Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,446 Cr
- P/E
- 318.44
- ROE
- 21.90%
- Price to sales
- 32.75
- Debt to equity
- 0.82
- 52W high / low
- ₹794 / ₹504
- EBITDA margin
- 20.63%
- Net profit margin
- 12.12%
- Promoter holding
- 47.06%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹44 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of builders and running hotels[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Meghna Infracon.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Meghna Infracon
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Meghna Infracon
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.23 | 14.50 | 3.29 | 9.97 | 12.12 | 10.47 | 8.78 | 8.46 | 18.48 |
| Expenses + | 10.15 | 12.41 | 2.76 | 5.04 | 8.33 | 8.42 | 7.43 | 4.39 | 15.71 |
| Operating Profit | 0.08 | 2.09 | 0.53 | 4.93 | 3.79 | 2.05 | 1.35 | 4.07 | 2.77 |
| OPM % | 0.78% | 14.41% | 16.11% | 49.45% | 31.27% | 19.58% | 15.38% | 48.11% | 14.99% |
| Other Income + | 0.71 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | 0.67 | 2.11 | 0.26 | 4.89 | 3.94 | 1.93 | 1.20 | 3.87 | 2.57 |
| Tax % | 13.43% | 15.64% | 7.69% | 26.18% | -5.84% | 20.21% | 0.00% | 71.83% | 31.52% |
| Net Profit + | 0.58 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 3.62 | 4.15 | 1.53 | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.77 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.27 | 0.74 | 0.14 | 1.57 | 1.81 | 0.64 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 0.92 |
Financials of Meghna Infracon
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 55.66 | 40.00 | 46.20 |
| Expenses + | 52.10 | 28.52 | 35.97 |
| Operating Profit | 3.56 | 11.48 | 10.23 |
| OPM % | 6.40% | 28.70% | 22.14% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.33 | 0.24 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | 3.26 | 11.20 | 9.57 |
| Tax % | 2.76% | 12.59% | 41.48% |
| Net Profit + | 3.17 | 9.79 | 5.60 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.46 | 4.26 | 2.48 |
| Dividend Payout % | 3.43% | 2.35% | 10.07% |
Financials of Meghna Infracon
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10.86 | 10.86 | 21.72 |
| Reserves | 2.33 | 11.10 | 5.54 |
| Borrowings + | 2.34 | 3.29 | 22.45 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.76 | 9.82 | 8.01 |
| Total Liabilities | 21.29 | 35.07 | 57.72 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.11 | 0.97 | 1.57 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.52 |
| Other Assets + | 21.18 | 33.62 | 55.63 |
| Total Assets | 21.29 | 35.07 | 57.72 |
Financials of Meghna Infracon
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 18.26 | -24.76 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -1.88 | -1.12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | -16.08 | 30.20 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.31 | 4.32 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 17.22 | -25.94 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 166% | -200% |
Financials of Meghna Infracon
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 11.34 | 64.97 | 56.88 |
| Inventory Days | 113.18 | 333.08 | 384.39 |
| Days Payable | 6.69 | 109.00 | 19.50 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 117.84 | 289.05 | 421.77 |
| Working Capital Days | 122.63 | 96.45 | 161.88 |
| ROCE % | 70.09% | 31.33% |
Momentum score · price trend
52 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +18.7% | 73% |
| Last 6 months | −13.1% | 33% |
| Last 3 months | −9.7% | 46% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Meghna Infracon: 0.4 × 73 + 0.4 × 33 + 0.2 × 46 = 52.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Meghna Infracon's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
- Ajmera Realty (Q2 FY27)
Total Revenue: INR 319.5 Cr (+45% YoY) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it r
