Maxgrow India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹714 Cr
- P/E
- 1.23
- ROE
- 25.47%
- Price to sales
- 0.03
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹208 / ₹25.2
- EBITDA margin
- 2.22%
- Net profit margin
- 2.01%
- Promoter holding
- 90.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹26,261 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, Maxgrow India Ltd trades ferrous and non-ferrous scrap metals[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Maxgrow India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingMaxgrow India announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableMaxgrow India Limited acquires 74% stake in Hurricane Windfarms Private Limited
Financials of Maxgrow India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Maxgrow India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2013 | Sep 2013 | Dec 2013 | Jun 2014 | Sep 2014 | Dec 2014 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,758 | 3,550 | 5,305 | 6,106 |
| Expenses + | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,707 | 3,481 | 5,210 | 5,994 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 51 | 69 | 95 | 112 |
| OPM % | 1% | 1% | -12% | -3% | 2% | 4% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | ||
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -21 | 51 | 69 | 95 | 111 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -21 | 51 | 69 | 95 | 111 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.23 | -0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -5.20 | 12.65 | 17.20 | 23.66 | 27.91 |
Financials of Maxgrow India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2,758 | 17,719 |
| Expenses + | 2,707 | 17,393 |
| Operating Profit | 50 | 326 |
| OPM % | 2% | 2% |
| Other Income + | -21 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 30 | 325 |
| Tax % | 0% | |
| Net Profit + | 30 | 325 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.43 | 81.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% |
Financials of Maxgrow India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20 | 20 |
| Reserves | 1,444 | 1,686 |
| Borrowings + | 297 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities + | 397 | 633 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,158 | 2,340 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5 | 5 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 2,148 | 2,334 |
| Total Assets | 2,158 | 2,340 |
Financials of Maxgrow India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 41 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -43 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 41 |
| CFO/OP | 82% |
Financials of Maxgrow India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 278 |
| Inventory Days | 0 |
| Days Payable | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 278 |
| Working Capital Days | 208 |
| ROCE % |
Momentum score · price trend
100 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +634.3% | 100% |
| Last 6 months | +200.8% | 99% |
| Last 3 months | +109.2% | 100% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Maxgrow India: 0.4 × 100 + 0.4 × 99 + 0.2 × 100 = 100.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
