Metroglobal Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹150 Cr
- P/E
- 7.09
- ROE
- 1.32%
- PEG
- -0.39
- Price to sales
- 0.59
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹155 / ₹102
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -1.35%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.02%
- Net profit margin
- 2.25%
- Promoter holding
- 74.73%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹252 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Metroglobal.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Metroglobal
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Metroglobal
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 75.85 | 47.04 | 61.26 | 68.24 | 58.25 | 69.91 | 69.14 | 56.79 | 43.56 | 64.63 | 69.39 | 64.89 | 36.75 |
| Expenses + | 70.52 | 44.20 | 58.83 | 65.80 | 55.00 | 65.23 | 66.37 | 53.95 | 38.38 | 61.33 | 65.16 | 60.01 | 30.21 |
| Operating Profit | 5.33 | 2.84 | 2.43 | 2.44 | 3.25 | 4.68 | 2.77 | 2.84 | 5.18 | 3.30 | 4.23 | 4.88 | 6.54 |
| OPM % | 7.03% | 6.04% | 3.97% | 3.58% | 5.58% | 6.69% | 4.01% | 5.00% | 11.89% | 5.11% | 6.10% | 7.52% | 17.80% |
| Other Income + | 4.39 | 0.29 | 0.51 | 2.97 | 7.91 | 4.71 | 2.60 | 0.56 | -10.40 | 2.59 | 2.61 | 5.30 | 3.21 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 2.16 | 0.20 | -1.70 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 9.11 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 5.19 | 10.59 | 8.95 | 4.97 | 3.13 | -5.50 | 5.61 | 4.46 | 9.74 | 11.22 |
| Tax % | 21.19% | 30.55% | 20.00% | 22.93% | 23.14% | 20.34% | 20.72% | 30.03% | -30.73% | 29.41% | 15.02% | 39.53% | 24.69% |
| Net Profit + | 7.19 | 1.92 | 2.20 | 4.01 | 8.15 | 7.13 | 3.95 | 2.18 | -3.81 | 3.97 | 3.78 | 5.89 | 8.45 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.83 | 1.56 | 1.78 | 3.25 | 6.61 | 5.78 | 3.20 | 1.77 | -3.09 | 3.22 | 4.18 | 3.90 | 2.86 |
Financials of Metroglobal
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 377 | 358 | 351 | 328 | 332 | 246 | 252 | 249 | 235 | 235 | 240 | 236 |
| Expenses + | 353 | 338 | 332 | 314 | 310 | 231 | 243 | 237 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 217 |
| Operating Profit | 25 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 23 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 19 |
| OPM % | 6% | 6% | 5% | 4% | 7% | 6% | 4% | 4% | 6% | 5% | 7% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 11 | -3 | 14 |
| Interest | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 24 | 20 | 18 | 23 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 12 | 31 |
| Tax % | 0% | 20% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 23% | 27% | 26% | 21% | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | 24 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 14.50 | 9.63 | 8.27 | 10.95 | 7.64 | 6.47 | 5.78 | 9.59 | 15.51 | 13.20 | 7.66 | 14.16 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 21% | 16% | 15% | 26% | 18% |
Financials of Metroglobal
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 228 | 243 | 257 | 307 | 309 | 290 | 319 | 340 | 343 | 377 | 384 | 396 |
| Borrowings + | 68 | 64 | 73 | 68 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 4 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities + | 57 | 87 | 31 | 45 | 61 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 15 |
| Total Liabilities | 369 | 411 | 376 | 437 | 416 | 318 | 348 | 385 | 377 | 430 | 407 | 427 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 41 | 35 | 31 | 45 |
| CWIP | 10 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 14 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 36 | 86 | 78 | 74 | 146 | 175 | 121 |
| Other Assets + | 338 | 373 | 333 | 358 | 349 | 236 | 215 | 263 | 260 | 249 | 202 | 261 |
| Total Assets | 369 | 411 | 376 | 437 | 416 | 318 | 348 | 385 | 377 | 430 | 407 | 427 |
Financials of Metroglobal
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 13 | 7 | 29 | 16 | 42 | -5 | 26 | -16 | -2 | 25 | 14 | 28 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -8 | -6 | -5 | 6 | -6 | -15 | -26 | -2 | 33 | -38 | -12 | 41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 4 | -11 | -22 | -2 | -15 | -38 | -1 | -8 | -4 | -7 | -1 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 9 | -9 | 2 | 20 | 21 | -58 | -1 | -26 | 27 | -21 | 2 | 63 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 46 | -1 | 25 | -15 | -2 | 33 | 23 | 13 |
| CFO/OP | 54% | 46% | 159% | 154% | 203% | -16% | 301% | -117% | 13% | 261% | 117% | 160% |
Financials of Metroglobal
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 64 | 102 | 43 | 72 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 24 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 63 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 14 | 34 | 6 | 7 |
| Days Payable | 55 | 89 | 27 | 47 | 66 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 34 | 25 | 33 | 47 | 9 | 19 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 33 | 5 | 4 |
| Working Capital Days | 119 | 147 | 143 | 159 | 120 | 184 | 165 | 26 | 253 | 226 | 236 | 262 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 6% | 6% | 4% | 6% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 7% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
