M K Exim (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹198 Cr
- P/E
- 8.19
- ROE
- 18.64%
- PEG
- 1.17
- Price to sales
- 1.78
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹69.8 / ₹40.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.23%
- EBITDA margin
- 26.89%
- Net profit margin
- 20.58%
- Promoter holding
- 44.92%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹111 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, M.K. Exim (India) Ltd manufactures and sells Finish Fabrics, Garments, Plastic Material, and Cosmetics[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Retailing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Urban CompanyGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Retailing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,646 Cr | 50.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,378 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 3 | Urban Company | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹23,567 Cr | — |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,863 Cr | 53.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹799 Cr | 19.2 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹3.32L Cr | 672.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track M K Exim India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Retailing rankingFinancials of M K Exim India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of M K Exim India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 30.41 | 26.13 | 25.76 | 26.54 | 19.23 | 20.85 | 20.20 | 22.14 | 23.99 | 26.37 | 26.78 | 17.99 | 26.22 |
| Expenses + | 22.45 | 21.31 | 21.42 | 21.00 | 13.32 | 17.12 | 15.37 | 15.02 | 16.60 | 22.63 | 17.73 | 14.98 | 20.60 |
| Operating Profit | 7.96 | 4.82 | 4.34 | 5.54 | 5.91 | 3.73 | 4.83 | 7.12 | 7.39 | 3.74 | 9.05 | 3.01 | 5.62 |
| OPM % | 26.18% | 18.45% | 16.85% | 20.87% | 30.73% | 17.89% | 23.91% | 32.16% | 30.80% | 14.18% | 33.79% | 16.73% | 21.43% |
| Other Income + | 1.36 | 0.27 | 0.85 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.72 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 1.61 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 9.21 | 4.93 | 4.99 | 5.55 | 5.85 | 4.25 | 4.85 | 7.10 | 7.44 | 5.22 | 9.10 | 3.19 | 6.21 |
| Tax % | 24.97% | 31.03% | 25.05% | 25.41% | 25.13% | 28.00% | 25.15% | 25.21% | 25.13% | 33.52% | 25.16% | 25.08% | 25.12% |
| Net Profit + | 6.91 | 3.41 | 3.74 | 4.14 | 4.38 | 3.05 | 3.63 | 5.31 | 5.57 | 3.48 | 6.81 | 2.38 | 4.64 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.71 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 1.02 | 1.08 | 0.76 | 0.90 | 1.32 | 1.38 | 0.86 | 1.69 | 0.59 | 1.15 |
Financials of M K Exim India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 28 | 51 | 36 | 26 | 19 | 24 | 49 | 55 | 73 | 104 | 92 | 93 | 97 |
| Expenses + | 28 | 50 | 35 | 27 | 19 | 24 | 46 | 44 | 56 | 84 | 73 | 69 | 76 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -0 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 21 |
| OPM % | 0% | 2% | 3% | -4% | 3% | -1% | 6% | 20% | 24% | 19% | 21% | 26% | 22% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 24 |
| Tax % | 21% | 26% | 34% | 72% | 33% | 41% | 40% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 27% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 17 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.57 | 2.00 | 3.28 | 4.05 | 3.80 | 4.46 | 4.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% |
Financials of M K Exim India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Reserves | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 23 | 39 | 41 | 57 | 66 |
| Borrowings + | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities + | 8 | 33 | 34 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Total Liabilities | 32 | 56 | 61 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 42 | 57 | 77 | 84 | 101 | 111 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 12 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 31 | 54 | 56 | 43 | 24 | 23 | 31 | 39 | 50 | 69 | 73 | 90 | 98 |
| Total Assets | 32 | 56 | 61 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 42 | 57 | 77 | 84 | 101 | 111 |
Financials of M K Exim India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 5 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -1 | -4 | -1 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -0 | -4 | -2 | -24 | -1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 3 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | -7 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 4 | -0 | 4 | 15 | 5 |
| CFO/OP | -720% | 59% | 365% | -58% | 52% | -32% | 4% | 67% | 49% | 59% | 123% | 43% |
Financials of M K Exim India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 321 | 361 | 526 | 514 | 229 | 193 | 143 | 70 | 69 | 87 | 57 | 71 |
| Inventory Days | 8 | 15 | 31 | 64 | 66 | 106 | 68 | 71 | 109 | 51 | 38 | 149 |
| Days Payable | 110 | 242 | 372 | 303 | 17 | 10 | 45 | 8 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 219 | 134 | 185 | 276 | 278 | 290 | 166 | 133 | 155 | 124 | 94 | 213 |
| Working Capital Days | 193 | 133 | 162 | 224 | 330 | 278 | 168 | 179 | 177 | 170 | 187 | 261 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 16% | 33% | 39% | 37% | 28% | 28% |
Continue your research
Others in Retailing this season
- V-Mart Retail (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY'27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹9,530 Mn, up 18% YoY (Page 6, 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from V-Mart Retail Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- V2 Retail (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹905.6 Cr, up 28% YoY from ₹708.6 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Pages 9, 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from V2 Retail Ltd's Q2 FY2
- RattanIndia Ent (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,974 crore, up from ₹1,806 crore in Q1 FY27 (sequential growth). Key investor presentation takeaways from RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd's Q2 FY
- Arvind Fashions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,559 crores, up 10.0% YoY from ₹1,418 crores in Q2 FY26 (Pages 24, 27, 8). Key investor presentation takeaways from Arvind Fa
