KHFM Hospitality & Facility Mgt. Services Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹112 Cr
- P/E
- 35.68
- ROE
- 5.00%
- PEG
- 6.92
- Price to sales
- 1.12
- Debt to equity
- 0.56
- 52W high / low
- ₹91.0 / ₹50.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -2.90%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.82%
- Net profit margin
- 3.16%
- Promoter holding
- 37.17%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹99 Cr
Incorporated in 2006, KHFM Hospitality and Facility Management Services is in the business of Integrated Hospitality and Facility Management Services
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track KHFM Hospitality.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of KHFM Hospitality
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of KHFM Hospitality
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of KHFM Hospitality
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 46 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 46 | 78 | 115 | 115 | 96 | 89 | 107 | 95 | 100 |
| Expenses + | 40 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 69 | 106 | 108 | 112 | 80 | 98 | 85 | 91 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | -15 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| OPM % | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 15% | 11% | 8% | 6% | -16% | 10% | 9% | 11% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -21 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Tax % | 32% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 28% | 26% | 13% | -41% | -9% | 5% | 27% | 32% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 30.43 | 30.00 | 27.86 | 25.86 | 3.17 | 3.76 | 4.69 | 3.26 | -19.21 | 1.43 | 1.73 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% |
Financials of KHFM Hospitality
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 22 |
| Reserves | 10 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 24 | 27 | 37 | 39 |
| Borrowings + | 18 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 36 | 51 | 48 | 46 | 44 | 36 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 15 |
| Total Liabilities | 33 | 33 | 37 | 41 | 51 | 57 | 81 | 94 | 87 | 109 | 105 | 111 | 112 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 31 | 31 | 35 | 38 | 49 | 55 | 79 | 92 | 84 | 107 | 101 | 107 | 109 |
| Total Assets | 33 | 33 | 37 | 41 | 51 | 57 | 81 | 94 | 87 | 109 | 105 | 111 | 112 |
Financials of KHFM Hospitality
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 4 | -0 | -0 | 5 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 10 | -16 | 7 | -4 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -0 | -2 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | -4 | 0 | -1 | -4 | -5 | 5 | -5 | -6 | 16 | -5 | 3 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | -0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 4 | -1 | -0 | 5 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 10 | -16 | 5 | -4 |
| CFO/OP | 50% | 91% | 14% | 8% | 83% | 94% | -17% | 57% | -69% | -181% | 72% | -24% |
Financials of KHFM Hospitality
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 141 | 173 | 195 | 219 | 240 | 188 | 50 | 66 | 65 | 79 | 89 | 118 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 141 | 173 | 195 | 219 | 240 | 188 | 50 | 66 | 65 | 79 | 89 | 118 |
| Working Capital Days | 170 | 73 | 101 | 143 | 177 | 86 | 12 | 54 | -6 | 37 | 92 | 144 |
| ROCE % | 21% | 20% | 18% | 16% | 16% | 18% | 17% | 11% | -21% | 11% | 11% | 10% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
