JOJO Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,516 Cr
- P/E
- 223.57
- ROE
- 13.13%
- PEG
- 0.30
- Price to sales
- 59.86
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹309 / ₹109
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 184.92%
- EBITDA margin
- 45.06%
- Net profit margin
- 26.14%
- Promoter holding
- 63.17%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹25 Cr
Incorporated in 1995, Jojo Ltd is in the business of offering digital entertainment services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Entertainment
on management's own guidance
- Digikore Studios LtdGood growth2
- Phantom DigitalGood growth1
- Saregama IndiaGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Entertainment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phantom Digital | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹115 Cr | 3.5 |
| 2 | Digikore Studios Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹41 Cr | 3.2 |
| 3 | Saregama India | 20–40% | Flat | ₹10,579 Cr | 46.4 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1,067 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹452 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹440 Cr | 9.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track JOJO.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Entertainment rankingJOJO announcements
All announcements →- Dividend / buyback / bonusNotableJOJO Limited board approves allotment of 6,89,61,400 bonus shares in 1:1 ratio
Financials of JOJO
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of JOJO
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 4.65 | 0.04 | 0.64 | 2.28 | 1.43 | 1.79 | 1.47 | 8.15 | 12.60 |
| Expenses + | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 2.60 | 0.72 | 0.97 | 1.11 | 2.39 | 1.94 | 2.78 | 2.47 | 6.54 |
| Operating Profit | -0.05 | 0.01 | -0.20 | 0.01 | 2.05 | -0.68 | -0.33 | 1.17 | -0.96 | -0.15 | -1.31 | 5.68 | 6.06 |
| OPM % | 16.67% | -222.22% | 20.00% | 44.09% | -1,700.00% | -51.56% | 51.32% | -67.13% | -8.38% | -89.12% | 69.69% | 48.10% | |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 2.06 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.65 | 0.18 | -0.42 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 0.83 | -1.11 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.52 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.20 | 0.02 | 3.14 | -1.11 | -0.86 | 1.30 | 0.13 | -0.44 | -1.01 | 5.42 | 5.12 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 20.06% | 85.59% | -25.58% | 23.08% | 46.15% | 13.64% | -131.68% | 81.18% | 6.45% |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.20 | 0.02 | 2.51 | -2.07 | -0.65 | 0.99 | 0.06 | -0.51 | 0.31 | 1.02 | 4.79 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.21 | 0.02 | 2.65 | -0.85 | -0.27 | 0.40 | 0.02 | -0.21 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 1.88 |
Financials of JOJO
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 4.81 | 4.38 | 24.01 |
| Expenses + | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 2.92 | 5.14 | 13.76 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | -0.12 | 0.01 | -0.11 | -0.01 | 0.08 | -0.03 | 1.89 | -0.76 | 10.25 |
| OPM % | -15.38% | -400.00% | 8.33% | -8.33% | 40.00% | -30.00% | 39.29% | -17.35% | 42.69% | |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 2.07 | 1.52 | 0.47 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.23 | 1.65 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 2.97 | -0.56 | 9.07 |
| Tax % | 100.00% | 50.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 15.00% | 0.00% | 21.21% | 196.43% | 38.15% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.10 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 2.34 | -1.66 | 5.62 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 2.47 | -0.68 | 2.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of JOJO
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9.48 | 9.48 | 9.48 | 9.48 | 9.48 | 9.48 | 9.48 | 9.48 | 24.48 | 25.48 |
| Reserves | -2.69 | -2.68 | -2.67 | -2.77 | -2.77 | -2.60 | -2.70 | 21.96 | 18.00 | 28.75 |
| Borrowings + | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.57 | 6.51 | 3.20 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 2.04 | 3.78 | 22.35 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.90 | 7.04 | 7.09 | 6.95 | 6.94 | 7.05 | 6.81 | 40.05 | 52.77 | 79.78 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 12.57 | 17.05 | 22.59 |
| CWIP | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 3.09 | 9.85 |
| Investments | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 7.28 | 0.89 | 1.13 |
| Other Assets + | 5.44 | 5.57 | 5.63 | 5.95 | 5.95 | 6.05 | 5.83 | 18.50 | 31.74 | 46.21 |
| Total Assets | 6.90 | 7.04 | 7.09 | 6.95 | 6.94 | 7.05 | 6.81 | 40.05 | 52.77 | 79.78 |
Financials of JOJO
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 5.73 | 0.04 | 0.06 | -0.32 | 0.14 | -0.10 | -0.09 | -0.66 | -12.94 | 10.54 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.55 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -17.78 | -0.71 | -13.91 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 19.69 | 12.58 | 10.89 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5.18 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 | -0.20 | -0.09 | 1.25 | -1.07 | 7.52 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.73 | 0.03 | 0.06 | -0.32 | 0.14 | -0.10 | -0.09 | -10.97 | -20.04 | -3.40 |
| CFO/OP | -28,700% | -42% | 600% | 291% | -1,400% | -125% | 300% | -2% | 1,558% | 111% |
Financials of JOJO
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 421.15 | 2,068.33 | 517.08 | 212.92 | 200.75 | 255.50 | 385.49 | 666.67 | 364.54 | |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 421.15 | 2,068.33 | 517.08 | 212.92 | 200.75 | 255.50 | 385.49 | 666.67 | 364.54 | |
| Working Capital Days | 14,319.23 | 63,023.33 | 15,086.67 | 15,573.33 | 10,037.50 | 20,476.50 | 624.52 | 1,030.00 | 180.14 | |
| ROCE % | 0.29% | 0.15% | -1.61% | 0.00% | 2.92% | 0.29% | 13.49% | -1.08% | 17.05% |
Momentum score · price trend
49 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +159.8% | 97% |
| Last 6 months | +104.8% | 97% |
| Last 3 months | +90.8% | 100% |
The price is 49% below its all-time high of ₹235.1 (21 Sept 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 98 became 49.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For JOJO: 0.4 × 97 + 0.4 × 97 + 0.2 × 100 = 98, halved to 49 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Entertainment this season
- UFO Moviez India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Revenue from Operations: INR 1,294 Mn, up 17% YoY from INR 1,108 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from UFO Moviez India L
- PNC Media (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 is ₹203.20 lakh (Standalone and Consolidated). Key results statement takeaways from PNC Media a
- T.V. Today Netw. (Q2 FY27)
194.38 crores, up from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from T.V. Today Network Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Cineline India (Q2 FY27)
7,170 lakh (Pre-Ind AS), +12% YoY (Page 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cineline India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
