Kemp & Co Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹119 Cr
- ROE
- -1.50%
- Price to sales
- 33.60
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 5.18%
- EBITDA margin
- -76.49%
- Net profit margin
- -73.67%
- Promoter holding
- 74.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹4 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Kemp & Co.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Kemp & Co
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Kemp & Co
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.75 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 0.83 |
| Expenses + | 1.06 | 0.97 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 1.07 | 1.11 | 2.84 |
| Operating Profit | -0.31 | -0.21 | -0.30 | -0.32 | -0.46 | -0.50 | -0.36 | -0.30 | -0.26 | -0.31 | -0.40 | -0.37 | -2.01 |
| OPM % | -41.33% | -27.63% | -41.67% | -43.84% | -62.16% | -70.42% | -52.17% | -40.00% | -34.21% | -41.33% | -59.70% | -50.00% | -242.17% |
| Other Income + | 1.53 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 1.27 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 1.17 | -0.21 | -0.10 | -0.29 | 0.34 | -0.47 | -0.21 | -0.28 | -0.28 | -0.32 | -0.39 | -0.34 | -1.10 |
| Tax % | 16.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -44.83% | 32.35% | -23.40% | -23.81% | -25.00% | 32.14% | -25.00% | -28.21% | 100.00% | -8.18% |
| Net Profit + | 0.98 | -0.20 | -0.11 | -0.16 | 0.22 | -0.35 | -0.16 | -0.22 | -0.37 | -0.25 | -0.28 | -0.67 | -1.01 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.07 | -1.85 | -1.02 | -1.48 | 2.04 | -3.24 | -1.48 | -2.04 | -3.43 | -2.31 | -2.59 | -6.20 | -9.35 |
Financials of Kemp & Co
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7.23 | 4.82 | 3.08 | 3.11 | 3.26 | 3.07 | 2.33 | 2.75 | 2.98 | 2.95 | 2.91 | 3.00 |
| Expenses + | 6.89 | 4.71 | 3.37 | 3.51 | 4.06 | 3.66 | 2.82 | 3.18 | 4.11 | 4.24 | 4.34 | 6.09 |
| Operating Profit | 0.34 | 0.11 | -0.29 | -0.40 | -0.80 | -0.59 | -0.49 | -0.43 | -1.13 | -1.29 | -1.43 | -3.09 |
| OPM % | 4.70% | 2.28% | -9.42% | -12.86% | -24.54% | -19.22% | -21.03% | -15.64% | -37.92% | -43.73% | -49.14% | -103.00% |
| Other Income + | 0.68 | 0.56 | 2.26 | 1.95 | 1.17 | 1.73 | 0.07 | 1.67 | 2.66 | 1.12 | 0.27 | 1.37 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 0.81 | 0.30 | 1.70 | 1.29 | 0.12 | 0.88 | -0.68 | 0.99 | 1.30 | -0.26 | -1.25 | -2.15 |
| Tax % | 8.64% | -3.33% | 17.65% | -40.31% | -333.33% | -20.45% | -8.82% | 14.14% | 9.23% | -3.85% | -11.20% | 2.79% |
| Net Profit + | 0.73 | 0.31 | 1.41 | 1.82 | 0.52 | 1.05 | -0.62 | 0.84 | 1.17 | -0.25 | -1.10 | -2.21 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.76 | 2.87 | 13.05 | 16.85 | 4.81 | 9.72 | -5.74 | 7.78 | 10.83 | -2.31 | -10.18 | -20.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 14.79% | 17.42% | 0.00% | 5.93% | 10.38% | 5.14% | 0.00% | 51.43% | 110.77% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Kemp & Co
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
| Reserves | 15.19 | 15.44 | 79.93 | 123.90 | 174.99 | 100.65 | 141.58 | 271.90 | 244.16 | 210.72 | 128.46 | 164.02 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.38 | 0.90 | 2.53 | 2.81 | 8.06 | 2.83 | 4.22 | 23.50 | 23.99 | 15.98 | 0.80 | 5.50 |
| Total Liabilities | 17.65 | 17.62 | 83.54 | 127.79 | 184.13 | 104.56 | 146.88 | 296.48 | 269.23 | 227.78 | 130.34 | 170.60 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3.11 | 3.81 | 3.61 | 3.35 | 3.09 | 2.86 | 2.61 | 2.36 | 2.13 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 45.51 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 12.52 | 12.52 | 78.57 | 120.83 | 176.16 | 91.95 | 141.70 | 290.78 | 264.72 | 223.17 | 124.84 | 121.85 |
| Other Assets + | 2.02 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.61 | 4.88 | 9.75 | 2.57 | 3.34 | 2.38 | 2.56 | 3.52 | 3.24 |
| Total Assets | 17.65 | 17.62 | 83.54 | 127.79 | 184.13 | 104.56 | 146.88 | 296.48 | 269.23 | 227.78 | 130.34 | 170.60 |
Financials of Kemp & Co
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.27 | -0.02 | -0.32 | -0.22 | -0.87 | -1.28 | -0.66 | 0.70 | -1.36 | -2.42 | -1.70 | -4.11 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.41 | -0.48 | 0.68 | 2.51 | -0.62 | 1.85 | -0.31 | 0.68 | 0.57 | 3.35 | 1.77 | 4.17 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.13 | 0.07 | -0.28 | 0.00 | -0.13 | -0.07 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.43 | -1.28 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | -0.43 | 0.08 | 2.28 | -1.61 | 0.50 | -1.03 | 1.38 | -1.22 | -0.35 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.28 | -1.05 | -0.37 | -0.23 | -3.67 | -4.92 | 5.75 | 0.69 | -1.37 | -2.41 | -1.72 | -4.11 |
| CFO/OP | -24% | 91% | 124% | 28% | 109% | 195% | 129% | -172% | 119% | 173% | 124% | 85% |
Financials of Kemp & Co
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 8.58 | 17.42 | 41.48 | 22.30 | 42.55 | 108.19 | 206.78 | 88.93 | 118.81 | 152.19 | 107.87 | 83.95 |
| Inventory Days | 65.06 | 48.11 | 110.19 | 125.47 | 88.87 | 162.22 | 166.63 | 131.64 | 154.85 | 176.80 | 111.09 | 134.47 |
| Days Payable | 42.25 | 56.41 | 168.73 | 186.30 | 123.78 | 211.79 | 412.61 | 562.46 | 337.35 | 188.20 | 201.01 | 307.37 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 31.39 | 9.12 | -17.06 | -38.53 | 7.63 | 58.62 | -39.20 | -341.89 | -63.69 | 140.78 | 17.94 | -88.94 |
| Working Capital Days | -8.58 | -18.93 | 17.78 | 1.17 | 21.27 | 838.19 | 145.69 | -29.20 | -14.70 | 108.88 | 169.33 | 10,211.48 |
| ROCE % | 4.76% | 2.06% | 3.50% | 1.26% | 0.05% | 0.63% | -0.58% | 0.48% | 0.49% | -0.25% | -0.80% | -1.46% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
