Management guidance · Q1 FY27 call
Leading Leisure Services companies on guidance
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Jungle Camps India Ltd.
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Jungle Camps India Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.64 | 5.35 | 1.31 | 7.77 |
| Expenses + | 3.68 | 3.89 | 2.81 | 5.21 |
| Operating Profit | 1.96 | 1.46 | -1.50 | 2.56 |
| OPM % | 34.75% | 27.29% | -114.50% | 32.95% |
| Other Income + | 0.08 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | 1.43 | -1.50 | 2.43 |
| Tax % | 25.95% | 20.98% | -19.33% | 24.28% |
| Net Profit + | 1.17 | 1.13 | -1.21 | 1.84 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.02 | 0.66 | -0.69 | 1.13 |
Financials of Jungle Camps India Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.71 | 7.39 | 11.10 | 17.49 | 22.10 |
| Expenses + | 2.43 | 5.88 | 9.53 | 11.37 | 15.28 |
| Operating Profit | 0.28 | 1.51 | 1.57 | 6.12 | 6.82 |
| OPM % | 10.33% | 20.43% | 14.14% | 34.99% | 30.86% |
| Other Income + | 0.71 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 0.62 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 0.42 |
| Depreciation | 0.60 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 1.24 | 1.44 |
| Profit before tax | 0.31 | 1.03 | 0.78 | 5.05 | 5.67 |
| Tax % | -6.45% | 29.13% | 38.46% | 20.59% | 24.51% |
| Net Profit + | 0.34 | 0.73 | 0.48 | 4.00 | 4.28 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.39 | 4.66 | 2.12 | 5.32 | 2.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Jungle Camps India Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.42 | 1.57 | 2.12 | 6.75 | 15.50 | 15.50 |
| Reserves | 3.13 | 5.95 | 7.18 | 11.20 | 35.39 | 35.35 |
| Borrowings + | 0.30 | 3.91 | 3.17 | 4.10 | 4.02 | 3.35 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.76 | 7.49 | 5.94 | 7.38 | 8.06 | 9.42 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.61 | 18.92 | 18.41 | 29.43 | 62.97 | 63.62 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5.36 | 10.16 | 14.06 | 20.49 | 20.91 | 21.25 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 2.23 | 0.06 | 1.56 | 8.41 | 12.38 |
| Investments | 0.63 | 2.28 | 0.90 | 1.45 | 1.04 | 1.04 |
| Other Assets + | 1.62 | 4.25 | 3.39 | 5.93 | 32.61 | 28.95 |
| Total Assets | 7.61 | 18.92 | 18.41 | 29.43 | 62.97 | 63.62 |
Financials of Jungle Camps India Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.64 | 1.58 | 0.87 | 2.23 | 5.08 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.10 | -1.96 | -0.90 | -5.26 | -7.68 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.42 | 1.49 | -0.50 | 4.28 | 28.66 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.12 | 1.11 | -0.53 | 1.26 | 26.07 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.47 | -0.51 | -1.56 | -2.30 | -3.64 |
| CFO/OP | 236% | 109% | 66% | 48% | 92% |
Financials of Jungle Camps India Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 17.51 | 16.30 | 11.18 | 6.89 | 4.46 |
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 17.51 | 16.30 | 11.18 | 6.89 | 4.46 |
| Working Capital Days | -118.52 | -248.93 | -134.49 | -76.17 | -17.18 |
| ROCE % | 12.01% | 7.19% | 25.25% | 14.51% |
Direct booking channels growing, especially in India (currently 60% of sales) and Maldives, enhancing margins and revenues. Key concall takeaways from Ventive…
41.8 Cr, up 4.6% from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
Ambitious plan to double McDelivery sales over the next 1 to 2 years, contributing an incremental 3% to 5% same-store-sales growth. Key concall takeaways from…
92.1 lakhs, a 0.2% increase YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Imagica. Enter.'s Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sec