Master Components Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹160 Cr
- P/E
- 21.51
- ROE
- 22.45%
- PEG
- 0.34
- Price to sales
- 2.15
- Debt to equity
- 0.30
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 41.23%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.56%
- Net profit margin
- 10.02%
- Promoter holding
- 67.10%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹74 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Master Component.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Master Component
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Master Component
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Master Component
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.02 | 13.22 | 18.22 | 20.69 | 25.25 | 42.37 | 74.38 |
| Expenses + | 12.02 | 11.01 | 15.97 | 17.53 | 20.97 | 35.88 | 62.08 |
| Operating Profit | 3.00 | 2.21 | 2.25 | 3.16 | 4.28 | 6.49 | 12.30 |
| OPM % | 19.97% | 16.72% | 12.35% | 15.27% | 16.95% | 15.32% | 16.54% |
| Other Income + | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 3.60 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.82 |
| Depreciation | 0.96 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.95 | 1.22 | 1.78 |
| Profit before tax | 1.90 | 1.04 | 1.31 | 2.42 | 3.55 | 8.68 | 9.98 |
| Tax % | 30.53% | 26.92% | 27.48% | 29.34% | 24.79% | 25.23% | 25.35% |
| Net Profit + | 1.32 | 0.76 | 0.94 | 1.71 | 2.68 | 6.49 | 7.44 |
| EPS in Rs | 44.00 | 25.33 | 31.33 | 5.18 | 6.70 | 16.22 | 18.60 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Master Component
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Reserves | 7.95 | 8.71 | 9.65 | 8.35 | 19.00 | 25.49 | 32.79 |
| Borrowings + | 3.77 | 2.17 | 1.73 | 0.94 | -0.14 | 4.01 | 10.86 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.58 | 3.01 | 3.17 | 4.00 | 3.45 | 9.55 | 11.45 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.60 | 14.19 | 14.85 | 16.59 | 26.31 | 43.05 | 59.10 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7.98 | 7.78 | 7.18 | 7.13 | 10.16 | 24.19 | 27.73 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 6.62 | 6.41 | 7.67 | 8.60 | 15.54 | 18.86 | 31.14 |
| Total Assets | 14.60 | 14.19 | 14.85 | 16.59 | 26.31 | 43.05 | 59.10 |
Financials of Master Component
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2.03 | 0.80 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 1.68 | 2.24 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.71 | -0.22 | -1.64 | -3.73 | -11.45 | -5.55 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.86 | -0.59 | -0.85 | 7.58 | 3.94 | 6.09 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.54 | -0.01 | 0.11 | 5.94 | -5.83 | 2.78 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.31 | 0.58 | 0.95 | -1.65 | -9.77 | -3.08 | |
| CFO/OP | 104% | 52% | 82% | 49% | 26% | 18% |
Financials of Master Component
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 84.08 | 111.54 | 82.14 | 80.44 | 79.65 | 79.34 | 73.02 |
| Inventory Days | 60.95 | 75.70 | 82.57 | 75.67 | 52.35 | 91.50 | 80.72 |
| Days Payable | 42.06 | 78.02 | 51.54 | 72.33 | 42.12 | 75.92 | 51.91 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 102.97 | 109.23 | 113.17 | 83.78 | 89.88 | 94.92 | 101.83 |
| Working Capital Days | 56.14 | 73.99 | 69.31 | 73.92 | 93.53 | 52.89 | 47.45 |
| ROCE % | 11.29% | 13.65% | 20.85% | 20.42% | 20.16% | 26.62% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
