Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹373 Cr
- P/E
- 83.36
- ROE
- 4.48%
- PEG
- 0.66
- Price to sales
- 3.06
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹123 / ₹38.5
- EBITDA margin
- 5.27%
- Net profit margin
- 3.02%
- Promoter holding
- 22.51%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹122 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company Ltd is in the manufacturing business[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Non - Ferrous Metals
on management's own guidance
- Hindustan ZincGood growth2
- Dec.Gold MinesGood growth1
- Hindalco Inds.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Non - Ferrous Metals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dec.Gold Mines | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹3,217 Cr | — |
| 2 | Hindustan Zinc | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2.14L Cr | 10.4 |
| 3 | Hindalco Inds. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.99L Cr | 9.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.39L Cr | 9.3 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,846 Cr | 8.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹487 Cr | 17.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mardia Samyoung.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Non - Ferrous Metals rankingFinancials of Mardia Samyoung
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Mardia Samyoung
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 12.35 | 61.12 |
| Expenses + | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 1.44 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 10.46 | 59.32 |
| Operating Profit | -0.08 | -0.08 | -0.05 | -0.11 | -0.30 | -0.17 | -1.44 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0.02 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| OPM % | -141.67% | 4.88% | 15.30% | 2.95% | |||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.12 | -0.31 | -0.18 | -1.43 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0.02 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 31.75% | 36.67% |
| Net Profit + | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.12 | -0.31 | -0.18 | -1.43 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0.02 | 1.29 | 1.15 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.06 | -0.17 | -0.45 | -0.26 | -2.05 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.33 | 0.03 | 1.85 | 0.17 |
Financials of Mardia Samyoung
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.14 | 0.00 | 73.87 |
| Expenses + | 0.91 | 0.42 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 1.53 | 70.38 |
| Operating Profit | -0.91 | -0.42 | -0.63 | -0.37 | -0.31 | -0.33 | -0.25 | -0.40 | -0.43 | -0.57 | -1.53 | 3.49 |
| OPM % | 4.72% | |||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.32 | 0.29 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 2.73 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -1.09 | -0.33 | -0.39 | -0.42 | -0.29 | -0.27 | -0.03 | 0.03 | -0.23 | -0.51 | 1.20 | 3.49 |
| Tax % | -1.83% | -9.09% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 36.10% |
| Net Profit + | -1.07 | -0.30 | -0.39 | -0.42 | -0.29 | -0.27 | -0.03 | 0.03 | -0.23 | -0.51 | 1.20 | 2.23 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.54 | -0.43 | -0.56 | -0.60 | -0.42 | -0.39 | -0.04 | 0.04 | -0.33 | -0.73 | 1.72 | 0.33 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Mardia Samyoung
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 67.75 |
| Reserves | 9.22 | 8.92 | 8.53 | 7.69 | -1.53 | -1.80 | -1.83 | -1.79 | -2.02 | -2.53 | -1.33 | 26.13 |
| Borrowings + | 0.66 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.44 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.42 | 2.38 | 2.60 | 2.59 | 2.81 | 3.03 | 1.58 | 0.12 | 1.37 |
| Total Liabilities | 19.28 | 19.20 | 17.80 | 17.08 | 7.81 | 7.76 | 7.73 | 7.99 | 7.98 | 6.84 | 5.75 | 95.25 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3.16 | 2.93 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 2.13 | 2.10 | 2.07 | 2.05 | 2.02 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 16.12 | 16.27 | 15.00 | 14.83 | 5.68 | 5.66 | 5.66 | 5.94 | 5.96 | 4.30 | 5.75 | 95.24 |
| Total Assets | 19.28 | 19.20 | 17.80 | 17.08 | 7.81 | 7.76 | 7.73 | 7.99 | 7.98 | 6.84 | 5.75 | 95.25 |
Financials of Mardia Samyoung
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -6.11 | -0.46 | -0.46 | -0.22 | -0.32 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.06 | -2.53 | -85.68 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.54 | 2.54 | -0.01 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5.66 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.80 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.45 | -0.21 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.60 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6.11 | -0.46 | -0.06 | 0.01 | -0.27 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.60 | 0.01 | -85.69 |
| CFO/OP | 671% | 110% | 73% | 59% | 103% | -3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 165% | -2,419% |
Financials of Mardia Samyoung
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | -14,235.00 | -39,420.00 | -7,884.00 | 0.00 | 275.32 | |||||||
| Inventory Days | 3,686.50 | 1,109.60 | -13,870.00 | 13,505.00 | 3,858.57 | -1,929.29 | 30.81 | |||||
| Days Payable | 219.00 | 58.40 | 7,482.50 | 3,337.14 | 1.43 | |||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -28,105.00 | -33,397.50 | -7,362.57 | -1,929.29 | 304.70 | |||||||
| Working Capital Days | 27,922.50 | 60,225.00 | 10,439.00 | -1,694.64 | 446.13 | |||||||
| ROCE % | -5.96% | -2.02% | -2.68% | -2.65% | -3.38% | -5.10% | -0.58% | 0.58% | -3.55% | -9.99% | 22.59% | 7.02% |
Continue your research
Others in Non - Ferrous Metals this season
- National Aluminium Company (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited) . Key investor presentation takeaways from National Aluminium Company Ltd'
- MMP Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue From Operations: Rs 252.7 Cr, up 35% YoY from Rs 187.7 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways from MMP Industries Ltd's Q2 F
- Vedanta Aluminium Metal (Q2 FY27)
Captive alumina to increase from 40% to around 75% by year-end, improving raw material security and reducing costs. Key concall takeaways from Vedanta…
- Hindustan Zinc (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 capex: INR1,900 crores (INR1,200 crores sustaining; INR700 crores growth capex). Key concall takeaways from Hindustan Zinc Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call…
