MIC Electronics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,063 Cr
- ROE
- -5.76%
- Price to sales
- 4.78
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹55.1 / ₹30.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 180.87%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.40%
- Net profit margin
- -6.63%
- Promoter holding
- 41.73%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹223 Cr
Incorporated in 1988, MIC Electronics Ltd is in the business of LED Products, Medical & other appliances, and Automobiles (EVs)[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track MIC Electronics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingMIC Electronics announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableEbisu Global Opportunities Fund Limited acquires shares in MIC Electronics Limited
Financials of MIC Electronics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of MIC Electronics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 11 | 27 | 12 | 45 | 12 | 38 | 90 | 51 |
| Expenses + | 9 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 8 | 24 | 8 | 36 | 8 | 34 | 86 | 37 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
| OPM % | 22% | 25% | 29% | 15% | 24% | 24% | 13% | 29% | 19% | 35% | 10% | 4% | 26% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| Tax % | 0% | -1% | 1% | 0% | -805% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 267% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -18 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 2.24 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.08 | -0.76 |
Financials of MIC Electronics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 150 | 207 | 218 | 159 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 23 | 55 | 95 | 191 |
| Expenses + | 140 | 163 | 216 | 163 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 38 | 21 | 42 | 76 | 165 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 44 | 2 | -4 | -20 | -17 | -2 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 25 |
| OPM % | 7% | 21% | 1% | -3% | -407% | -919% | -150% | 15% | 7% | 23% | 19% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 4 | -193 | 2 | -95 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 7 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -157 | -32 | -132 | -27 | -24 | -5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 17 |
| Tax % | -8,900% | -29% | 9% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -249% | 25% | 176% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | -111 | -35 | -191 | -27 | -24 | -5 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 10 | -13 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.15 | -6.67 | -1.58 | -8.69 | -1.25 | -1.09 | -0.25 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 2.79 | 0.41 | -0.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of MIC Electronics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 24 | 33 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| Reserves | 286 | 198 | 69 | -121 | -148 | -172 | -39 | 18 | 19 | 78 | 174 | 168 |
| Borrowings + | 161 | 157 | 104 | 117 | 117 | 135 | 33 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 48 | 44 |
| Other Liabilities + | 122 | 98 | 125 | 160 | 165 | 154 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 43 | 94 |
| Total Liabilities | 593 | 486 | 342 | 200 | 178 | 161 | 65 | 75 | 87 | 141 | 314 | 354 |
| Fixed Assets + | 128 | 120 | 93 | 90 | 82 | 75 | 46 | 47 | 43 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| CWIP | 17 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 442 | 341 | 236 | 102 | 87 | 76 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 115 | 265 | 307 |
| Total Assets | 593 | 486 | 342 | 200 | 178 | 161 | 65 | 75 | 87 | 141 | 314 | 354 |
Financials of MIC Electronics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -32 | -22 | -22 | 33 | 0 | 1 | -146 | -58 | -5 | -13 | -49 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 11 | 0 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 20 | -9 | -5 | 19 | -67 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 21 | 0 | 22 | -33 | -0 | 0 | 126 | 66 | 10 | -5 | 122 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -22 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -23 | -22 | -23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | -123 | -66 | -9 | 3 | -73 | 0 |
| CFO/OP | -280% | 55% | -867% | -2,147% | -2% | -4% | 8,889% | -865% | -296% | -103% | -267% | 0% |
Financials of MIC Electronics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 262 | 167 | 57 | 78 | 1,466 | 1,866 | 1,326 | 11 | 45 | 169 | 324 | 375 |
| Inventory Days | 546 | 184 | 241 | 134 | 7,084 | 30,641 | 972 | 96 | 383 | 101 | 100 | 77 |
| Days Payable | 190 | 149 | 84 | 150 | 8,344 | 37,323 | 817 | 6 | 14 | 42 | 245 | 174 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 618 | 201 | 214 | 62 | 206 | -4,815 | 1,480 | 101 | 414 | 228 | 180 | 278 |
| Working Capital Days | 287 | 16 | -42 | -431 | -15,613 | -43,260 | -8,167 | 108 | 161 | 234 | 314 | 202 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 9% | -1% | -8% | -102% | -242% | -24% | 9% | 1% | 12% | 9% | 9% |
Momentum score · price trend
14 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −31.2% | 21% |
| Last 6 months | −19.7% | 21% |
| Last 3 months | −5.7% | 56% |
The price is 81.1% below its all-time high of ₹192.88 (4 Jan 2008). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 28 became 14.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For MIC Electronics: 0.4 × 21 + 0.4 × 21 + 0.2 × 56 = 28, halved to 14 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
