Kaira Can Company Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹117 Cr
- P/E
- 34.94
- ROE
- 1.99%
- PEG
- -0.89
- Price to sales
- 0.44
- Debt to equity
- 0.11
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,699 / ₹1,123
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.81%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.80%
- Net profit margin
- 0.73%
- Promoter holding
- 44.71%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹269 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Kaira Can.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Kaira Can
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Kaira Can
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 58.48 | 65.81 | 52.57 | 51.06 | 54.40 | 62.76 | 53.48 | 55.15 | 60.76 | 72.98 | 55.74 | 52.95 | 64.20 |
| Expenses + | 55.64 | 62.98 | 51.21 | 49.55 | 52.82 | 60.73 | 52.28 | 53.51 | 58.20 | 70.46 | 54.27 | 51.64 | 62.83 |
| Operating Profit | 2.84 | 2.83 | 1.36 | 1.51 | 1.58 | 2.03 | 1.20 | 1.64 | 2.56 | 2.52 | 1.47 | 1.31 | 1.37 |
| OPM % | 4.86% | 4.30% | 2.59% | 2.96% | 2.90% | 3.23% | 2.24% | 2.97% | 4.21% | 3.45% | 2.64% | 2.47% | 2.13% |
| Other Income + | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Interest | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.91 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| Profit before tax | 2.18 | 2.08 | 0.79 | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.43 | 0.60 | 1.27 | 1.82 | 1.63 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 0.50 |
| Tax % | 36.24% | 26.44% | 25.32% | 28.46% | 34.78% | 43.36% | 16.67% | 48.82% | -4.40% | 36.81% | 27.78% | 140.00% | -2.00% |
| Net Profit + | 1.39 | 1.54 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 0.81 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 1.89 | 1.03 | 0.40 | -0.14 | 0.50 |
| EPS in Rs | 15.07 | 16.70 | 6.40 | 9.65 | 8.13 | 8.78 | 5.42 | 6.94 | 20.50 | 11.17 | 4.34 | -1.52 | 5.42 |
Financials of Kaira Can
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 145 | 125 | 131 | 145 | 144 | 157 | 169 | 235 | 254 | 224 | 232 | 246 |
| Expenses + | 132 | 117 | 122 | 132 | 133 | 146 | 156 | 216 | 238 | 217 | 225 | 239 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| OPM % | 9% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 6% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Tax % | 38% | 37% | 30% | 31% | 29% | 30% | 24% | 30% | 30% | 28% | 25% | 41% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| EPS in Rs | 40.45 | 17.13 | 29.71 | 52.06 | 38.39 | 48.80 | 64.09 | 111.16 | 87.19 | 40.88 | 41.64 | 19.41 |
| Dividend Payout % | 12% | 29% | 17% | 12% | 17% | 20% | 16% | 11% | 14% | 29% | 29% | 62% |
Financials of Kaira Can
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.92 |
| Reserves | 48 | 49 | 52 | 56 | 58 | 61 | 67 | 76 | 83 | 86 | 88 | 90 |
| Borrowings + | 17 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| Other Liabilities + | 34 | 25 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 28 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 35 |
| Total Liabilities | 100 | 95 | 94 | 101 | 103 | 98 | 98 | 109 | 113 | 116 | 122 | 132 |
| Fixed Assets + | 40 | 38 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 26 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 60 | 57 | 60 | 66 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 79 | 82 | 83 | 77 | 88 |
| Total Assets | 100 | 95 | 94 | 101 | 103 | 98 | 98 | 109 | 113 | 116 | 122 | 132 |
Financials of Kaira Can
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 9 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 21 | -4 | 7 | 19 | 8 | -1 | -1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4 | -1 | -0 | -6 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -5 | -5 | -7 | -13 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -6 | 0 | -12 | -1 | -3 | -12 | 2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 1 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | -0 | -1 | 4 | -1 | 7 | -5 | -1 | 11 | 0 | -12 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | -2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 19 | -7 | 1 | 12 | 1 | -15 | -4 |
| CFO/OP | 75% | 11% | 132% | 101% | 60% | 204% | -15% | 58% | 144% | 128% | 2% | -18% |
Financials of Kaira Can
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 19 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 17 | 20 | 27 | 23 | 24 | 33 | 27 |
| Inventory Days | 136 | 147 | 154 | 113 | 147 | 130 | 135 | 96 | 81 | 90 | 88 | 109 |
| Days Payable | 107 | 75 | 110 | 79 | 84 | 85 | 55 | 42 | 39 | 43 | 36 | 49 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 47 | 94 | 67 | 58 | 89 | 62 | 101 | 81 | 65 | 71 | 85 | 88 |
| Working Capital Days | 13 | 27 | 48 | 36 | 50 | 41 | 65 | 58 | 49 | 53 | 57 | 62 |
| ROCE % | 14% | 7% | 8% | 12% | 9% | 10% | 13% | 20% | 14% | 6% | 6% | 4% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
