
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 193.28%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.88%
- Net profit margin
- 4.38%
- Promoter holding
- 73.68%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹256 Cr
Jaysynth Orgochem Ltd, formerly JD Orgochem Ltd, is a specialty-colourants and digital-printing-solutions company. It manufactures and trades dyestuffs, digital inks, textile auxiliaries, pigments and pigment dispersions at Taloja and Patalganga, Maharashtra, and trades inkjet printers for digital printing. The group includes UK subsidiary Jaysynth (Europe) Ltd; Hong Kong WOS VarnaTex Ltd was incorporated on July 17, 2026 to support procurement and export opportunities[1][2]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Jaysynth Orgo.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of Jaysynth Orgo
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Jaysynth Orgo
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 49.62 | 49.23 | 0.34 | 50.50 | 52.82 | 49.85 | 59.62 | 60.96 | 59.21 | 57.77 | 66.04 | 64.63 | 66.93 |
| Expenses + | 46.49 | 45.79 | 0.46 | 45.77 | 48.38 | 46.12 | 53.39 | 53.70 | 53.97 | 54.53 | 59.67 | 60.74 | 59.46 |
| Operating Profit | 3.13 | 3.44 | -0.12 | 4.73 | 4.44 | 3.73 | 6.23 | 7.26 | 5.24 | 3.24 | 6.37 | 3.89 | 7.47 |
| OPM % | 6.31% | 6.99% | -35.29% | 9.37% | 8.41% | 7.48% | 10.45% | 11.91% | 8.85% | 5.61% | 9.65% | 6.02% | 11.16% |
| Other Income + | 0.54 | 0.86 | 0.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 1.51 | 0.80 | 0.53 | 1.77 | 0.68 | 1.20 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 0.56 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.38 |
| Depreciation | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 2.86 | 3.41 | -0.10 | 5.11 | 4.36 | 3.51 | 5.71 | 7.54 | 4.88 | 2.67 | 7.01 | 3.44 | 7.69 |
| Tax % | 30.07% | 18.18% | 0.00% | 25.83% | 40.60% | 27.35% | 26.97% | 21.35% | 33.61% | 30.34% | 26.82% | 28.49% | 31.21% |
| Net Profit + | 2.00 | 2.79 | -0.10 | 3.79 | 2.59 | 2.55 | 4.17 | 5.93 | 3.24 | 1.86 | 5.14 | 2.45 | 5.30 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.51 | 2.11 | -0.08 | 2.86 | 1.95 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 0.39 |
Financials of Jaysynth Orgo
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 192 | 206 | 228 | 255 |
| Expenses + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 189 | 188 | 206 | 234 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 21 |
| OPM % | -90% | -71% | -95% | -52% | -25% | -31% | -43% | -30% | 2% | 9% | 10% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | -1 | 16 | -0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 21 |
| Tax % | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 29% | 27% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | -1 | -1 | 16 | -0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.82 | -0.69 | 12.17 | -0.03 | 1.30 | -0.86 | -0.64 | -0.87 | 1.18 | 9.38 | 1.18 | 1.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 4% | 0% |
Financials of Jaysynth Orgo
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | -35 | -36 | -19 | -20 | -18 | -19 | -20 | -21 | 77 | 92 | 105 | 115 |
| Borrowings + | 34 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 49 | 49 | 45 | 42 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 37 | 37 | 44 |
| Total Liabilities | 12 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 185 | 191 | 200 | 215 |
| Fixed Assets + | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 20 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 32 | 16 |
| Other Assets + | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 139 | 139 | 148 | 173 |
| Total Assets | 12 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 185 | 191 | 200 | 215 |
Financials of Jaysynth Orgo
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -2 | -0 | -0 | 18 | 7 | 6 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | -6 | 1 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -0 | -9 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -2 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -2 | -0 | -0 | 14 | 4 | 4 | |
| CFO/OP | 62% | 33% | -70% | 66% | 49% | 321% | 80% | 100% | 585% | 40% | 28% |
Financials of Jaysynth Orgo
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 410 | 169 | 6 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 147 | 0 | 90 | 81 | 75 | 90 |
| Inventory Days | 242 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 140 | 159 | 178 |
| Days Payable | 433 | 261 | 95 | 75 | 61 | 65 | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 218 | 160 | 6 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 147 | 0 | 125 | 146 | 173 | 203 |
| Working Capital Days | 134 | 85 | -840 | -508 | -442 | -728 | -1,054 | -1,035 | 120 | 137 | 136 | 175 |
| ROCE % | -93% | -249% | -731% | -176% | 4% | 12% | 14% | 13% |
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
