National Peroxide Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹288 Cr
- P/E
- 15.46
- ROE
- 1.77%
- PEG
- -0.37
- Price to sales
- 0.90
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹687 / ₹351
- EBITDA margin
- 12.10%
- Net profit margin
- 2.15%
- Promoter holding
- 70.77%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹319 Cr
Incorporated in 1954, National Peroxide Ltd is a manufacturer of Hydrogen Peroxide[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track National Peroxide.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of National Peroxide
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of National Peroxide
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 88.30 | 79.52 | 81.79 | 83.64 | 88.03 | 73.99 | 77.02 | 62.16 | 73.70 | 66.66 | 68.29 | 69.09 | 85.68 |
| Expenses + | 69.53 | 69.41 | 72.76 | 74.22 | 79.00 | 63.78 | 72.90 | 58.93 | 76.05 | 61.84 | 63.79 | 62.10 | 70.80 |
| Operating Profit | 18.77 | 10.11 | 9.03 | 9.42 | 9.03 | 10.21 | 4.12 | 3.23 | -2.35 | 4.82 | 4.50 | 6.99 | 14.88 |
| OPM % | 21.26% | 12.71% | 11.04% | 11.26% | 10.26% | 13.80% | 5.35% | 5.20% | -3.19% | 7.23% | 6.59% | 10.12% | 17.37% |
| Other Income + | 1.41 | 1.23 | 2.26 | 1.25 | 0.43 | 1.92 | 2.20 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 2.03 | 1.66 | 0.32 | 1.38 |
| Interest | 1.38 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| Depreciation | 4.67 | 4.74 | 4.83 | 4.83 | 4.86 | 4.86 | 4.98 | 5.19 | 5.08 | 5.13 | 5.18 | 5.21 | 5.28 |
| Profit before tax | 14.13 | 6.08 | 5.96 | 5.35 | 4.13 | 6.81 | 0.92 | -1.99 | -7.82 | 1.36 | 0.63 | 1.78 | 10.66 |
| Tax % | 23.71% | 25.66% | 25.67% | 10.84% | 25.67% | 25.40% | 26.09% | -24.12% | -17.01% | 34.56% | 39.68% | -2.81% | 25.70% |
| Net Profit + | 10.78 | 4.52 | 4.43 | 4.77 | 3.07 | 5.08 | 0.68 | -1.52 | -6.49 | 0.89 | 0.39 | 1.83 | 7.93 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.71 | 8.30 | 5.34 | 8.84 | 1.18 | -2.64 | -11.29 | 1.55 | 0.68 | 3.18 | 13.80 |
Financials of National Peroxide
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 377 | 333 | 287 | 290 |
| Expenses + | 317 | 295 | 270 | 259 |
| Operating Profit | 60 | 38 | 16 | 31 |
| OPM % | 16% | 11% | 6% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 21 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Interest | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | 54 | 22 | -2 | 14 |
| Tax % | 26% | 22% | 8% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | 40 | 17 | -2 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 29.22 | -3.92 | 19.21 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 43% | 0% | 36% |
Financials of National Peroxide
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 346 | 353 | 344 | 356 |
| Borrowings + | 23 | 20 | 16 | 13 |
| Other Liabilities + | 86 | 81 | 76 | 82 |
| Total Liabilities | 455 | 459 | 442 | 457 |
| Fixed Assets + | 336 | 321 | 312 | 297 |
| CWIP | 3 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| Investments | 40 | 35 | 37 | 51 |
| Other Assets + | 77 | 92 | 90 | 106 |
| Total Assets | 455 | 459 | 442 | 457 |
Financials of National Peroxide
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 67 | 36 | 19 | 34 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 25 | -18 | -2 | -23 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -86 | -17 | -13 | -5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | 61 | 22 | 14 | 30 |
| CFO/OP | 125% | 117% | 131% | 105% |
Financials of National Peroxide
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 23 | 30 | 29 | 32 |
| Inventory Days | 76 | 77 | 80 | 105 |
| Days Payable | 46 | 51 | 49 | 45 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 53 | 56 | 60 | 92 |
| Working Capital Days | 27 | 29 | 30 | 86 |
| ROCE % | 6% | 0% | 4% |
Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
