Madala Holdings Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹202 Cr
- P/E
- 118.85
- ROE
- 5.23%
- Price to sales
- 14.20
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹245 / ₹134
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -6.14%
- EBITDA margin
- 56.32%
- Net profit margin
- 42.56%
- Promoter holding
- 73.47%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹14 Cr
Incorporated in 1990, Softsol India is in the business of information and technology services and Infrastructural facilities including leasing of properties or spaces[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Madala Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Madala Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Madala Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7.48 | 7.32 | 6.54 | 3.40 | 3.42 | 6.68 | 3.20 | 3.07 | 3.23 | 3.24 | 3.39 | 3.39 | 3.40 |
| Expenses + | 6.12 | 6.83 | 4.73 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 4.86 | 1.23 | 1.30 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 0.85 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| Operating Profit | 1.36 | 0.49 | 1.81 | 2.30 | 2.32 | 1.82 | 1.97 | 1.77 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.54 | 2.17 | 1.85 |
| OPM % | 18.18% | 6.69% | 27.68% | 67.65% | 67.84% | 27.25% | 61.56% | 57.65% | 58.82% | 55.56% | 74.93% | 64.01% | 54.41% |
| Other Income + | 1.49 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 0.67 | 1.08 | 1.86 | 1.82 | 2.01 | 0.81 | 1.29 | 2.82 | 0.86 | 2.78 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 2.37 | 4.34 | 2.69 | 2.36 | 2.79 | 3.04 | 3.26 | 3.22 | 2.16 | 2.55 | 4.86 | 2.53 | 4.13 |
| Tax % | 24.89% | 32.26% | 24.91% | 35.59% | 35.48% | 13.82% | 21.47% | 30.12% | 21.30% | 17.25% | 8.64% | 26.48% | 12.59% |
| Net Profit + | 1.77 | 2.94 | 2.01 | 1.52 | 1.80 | 2.62 | 2.57 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.11 | 4.44 | 1.86 | 3.62 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.05 | 1.75 | 1.36 | 1.03 | 1.22 | 1.77 | 1.74 | 1.52 | 1.15 | 1.43 | 3.00 | 1.26 | 2.45 |
Financials of Madala Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 19 | 74 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
| Expenses + | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 66 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Operating Profit | -5 | -4 | -6 | -5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| OPM % | -84% | -81% | -164% | -186% | 39% | 34% | 34% | 36% | 11% | 20% | 64% | 59% | 62% |
| Other Income + | 11 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 14 |
| Tax % | 46% | 28% | 12% | 9% | 29% | 27% | 26% | 15% | 15% | 49% | 18% | 23% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 12 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.06 | 0.72 | 0.57 | 4.51 | 3.26 | 3.77 | 4.60 | 6.46 | 9.95 | 3.60 | 6.68 | 5.84 | 8.14 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 218% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Madala Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 166 | 166 | 165 | 102 | 108 | 115 | 123 | 134 | 169 | 118 | 87 | 95 | 102 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 16 | 11 | 11 |
| Total Liabilities | 190 | 188 | 187 | 124 | 130 | 139 | 146 | 157 | 221 | 156 | 118 | 121 | 128 |
| Fixed Assets + | 34 | 34 | 31 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 31 | 31 | 29 | 28 |
| CWIP | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 115 | 144 | 147 | 86 | 94 | 106 | 114 | 50 | 147 | 37 | 10 | 12 | 35 |
| Other Assets + | 35 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 81 | 44 | 88 | 77 | 80 | 65 |
| Total Assets | 190 | 188 | 187 | 124 | 130 | 139 | 146 | 157 | 221 | 156 | 118 | 121 | 128 |
Financials of Madala Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | -69 | 20 | 28 | 8 | -3 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -17 | -25 | -5 | -6 | -4 | -6 | -4 | 69 | -39 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -35 | -3 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -16 | -24 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -6 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -72 | 16 | 25 | 6 | -3 |
| CFO/OP | -46% | -54% | -91% | -112% | 97% | 116% | 111% | -981% | 291% | 483% | 130% | -9% |
Financials of Madala Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 293 | 332 | 238 | 251 | 94 | 94 | 67 | 91 | 51 | 85 | 62 | 54 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | |||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 293 | 332 | 238 | 251 | 94 | 94 | 67 | 91 | 51 | 85 | 62 | 54 |
| Working Capital Days | 264 | 405 | 319 | 384 | 72 | 50 | 42 | 64 | -70 | 24 | -89 | 122 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 7% | 10% | 10% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
