Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹149 Cr
- P/E
- 73.62
- ROE
- 7.41%
- PEG
- -9.03
- Price to sales
- 9.74
- Debt to equity
- 0.44
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,610 / ₹1,715
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.05%
- EBITDA margin
- 30.16%
- Net profit margin
- 11.51%
- Promoter holding
- 37.77%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹15 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.40 | 3.39 | 3.87 | 3.58 | 4.08 | 3.27 | 3.24 | 3.29 | 3.09 | 3.18 | 3.03 | 3.91 | 3.45 |
| Expenses + | 2.56 | 2.63 | 2.73 | 2.75 | 3.44 | 2.68 | 2.62 | 2.63 | 3.18 | 2.75 | 2.45 | 2.77 | 2.52 |
| Operating Profit | 0.84 | 0.76 | 1.14 | 0.83 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.66 | -0.09 | 0.43 | 0.58 | 1.14 | 0.93 |
| OPM % | 24.71% | 22.42% | 29.46% | 23.18% | 15.69% | 18.04% | 19.14% | 20.06% | -2.91% | 13.52% | 19.14% | 29.16% | 26.96% |
| Other Income + | 0.29 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.34 |
| Depreciation | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.98 | 0.86 | 0.73 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.43 | -0.31 | 0.26 | 0.41 | 0.66 | 0.47 |
| Tax % | 33.33% | 25.37% | 28.57% | 31.40% | 23.29% | 4.35% | 34.88% | -23.26% | -38.71% | 15.38% | 41.46% | 12.12% | 27.66% |
| Net Profit + | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 0.53 | -0.19 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.58 | 0.34 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.88 | 7.48 | 10.62 | 8.82 | 8.37 | 6.73 | 4.34 | 7.92 | -2.84 | 3.29 | 3.59 | 8.67 | 5.08 |
Financials of Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.12 | 3.63 | 2.68 | 7.17 | 7.45 | 8.17 | 12.70 | 10.20 | 11.82 | 12.71 | 14.79 | 12.80 | 13.57 |
| Expenses + | 4.75 | 5.27 | 5.13 | 5.64 | 5.51 | 6.48 | 7.66 | 6.29 | 8.02 | 9.62 | 11.56 | 11.12 | 10.49 |
| Operating Profit | -1.63 | -1.64 | -2.45 | 1.53 | 1.94 | 1.69 | 5.04 | 3.91 | 3.80 | 3.09 | 3.23 | 1.68 | 3.08 |
| OPM % | -52.24% | -45.18% | -91.42% | 21.34% | 26.04% | 20.69% | 39.69% | 38.33% | 32.15% | 24.31% | 21.84% | 13.12% | 22.70% |
| Other Income + | 5.24 | 5.38 | 4.80 | 1.58 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.58 | 1.15 | 1.39 | 1.54 | 1.77 | 1.19 | 1.35 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.63 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 0.88 | 1.24 |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 0.98 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 1.39 |
| Profit before tax | 3.23 | 3.33 | 1.99 | 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.78 | 4.37 | 3.38 | 3.52 | 2.74 | 3.05 | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Tax % | 3.72% | 21.62% | 50.75% | 83.27% | 26.69% | 29.21% | 23.34% | 25.15% | 26.14% | 22.26% | 24.26% | -5.00% | |
| Net Profit + | 3.11 | 2.61 | 0.98 | 0.46 | 1.73 | 1.26 | 3.35 | 2.54 | 2.60 | 2.13 | 2.31 | 0.84 | 1.38 |
| EPS in Rs | 51.83 | 43.50 | 16.33 | 7.67 | 28.83 | 21.00 | 47.86 | 36.29 | 38.88 | 31.85 | 34.54 | 12.56 | 20.63 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 25.73% | 31.41% | 34.75% | 79.64% |
Financials of Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.10 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 6.40 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 |
| Reserves | -6.73 | -4.29 | -3.31 | -2.85 | -1.11 | 1.88 | 6.87 | 9.38 | 11.90 | 13.35 | 14.98 | 15.06 | 15.22 |
| Borrowings + | 8.60 | 8.60 | 8.60 | 6.58 | 6.66 | 3.61 | 4.92 | 4.94 | 4.43 | 5.92 | 5.07 | 10.05 | 11.67 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4.79 | 4.72 | 4.73 | 3.03 | 3.44 | 4.81 | 5.95 | 5.87 | 5.75 | 5.88 | 6.11 | 6.58 | 9.49 |
| Total Liabilities | 12.76 | 15.13 | 16.12 | 12.86 | 15.09 | 16.70 | 24.43 | 26.88 | 28.77 | 31.84 | 32.85 | 38.38 | 43.07 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.48 | 3.86 | 3.62 | 3.67 | 8.28 | 8.14 | 15.03 | 14.47 | 15.07 | 17.99 | 18.96 | 19.53 | 29.47 |
| CWIP | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.35 | 0.01 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.40 | 0.65 | 5.19 | 0.01 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 8.18 | 11.17 | 12.39 | 8.84 | 6.80 | 7.95 | 9.40 | 12.40 | 13.64 | 13.45 | 13.24 | 13.66 | 13.59 |
| Total Assets | 12.76 | 15.13 | 16.12 | 12.86 | 15.09 | 16.70 | 24.43 | 26.88 | 28.77 | 31.84 | 32.85 | 38.38 | 43.07 |
Financials of Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3.06 | 0.55 | 1.49 | -0.67 | 1.74 | 2.95 | 5.23 | -3.22 | 0.14 | 8.50 | 2.40 | 5.03 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.15 | 1.73 | 0.73 | 2.54 | -1.57 | -1.71 | -6.98 | 3.62 | 0.92 | -8.59 | -0.06 | -7.29 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.69 | -0.23 | 0.06 | -2.07 | 0.03 | -1.25 | 1.90 | -0.61 | -1.19 | 0.10 | -2.38 | 2.26 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.52 | 2.04 | 2.28 | -0.20 | 0.20 | -0.01 | 0.16 | -0.21 | -0.12 | 0.01 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.86 | 1.79 | 1.52 | -1.71 | -1.93 | 1.21 | -0.41 | -3.51 | -1.34 | 4.31 | 0.43 | -0.17 |
| CFO/OP | -207% | -12% | -102% | 41% | 126% | 204% | 125% | -61% | 28% | 293% | 93% | 332% |
Financials of Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58.49 | 97.53 | 92.61 | 56.00 | 49.97 | 55.84 | 34.78 | 65.13 | 56.82 | 43.08 | 33.32 | 41.92 |
| Inventory Days | 289.37 | 208.11 | 296.56 | 273.75 | 292.96 | 291.18 | 138.11 | 266.02 | 188.52 | 246.71 | 225.81 | 303.53 |
| Days Payable | 26.31 | 25.61 | 91.25 | 68.44 | 67.24 | 57.42 | 42.75 | 80.42 | 72.20 | 81.11 | 64.96 | 49.95 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 321.56 | 280.03 | 297.92 | 261.31 | 275.70 | 289.61 | 130.14 | 250.72 | 173.14 | 208.68 | 194.16 | 295.50 |
| Working Capital Days | 84.23 | 251.38 | 215.19 | -3.56 | -56.34 | -4.02 | -83.06 | -25.76 | 11.43 | -96.20 | -87.12 | -115.20 |
| ROCE % | 45.57% | 24.92% | 17.80% | 18.47% | 21.69% | 16.48% | 32.93% | 20.41% | 19.26% | 14.90% | 13.13% | 5.84% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
