Mega Flex Plastics Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹187 Cr
- P/E
- 29.75
- ROE
- 10.67%
- PEG
- 0.58
- Price to sales
- 2.39
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 21.50%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.35%
- Net profit margin
- 8.04%
- Promoter holding
- 73.92%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹78 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mega Flex Plastics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Mega Flex Plastics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Mega Flex Plastics
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.32% | 73.32% | 73.32% | 73.32% | 73.32% | 73.32% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.92% | 73.92% |
| DIIs + | 1.65% | 0.59% | 1.42% | 2.48% | 1.87% | 2.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 25.03% | 26.10% | 25.25% | 24.19% | 24.81% | 24.67% | 26.60% | 26.60% | 26.08% | 26.08% |
| No. of Shareholders | 417 | 377 | 385 | 371 | 348 | 328 | 314 | 242 | 171 | 177 |
Financials of Mega Flex Plastics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Mega Flex Plastics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35.82 | 31.50 | 29.49 | 46.47 | 52.69 | 48.40 | 60.31 | 78.08 | 95.11 |
| Expenses + | 32.43 | 29.78 | 28.26 | 43.16 | 50.89 | 48.81 | 57.06 | 70.00 | 84.57 |
| Operating Profit | 3.39 | 1.72 | 1.23 | 3.31 | 1.80 | -0.41 | 3.25 | 8.08 | 10.54 |
| OPM % | 9.46% | 5.46% | 4.17% | 7.12% | 3.42% | -0.85% | 5.39% | 10.35% | 11.08% |
| Other Income + | 1.90 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 0.91 | 1.70 | 2.74 | 2.21 | 2.56 | 2.36 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.84 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | 4.29 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 3.71 | 2.93 | 1.65 | 4.59 | 9.71 | 11.93 |
| Tax % | 26.11% | 22.34% | 41.82% | 28.30% | 26.62% | 16.97% | 25.27% | 25.13% | |
| Net Profit + | 3.18 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 2.66 | 2.15 | 1.37 | 3.43 | 7.27 | 8.93 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.03 | 2.78 | 1.63 | 3.37 | 2.00 | 1.28 | 2.83 | 5.99 | 7.36 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% |
Financials of Mega Flex Plastics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 10.75 | 10.75 | 12.13 | 12.13 | 12.13 |
| Reserves | 23.08 | 25.35 | 26.64 | 29.30 | 34.03 | 35.45 | 43.10 | 50.34 | 53.66 |
| Borrowings + | 0.56 | 0.26 | 0.41 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 1.26 | 1.95 | 0.89 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4.02 | 2.64 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.47 | 1.62 | 3.10 | 8.81 | 14.46 |
| Total Liabilities | 29.41 | 30.00 | 32.00 | 34.15 | 47.25 | 47.82 | 59.59 | 73.23 | 81.14 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6.66 | 6.01 | 5.57 | 5.65 | 5.98 | 5.77 | 7.58 | 7.95 | 7.93 |
| CWIP | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 |
| Investments | 7.28 | 10.17 | 6.40 | 8.77 | 4.61 | 5.41 | 14.08 | 33.09 | 26.04 |
| Other Assets + | 15.47 | 13.82 | 20.03 | 19.73 | 36.66 | 36.64 | 37.93 | 32.19 | 47.17 |
| Total Assets | 29.41 | 30.00 | 32.00 | 34.15 | 47.25 | 47.82 | 59.59 | 73.23 | 81.14 |
Financials of Mega Flex Plastics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2.70 | -0.60 | 3.81 | 4.46 | -5.12 | -2.02 | -3.59 | 17.62 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2.34 | 1.05 | -4.09 | -2.45 | 4.65 | 1.06 | -9.42 | -18.41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.13 | -0.35 | 0.11 | -0.45 | 11.35 | -0.07 | 6.65 | 0.60 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.49 | 0.11 | -0.16 | 1.57 | 10.87 | -1.03 | -6.36 | -0.19 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3.36 | -0.64 | 4.25 | 3.90 | -5.97 | -2.42 | -6.11 | 16.41 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -46% | 3% | 385% | 166% | -243% | 422% | -76% | 248% |
Financials of Mega Flex Plastics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 5.30 | 1.04 | 9.16 | 4.32 | 1.39 | 10.48 | 8.05 | 1.96 |
| Inventory Days | 55.02 | 60.44 | 57.08 | 35.30 | 29.55 | |||
| Days Payable | 1.64 | 4.67 | 1.18 | 1.38 | 25.43 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 5.30 | 1.04 | 9.16 | 57.70 | 57.16 | 66.39 | 41.97 | 6.08 |
| Working Capital Days | 36.89 | 43.68 | 86.76 | 40.53 | 45.30 | 52.49 | 79.46 | 10.85 |
| ROCE % | 10.24% | 7.34% | 11.53% | 6.57% | 0.70% | 7.38% | 14.92% |
Continue your research
What Mega Flex Plastics's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
